- Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AA
- AA:8:04.932006Lakeland
- K Pepson, M Bucklaw, C Merkel, D Babcanec
- AAA:8:03.382006Honesdale
- S Craig, E Florence, K Chapla, A Fiorelli
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- Finals
- 1Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo8:26.9610
- 1) Colin Pacyna 2) John Piorkowski
- 3) Josh Vituszynski 4) Sebastian Brudnicki
- 1:04.108(1:04.108)2:10.587(1:06.479)3:10.744(1:00.157)
- 4:17.584(1:06.840)5:18.920(1:01.336)6:25.760(1:06.840)
- 7:22.061(56.301)8:26.957(1:04.896)
- 2Lakeland 'A'8:29.618
- 1) Noah Chup 2) James Lewis
- 3) Caleb Vigil 4) Matthew McGowan
- 1:02.280(1:02.280)2:04.439(1:02.159)3:06.830(1:02.391)
- 4:15.303(1:08.473)5:17.222(1:01.919)6:25.784(1:08.562)
- 7:23.222(57.438)8:29.603(1:06.381)
- 3Montrose 'A'8:56.146
- 1) Colin Spellman 2) Damien Riley
- 3) Nick Coy 4) Liam Mead
- 1:04.329(1:04.329)2:12.197(1:07.868)3:14.614(1:02.417)
- 4:25.969(1:11.355)5:31.650(1:05.681)6:45.144(1:13.494)
- 7:47.141(1:01.997)8:56.137(1:08.996)
- 4Holy Cross High School '9:01.325
- 1) Doug Walsh 2) Kevin Jumper
- 3) Thomas Lee 4) William Roever
- 1:07.075(1:07.075)2:17.362(1:10.287)3:21.452(1:04.090)
- 4:30.937(1:09.485)5:36.304(1:05.367)6:43.510(1:07.206)
- 7:49.204(1:05.694)9:01.317(1:12.113)
- 5Elk Lake High School 'A'9:10.894
- 1) Noah Staff 2) Noah Johnson
- 3) Kale Decker 4) Peyton Jones
- 1:06.549(1:06.549)2:18.579(1:12.030)3:23.478(1:04.899)
- 4:34.888(1:11.410)5:42.607(1:07.719)7:00.570(1:17.963)
- 8:03.479(1:02.909)()9:10.882()
- 6Scranton Prep Boys 'A'9:30.713
- 1:08.861(1:08.861)2:24.097(1:15.236)3:32.631(1:08.534)
- 4:48.582(1:15.951)5:58.319(1:09.737)7:15.105(1:16.786)
- 8:23.744(1:08.639)9:30.708(1:06.964)
- 7Dunmore 'A'9:48.232
- 1) Tobyn Sitar 2) Carlo Escobar
- 3) Joseph Cardillo 4) Kilian Palmiter
- 1:09.631(1:09.631)2:33.172(1:23.541)3:44.822(1:11.650)
- 4:59.891(1:15.069)6:09.308(1:09.417)7:28.772(1:19.464)
- 8:40.389(1:11.617)9:48.224(1:07.835)
- 8Lackawanna Trail 'A'9:57.391
- 1:11.492(1:11.492)2:34.336(1:22.844)3:46.664(1:12.328)
- 5:05.786(1:19.122)6:21.258(1:15.472)7:35.907(1:14.649)
- 8:41.233(1:05.326)9:57.383(1:16.150)
- 9Mountain View Junior Seni9:57.82
- 1) Caleb Eichelberger 2) Robert Gray
- 3) Doug Smith 4) Michael Wademan
- 1:11.046(1:11.046)2:24.131(1:13.085)3:35.900(1:11.769)
- 5:02.503(1:26.603)6:14.516(1:12.013)7:31.791(1:17.275)
- 8:42.938(1:11.147)9:57.819(1:14.881)
- Boys 4x800 Meter Relay AAA
- AA:8:04.932006Lakeland
- K Pepson, M Bucklaw, C Merkel, D Babcanec
- AAA:8:03.382006Honesdale
- S Craig, E Florence, K Chapla, A Fiorelli
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- 1Wallenpaupack 'A'8:22.0410
- 1:02.132(1:02.132)2:06.082(1:03.950)3:05.929(59.847)
- 4:12.336(1:06.407)5:13.380(1:01.044)6:18.545(1:05.165)
- 7:22.079(1:03.534)8:22.034(59.955)
- 2Abington Heights 'A'8:30.078
- 1) Cole Madera 2) Tyler Petty
- 3) Noah Bolus 4) Conor Kryeski
- 1:05.004(1:05.004)2:10.364(1:05.360)3:10.153(59.789)
- 4:17.171(1:07.018)5:18.657(1:01.486)6:25.293(1:06.636)
- 7:25.166(59.873)8:30.062(1:04.896)
- 3Delaware Valley 'A'8:42.886
- 1:05.390(1:05.390)2:13.402(1:08.012)3:17.131(1:03.729)
- 4:23.886(1:06.755)5:25.270(1:01.384)6:36.048(1:10.778)
- 7:39.039(1:02.991)8:42.877(1:03.838)
- 4Pittston Area 'A'8:48.515
- 1) Dominick Angradi 2) Kyle Mlodzienski
- 3) Evan Elko 4) Tannon Kraklio
- 1:03.650(1:03.650)2:08.863(1:05.213)3:10.485(1:01.622)
- 4:21.594(1:11.109)5:25.635(1:04.041)6:35.108(1:09.473)
- 7:39.438(1:04.330)8:48.502(1:09.064)
- 5Scranton 'A'9:05.774
- 1:02.775(1:02.775)2:14.103(1:11.328)3:18.078(1:03.975)
- 4:32.097(1:14.019)5:36.338(1:04.241)6:44.012(1:07.674)
- 7:47.108(1:03.096)9:05.768(1:18.660)
- 6Valley View 'A'9:10.833
- 1) Riley Jones 2) Jack Baronski
- 3) Jaden Ver-Non 4) Matt Philbin
- 1:04.455(1:04.455)2:14.837(1:10.382)3:21.741(1:06.904)
- 4:37.654(1:15.913)5:41.631(1:03.977)6:54.195(1:12.564)
- 7:58.949(1:04.754)9:10.822(1:11.873)
- 7North Pocono 'A'9:32.532
- 1) Noah Salak 2) Sebastian Segiel
- 3) Ireland Reilly 4) Robert Lenchitsky
- 1:06.210(1:06.210)2:23.406(1:17.196)3:30.916(1:07.510)
- 4:44.874(1:13.958)5:53.747(1:08.873)7:10.458(1:16.711)
- 8:15.175(1:04.717)9:32.523(1:17.348)
- 8Honesdale 'A'9:49.011
- 1) Miguel Salvador 2) Thor Crozakian
- 3) Connar Coar 4) Tyler Olver
- 1:10.217(1:10.217)2:27.451(1:17.234)3:39.234(1:11.783)
- 4:55.756(1:16.522)6:03.963(1:08.207)7:22.822(1:18.859)
- 8:34.332(1:11.510)9:49.010(1:14.678)
- Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
- 1)Wallenpaupack (58) 2)Mid Valley Sr. High Schoo (46)
- 2)Montrose (46) 4)Abington Heights (45)
- 5)Lakeland (38) 6)Scranton (30)
- 7)Scranton Prep Boys (27) 8)Western Wayne (26)
- 9)Delaware Valley (25) 10)Pittston Area (20)
- 11)West Scranton (17) 11)Valley View (17)
- 13)North Pocono (16) 13)Dunmore (16)
- 15)Holy Cross High School (13) 16)Elk Lake High School (11)
- 17)Lackawanna Trail (7) 18)Honesdale (6)
- 19)Blue Ridge (3) 20)Mountain View Junior Seni (1)
Back