2018 AAU Ohio District #1 Qualifier
6/16/2018
Top 16 in Each Event Advance to Regional

  • Boys 400 Meter Dash 8 & Under year old
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Elijah Wortham (8)Dayton Wolve1:22.65
  • 2 Noah Lewis (6)Dayton Wolve1:24.21
  • 3 Eddie Rushin (7)Ohio Rockets TC1:25.00
  • 4 Elisha Wadsworth (7)Columbus Panthers1:25.09
  • 5 Micaiah Wortham (7)Dayton Wolve1:32.59
  • 6 Derek Lafayette (8)Ohio Rockets TC1:37.14
  • 7 Lavon Haynes II (6)Ohio Rockets TC1:39.76
  • -- Charles Hayes (7)Dayton WolveDNS
  • Section 2
  • 1 Zayd Muhammad (7)Capitol City1:28.15
  • 2 Ira Trent (8)Ohio Heat1:30.25
  • 3 Damani Drake (6)Ohio Heat1:31.82
  • 4 Da'Vohn Miroshnichenko (8)Capitol City1:32.76
  • 5 Larry Carreker III (6)Ohio Rockets TC1:33.16
  • 6 Jaxson Fuquay (6)Springfield1:38.30
  • 7 Aiden Kahle (6)C2k Striders1:57.17
  • -- Jonathan Mitchell (6)Capitol CityDNS
  • Section 3
  • 1 Edmund Mcallister III (8)Ohio Heat1:10.07
  • 2 Tyriq Cunningham (8)Capitol City1:12.17
  • 3 Deshawn Alston (8)Ohio Rockets TC1:14.92
  • 4 Titan Hardimon (8)Capitol City1:17.63
  • 5 Knox Jerwers (8)Ohio Heat1:19.52
  • 6 Elijah Edwards (8)Capitol City1:20.05
  • 7 Trent Dudley (8)Ohio Heat1:23.65
  • 8 Matthew Fuentes (8)Ohio Heat1:41.56
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Edmund Mcallister III (8)Ohio Heat1:10.073
  • 2 Tyriq Cunningham (8)Capitol City1:12.173
  • 3 Deshawn Alston (8)Ohio Rockets TC1:14.923
  • 4 Titan Hardimon (8)Capitol City1:17.633
  • 5 Knox Jerwers (8)Ohio Heat1:19.523
  • 6 Elijah Edwards (8)Capitol City1:20.053
  • 7 Elijah Wortham (8)Dayton Wolve1:22.651
  • 8 Trent Dudley (8)Ohio Heat1:23.653
  • 9 Noah Lewis (6)Dayton Wolve1:24.211
  • 10 Eddie Rushin (7)Ohio Rockets TC1:25.001
  • 11 Elisha Wadsworth (7)Columbus Panthers1:25.091
  • 12 Zayd Muhammad (7)Capitol City1:28.152
  • 13 Ira Trent (8)Ohio Heat1:30.252
  • 14 Damani Drake (6)Ohio Heat1:31.822
  • 15 Micaiah Wortham (7)Dayton Wolve1:32.591
  • 16 Da'Vohn Miroshnichenko (8)Capitol City1:32.762
  • 17 Larry Carreker III (6)Ohio Rockets TC1:33.162
  • 18 Derek Lafayette (8)Ohio Rockets TC1:37.141
  • 19 Jaxson Fuquay (6)Springfield1:38.302
  • 20 Lavon Haynes II (6)Ohio Rockets TC1:39.761
  • 21 Matthew Fuentes (8)Ohio Heat1:41.563
  • 22 Aiden Kahle (6)C2k Striders1:57.172
  • -- Jonathan Mitchell (6)Capitol CityDNS2
  • -- Charles Hayes (7)Dayton WolveDNS1
Back