Strongsville Elite Meet
3/24/2018
Strongsville High School

  • Boys 100 Meter Dash
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!10.462016Matt Blamble, Wadsworth
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Kennedy, Connor (12)St. Ignatius11.2011.72
  • 2 Griffin, Taylor (11)Strongsville11.3911.73
  • 3 Gilchrist, Ian (12)Solon11.8011.79
  • 4 Miller, Anthoney (11)Berea-Midpark11.9012.13
  • 5 Steppenbacher, Logan (11)Buckeye13.0012.88
  • 6 Gawell, Larry (9)Brunswick12.0013.10
  • Section 2
  • 1 Parries, Greg (10)Solon11.5011.54211.535
  • 2 Peppers, Josh (12)Brunswick11.3011.60
  • 3 Williams, Christian (12)Strongsville11.3511.83
  • 4 Lyons, C.J. (12)Berea-Midpark11.9012.30
  • 5 Smith, Cole (11)St. Ignatius11.7012.49
  • 6 Salmonski, Logan (10)Buckeye12.7613.19
  • 7 Pack, Kevan (10)Gilmour Academy12.0013.40
  • Section 3
  • 1 Zuccaro, Phil (12)St. Ignatius10.9011.2610
  • 2 Wilks, Thomas (12)Solon11.1011.328
  • 3 Gillette, Joe (11)Strongsville11.2111.366
  • 4 Canedy, Justin (12)Buckeye11.0711.424
  • 5 Zamiska, Cole (12)Brunswick11.3011.54111.537
  • 6 Eble, Zach (11)Berea-Midpark11.8012.14
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!10.462016Matt Blamble, Wadsworth
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Zuccaro, Phil (12)St. Ignatius10.9011.26310
  • 2 Wilks, Thomas (12)Solon11.1011.3238
  • 3 Gillette, Joe (11)Strongsville11.2111.3636
  • 4 Canedy, Justin (12)Buckeye11.0711.4234
  • 5 Parries, Greg (10)Solon11.5011.542211.535
  • 6 Zamiska, Cole (12)Brunswick11.3011.543111.537
  • 7 Peppers, Josh (12)Brunswick11.3011.602
  • 8 Kennedy, Connor (12)St. Ignatius11.2011.721
  • 9 Griffin, Taylor (11)Strongsville11.3911.731
  • 10 Gilchrist, Ian (12)Solon11.8011.791
  • 11 Williams, Christian (12)Strongsville11.3511.832
  • 12 Miller, Anthoney (11)Berea-Midpark11.9012.131
  • 13 Eble, Zach (11)Berea-Midpark11.8012.143
  • 14 Lyons, C.J. (12)Berea-Midpark11.9012.302
  • 15 Smith, Cole (11)St. Ignatius11.7012.492
  • 16 Steppenbacher, Logan (11)Buckeye13.0012.881
  • 17 Gawell, Larry (9)Brunswick12.0013.101
  • 18 Salmonski, Logan (10)Buckeye12.7613.192
  • 19 Pack, Kevan (10)Gilmour Academy12.0013.402
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (148.50) 2)Strongsville (136)
  • 3)Solon (105) 4)Brunswick (40)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (31.50) 6)Buckeye (23)
  • 7)Gilmour Academy (12) 
Back