Strongsville Elite Meet
3/24/2018
Strongsville High School

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!1:27.372010Glenville, Glenville
  •  Q Downing, V Bentley, S Wynn, L Anderson
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • --Berea-Midpark 'B'1:34.501:38.87
  • 1) Lyons, C.J. 12 2) Ta, Larry 12
  • 3) Eble, Zach 11 4) Vega, Luis 12
  • --St. Ignatius 'B'1:36.301:39.32
  • 1) Barillias, Oscar 12 2) Rohloft, Luke 10
  • 3) Burnett, Julian 11 4) Smith, Cole 11
  • --Solon 'B'1:39.001:39.99
  • 1) Johnson, Ben 10 2) Dotson, Michael 10
  • 3) Marigney, Ethan 9 4) McGhee, Dominic 10
  • --Brunswick 'B'1:39.001:40.97
  • 1) Almady, Jordan 12 2) Stalker, Jimmy 10
  • 3) Polojack, Gage 10 4) Peters, Joey 9
  • --Strongsville 'B'1:40.781:48.56
  • 1) Arslanian, Andrew 9 2) Radke, Charlie 11
  • 3) Gyekenyesi, Michael 11 4) Gallagher, Sean 11
  • Section 2
  • 1Strongsville1:32.101:31.4410
  • 1) Malczewski, Jack 11 2) Williams, Christian 12
  • 3) Anderson, Riley 11 4) Gillette, Joe 11
  • 2Brunswick1:33.001:32.898
  • 1) Zamiska, Cole 12 2) Peppers, Josh 12
  • 3) Raiff, Sam 11 4) Mewhinney, Ben 11
  • 3St. Ignatius1:33.201:33.716
  • 1) Griffiths, Luke 10 2) Hall, Kyle 12
  • 3) Devengencie, Dominic 10 4) Phillips, Andrew 12
  • 4Solon1:34.001:34.134
  • 1) Shannon, Brett 11 2) Smith, Gurvan 11
  • 3) Finney, Justin 11 4) Phipps, Eli 12
  • 5Berea-Midpark1:32.501:35.982
  • 1) Rhoades, Kyle 11 2) Daughtery, Ian 11
  • 3) Rivera, Ryan 11 4) Miller, Anthoney 11
  • 6Buckeye1:41.801:42.491
  • 1) Thomas, Connor 12 2) Birchenough, Michael 12
  • 3) Fauver, Adam 12 4) Canedy, Jacob 9
  • Meet Record:!1:27.372010Glenville, Glenville
  •  Q Downing, V Bentley, S Wynn, L Anderson
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Strongsville1:32.101:31.44210
  • 1) Malczewski, Jack 11 2) Williams, Christian 12
  • 3) Anderson, Riley 11 4) Gillette, Joe 11
  • 2Brunswick1:33.001:32.8928
  • 1) Zamiska, Cole 12 2) Peppers, Josh 12
  • 3) Raiff, Sam 11 4) Mewhinney, Ben 11
  • 3St. Ignatius1:33.201:33.7126
  • 1) Griffiths, Luke 10 2) Hall, Kyle 12
  • 3) Devengencie, Dominic 10 4) Phillips, Andrew 12
  • 4Solon1:34.001:34.1324
  • 1) Shannon, Brett 11 2) Smith, Gurvan 11
  • 3) Finney, Justin 11 4) Phipps, Eli 12
  • 5Berea-Midpark1:32.501:35.9822
  • 1) Rhoades, Kyle 11 2) Daughtery, Ian 11
  • 3) Rivera, Ryan 11 4) Miller, Anthoney 11
  • 6Buckeye1:41.801:42.4921
  • 1) Thomas, Connor 12 2) Birchenough, Michael 12
  • 3) Fauver, Adam 12 4) Canedy, Jacob 9
  • --Berea-Midpark 'B'1:34.501:38.871
  • 1) Lyons, C.J. 12 2) Ta, Larry 12
  • 3) Eble, Zach 11 4) Vega, Luis 12
  • --St. Ignatius 'B'1:36.301:39.321
  • 1) Barillias, Oscar 12 2) Rohloft, Luke 10
  • 3) Burnett, Julian 11 4) Smith, Cole 11
  • --Solon 'B'1:39.001:39.991
  • 1) Johnson, Ben 10 2) Dotson, Michael 10
  • 3) Marigney, Ethan 9 4) McGhee, Dominic 10
  • --Brunswick 'B'1:39.001:40.971
  • 1) Almady, Jordan 12 2) Stalker, Jimmy 10
  • 3) Polojack, Gage 10 4) Peters, Joey 9
  • --Strongsville 'B'1:40.781:48.561
  • 1) Arslanian, Andrew 9 2) Radke, Charlie 11
  • 3) Gyekenyesi, Michael 11 4) Gallagher, Sean 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (148.50) 2)Strongsville (136)
  • 3)Solon (105) 4)Brunswick (40)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (31.50) 6)Buckeye (23)
  • 7)Gilmour Academy (12) 
Back