Strongsville Elite Meet
3/24/2018
Strongsville High School

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!3:24.192012Glenville, Glenville
  •  J Riggs, V Bentley, J Hardee, F Ameen
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • --Berea-Midpark 'B'3:36.003:40.96
  • 1) Wolak, Luke 10 2) Eble, Zach 11
  • 3) Rhoades, Kyle 11 4) Kamel, Adam 12
  • --Brunswick 'B'3:48.003:47.53
  • 1) Johnson, Chris 11 2) Robinson, Kyle 11
  • 3) Peters, Joey 9 4) Polojack, Gage 10
  • --St. Ignatius 'B'3:38.003:48.23
  • 1) Reilly, Liam 10 2) Slawiewski, August 10
  • 3) Velotta, Chris 11 4) Nolan, Cormac 10
  • --Solon 'B'3:50.004:02.16
  • 1) Calhoun, Kristofer 10 2) McCormick, Devin 10
  • 3) Marigney, Ethan 9 4) Pettus, Kyle 10
  • --Strongsville 'D'4:03.58
  • --Strongsville 'C'4:11.50
  • 1) Gallagher, Sean 11 2) Radke, Charlie 11
  • 3) Sobczynski, Tommy 11 4) Macey, Danny 11
  • Section 2
  • 1Solon3:35.003:32.9910
  • 1) Shannon, Brett 11 2) Phipps, Eli 12
  • 3) Cunningham, Josh 10 4) Smith, Gurvan 11
  • 2St. Ignatius3:33.203:38.018
  • 1) Hall, Kyle 12 2) Griffiths, Luke 10
  • 3) Pike, Max 12 4) Ripepi, Joe 12
  • 3Strongsville3:28.453:39.986
  • 1) Abusway, Moe 11 2) Anderson, Riley 11
  • 3) Malczewski, Jack 11 4) Arslanian, Andrew 9
  • 4Brunswick3:38.003:41.694
  • 1) Raiff, Sam 11 2) Piskach, Jordan 9
  • 3) Daniel, Jalen 11 4) Tiernay, Luke 10
  • 5Berea-Midpark3:31.003:46.412
  • 1) Howard, Ben 12 2) Daughtery, Ian 11
  • 3) Rivera, Ryan 11 4) Garibotti, Brandon 11
  • 6Buckeye3:34.003:53.661
  • 1) Canedy, Justin 12 2) Fauver, Adam 12
  • 3) Matz, Thomas 10 4) Scandlon, Nick 12
  • --Strongsville 'B'3:35.45DQ
  • 1) Mott, Jack 11 2) Cornelius, Matt 9
  • 3) Aske, Andrew 11 4) Housum, Tyler 10
  • Meet Record:!3:24.192012Glenville, Glenville
  •  J Riggs, V Bentley, J Hardee, F Ameen
  • PlaceAffiliationSeedFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Solon3:35.003:32.99210
  • 1) Shannon, Brett 11 2) Phipps, Eli 12
  • 3) Cunningham, Josh 10 4) Smith, Gurvan 11
  • 2St. Ignatius3:33.203:38.0128
  • 1) Hall, Kyle 12 2) Griffiths, Luke 10
  • 3) Pike, Max 12 4) Ripepi, Joe 12
  • 3Strongsville3:28.453:39.9826
  • 1) Abusway, Moe 11 2) Anderson, Riley 11
  • 3) Malczewski, Jack 11 4) Arslanian, Andrew 9
  • 4Brunswick3:38.003:41.6924
  • 1) Raiff, Sam 11 2) Piskach, Jordan 9
  • 3) Daniel, Jalen 11 4) Tiernay, Luke 10
  • 5Berea-Midpark3:31.003:46.4122
  • 1) Howard, Ben 12 2) Daughtery, Ian 11
  • 3) Rivera, Ryan 11 4) Garibotti, Brandon 11
  • 6Buckeye3:34.003:53.6621
  • 1) Canedy, Justin 12 2) Fauver, Adam 12
  • 3) Matz, Thomas 10 4) Scandlon, Nick 12
  • --Strongsville 'B'3:35.45DQ2
  • 1) Mott, Jack 11 2) Cornelius, Matt 9
  • 3) Aske, Andrew 11 4) Housum, Tyler 10
  • --Berea-Midpark 'B'3:36.003:40.961
  • 1) Wolak, Luke 10 2) Eble, Zach 11
  • 3) Rhoades, Kyle 11 4) Kamel, Adam 12
  • --Brunswick 'B'3:48.003:47.531
  • 1) Johnson, Chris 11 2) Robinson, Kyle 11
  • 3) Peters, Joey 9 4) Polojack, Gage 10
  • --St. Ignatius 'B'3:38.003:48.231
  • 1) Reilly, Liam 10 2) Slawiewski, August 10
  • 3) Velotta, Chris 11 4) Nolan, Cormac 10
  • --Solon 'B'3:50.004:02.161
  • 1) Calhoun, Kristofer 10 2) McCormick, Devin 10
  • 3) Marigney, Ethan 9 4) Pettus, Kyle 10
  • --Strongsville 'D'4:03.581
  • --Strongsville 'C'4:11.501
  • 1) Gallagher, Sean 11 2) Radke, Charlie 11
  • 3) Sobczynski, Tommy 11 4) Macey, Danny 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (148.50) 2)Strongsville (136)
  • 3)Solon (105) 4)Brunswick (40)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (31.50) 6)Buckeye (23)
  • 7)Gilmour Academy (12) 
Back