Strongsville Elite Meet
3/24/2018
Strongsville High School

  • Boys Discus Throw
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!164-032011Andy Stevenson, Mentor
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Misencik, Alex (12)St. Ignatius126-00133-016
  • 123-02133-01
  • 2 Meyers, Victor (12)Solon110-00111-10
  • 107-05111-10
  • 3 Bekeny, Nicholas (11)Brunswick115-0099-09
  • 99-09FOUL
  • 4 Radon, Zach (10)Buckeye98-0199-04
  • 99-0489-00
  • 5 Streisel, Nick (10)Strongsville125-0095-05
  • 95-05FOUL
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Kinnard, Darian (12)St. Ignatius158-05165-05!10
  • 165-05165-03
  • 2 Pagel, Jacob (12)Strongsville145-00151-088
  • 144-10151-08
  • 3 Sieminski, Andrew (12)Gilmour Academy130-00130-004
  • 130-00129-08
  • 4 Rimac, Tomas (9)Brunswick120-00119-101
  • 119-10107-00
  • 5 Sohi, Hark (9)Solon95-00100-02
  • 76-07100-02
  • 6 Dininger, Matt (9)Buckeye100-0488-09
  • 87-0288-09
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Shelton, Dillon (10)Solon110-00121-012
  • 109-07121-01
  • 2 Gross, Logan (11)Brunswick115-00108-05
  • FOUL108-05
  • 3 Lally, Francis (11)Strongsville110-00107-08
  • 100-10107-08
  • 4 Georges, Tony (10)St. Ignatius116-08104-03
  • 95-05104-03
  • 5 Gondk, Ryan (11)Gilmour Academy100-00102-02
  • 102-0292-09
  • 6 Franks, Peyton (10)Buckeye98-0182-11
  • 82-11FOUL
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:!164-032011Andy Stevenson, Mentor
  • Place NameAffiliationSeedFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Kinnard, Darian (12)St. Ignatius158-05165-05!10
  • 165-05165-03
  • 2 Pagel, Jacob (12)Strongsville145-00151-088
  • 144-10151-08
  • 3 Misencik, Alex (12)St. Ignatius126-00133-016
  • 123-02133-01
  • 4 Sieminski, Andrew (12)Gilmour Academy130-00130-004
  • 130-00129-08
  • 5 Shelton, Dillon (10)Solon110-00121-012
  • 109-07121-01
  • 6 Rimac, Tomas (9)Brunswick120-00119-101
  • 119-10107-00
  • 7 Meyers, Victor (12)Solon110-00111-10
  • 107-05111-10
  • 8 Gross, Logan (11)Brunswick115-00108-05
  • FOUL108-05
  • 9 Lally, Francis (11)Strongsville110-00107-08
  • 100-10107-08
  • 10 Georges, Tony (10)St. Ignatius116-08104-03
  • 95-05104-03
  • 11 Gondk, Ryan (11)Gilmour Academy100-00102-02
  • 102-0292-09
  • 12 Sohi, Hark (9)Solon95-00100-02
  • 76-07100-02
  • 13 Bekeny, Nicholas (11)Brunswick115-0099-09
  • 99-09FOUL
  • 14 Radon, Zach (10)Buckeye98-0199-04
  • 99-0489-00
  • 15 Streisel, Nick (10)Strongsville125-0095-05
  • 95-05FOUL
  • 16 Dininger, Matt (9)Buckeye100-0488-09
  • 87-0288-09
  • 17 Franks, Peyton (10)Buckeye98-0182-11
  • 82-11FOUL
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)St. Ignatius (148.50) 2)Strongsville (136)
  • 3)Solon (105) 4)Brunswick (40)
  • 5)Berea-Midpark (31.50) 6)Buckeye (23)
  • 7)Gilmour Academy (12) 
Back