Mount Union Homon Invitational
4/7/2018
Timing & Results by Lightning Timing

  • Men 1500 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Hughes, John (SR)Allegheny4:01.86
  • 2 Smith, Carter (SR)Allegheny4:03.93
  • 3 Kellogg, Ian (JR)Otterbein4:04.08
  • 4 Monahan, Kyle (JR)John Carroll4:05.47
  • 5 Thompson, Jacob (SO)Otterbein4:05.85
  • 6 Andrews, Matt (SR)John Carroll4:06.14
  • 7 Long, Nicholas (SO)Franciscan (Ohio)4:08.47
  • 8 Borek, Mark (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)4:08.62
  • 9 Sopchak, Adam (SR)Mount Union4:09.18
  • 10 Large, Corey (SR)John Carroll4:09.97
  • 11 Menear, Ty (SR)Mount Union4:11.26
  • 12 Patrick, Austin (JR)Walsh4:13.88
  • 13 Clevinger, Alex (SO)Otterbein4:15.04
  • 14 Stephens, Xavier (SO)Point Park4:17.75
  • 15 McGuire, Patrick (SO)John Carroll4:21.06
  • Section 2
  • 1 Strausbaugh, Lorne (SR)Malone4:08.68
  • 2 Burrow, Chad (SO)John Carroll4:11.48
  • 3 Bach, Theo (SR)Mount Union4:11.70
  • 4 Wahlie, John (FR)Mount Union4:11.87
  • 5 Bach, Jon (SO)Mount Union4:13.09
  • 6 Bierhals, Donald (SR)Bethany (W.V.)4:15.05
  • 7 Meeks, Jake (SO)Mount Union4:15.41
  • 8 Widder, Ethan (SR)Unattached4:15.88
  • 9 Kibet, Xavier (FR)Lake Erie4:16.01
  • 10 Bryan, Brandon (JR)Lake Erie4:17.31
  • 11 Kropka, Casey (JR)Mount Union4:18.16
  • 12 Cortelletti, Brett (JR)Malone4:24.91
  • Section 3
  • 1 Drozynski, Christopher (SO)PSU-Behrend4:10.43
  • 2 Hoffman, Max (JR)Otterbein4:11.13
  • 3 Marrero, Dannys (SO)Point Park4:16.09
  • 4 Facemyer, Jett (FR)Otterbein4:17.01
  • 5 Bennett, Andre (JR)Point Park4:17.43
  • 6 Marsh, Jared (SO)Mount Union4:18.60
  • 7 Sirilla, Athanasius (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)4:20.14
  • 8 Landis, Nikita (FR)Mount Union4:21.53
  • 9 Vipperman, Seth (SO)Otterbein4:21.85
  • 10 Dailey, Jamie (FR)John Carroll4:23.49
  • 11 Hendricks, Christian (SO)Walsh4:26.23
  • 12 Carmany, Dan (SO)Malone4:26.83
  • 13 Ehret, Jamey (JR)Otterbein4:27.58
  • 14 Lewis, Alex (FR)Otterbein4:32.25
  • 15 Bolender, Kyle (SR)Mount Union4:38.01
  • Section 4
  • 1 Mahon, Spencer (JR)Baldwin Wallace4:21.30
  • 2 Walker, Brian (JR)Mount Union4:21.68
  • 3 White, Jimmy (SR)John Carroll4:23.14
  • 4 Coogan, Joey (SO)Otterbein4:24.35
  • 5 Miner, Andrew (FR)John Carroll4:27.66
  • 6 Krupp, Andrew (FR)Baldwin Wallace4:29.38
  • 7 Lander, Sam (FR)Point Park4:30.46
  • 8 Pamer, Chris (JR)John Carroll4:31.51
  • 9 Slack-Foust, Benjamin (SO)Allegheny4:31.98
  • 10 Lane, Robert (SO)Point Park4:33.24
  • 11 Rotellini, Bailey (SO)Point Park4:33.51
  • 12 Durkin III, DanBowling Gree4:42.27
  • 13 Freeman, Caleb (FR)Walsh4:44.18
  • 14 Sanderlin, Joshua (FR)Bethany (W.V.)4:54.78
  • Section 5
  • 1 Zimmerman, Jimmy (FR)John Carroll4:15.14
  • 2 Darby, Jake (FR)John Carroll4:23.31
  • 3 Enis, Caleb (SR)Allegheny4:29.29
  • 4 Spronz, Phil (JR)Baldwin Wallace4:38.83
  • 5 Mihaylo, Brody (SO)Point Park4:41.30
  • 6 Polanco, Carlos (SO)Point Park4:45.01
  • 7 Sutherland, William (FR)Allegheny4:53.30
  • 8 LaVictoire, Noah (SO)Walsh4:54.62
  • 9 Heard, Daniel (FR)Baldwin Wallace4:59.95
  • 10 Tichenor, Mark (JR)Bethany (W.V.)5:01.00
  • 11 Anderson, John (FR)PSU-Behrend5:03.59
  • 12 Sarlo, James (SR)Franciscan (Ohio)5:05.96
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Hughes, John (SR)Allegheny4:01.861
  • 2 Smith, Carter (SR)Allegheny4:03.931
  • 3 Kellogg, Ian (JR)Otterbein4:04.081
  • 4 Monahan, Kyle (JR)John Carroll4:05.471
  • 5 Thompson, Jacob (SO)Otterbein4:05.851
  • 6 Andrews, Matt (SR)John Carroll4:06.141
  • 7 Long, Nicholas (SO)Franciscan (Ohio)4:08.471
  • 8 Borek, Mark (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)4:08.621
  • 9 Strausbaugh, Lorne (SR)Malone4:08.682
  • 10 Sopchak, Adam (SR)Mount Union4:09.181
  • 11 Large, Corey (SR)John Carroll4:09.971
  • 12 Drozynski, Christopher (SO)PSU-Behrend4:10.433
  • 13 Hoffman, Max (JR)Otterbein4:11.133
  • 14 Menear, Ty (SR)Mount Union4:11.261
  • 15 Burrow, Chad (SO)John Carroll4:11.482
  • 16 Bach, Theo (SR)Mount Union4:11.702
  • 17 Wahlie, John (FR)Mount Union4:11.872
  • 18 Bach, Jon (SO)Mount Union4:13.092
  • 19 Patrick, Austin (JR)Walsh4:13.881
  • 20 Clevinger, Alex (SO)Otterbein4:15.041
  • 21 Bierhals, Donald (SR)Bethany (W.V.)4:15.052
  • 22 Zimmerman, Jimmy (FR)John Carroll4:15.145
  • 23 Meeks, Jake (SO)Mount Union4:15.412
  • 24 Widder, Ethan (SR)Unattached4:15.882
  • 25 Kibet, Xavier (FR)Lake Erie4:16.012
  • 26 Marrero, Dannys (SO)Point Park4:16.093
  • 27 Facemyer, Jett (FR)Otterbein4:17.013
  • 28 Bryan, Brandon (JR)Lake Erie4:17.312
  • 29 Bennett, Andre (JR)Point Park4:17.433
  • 30 Stephens, Xavier (SO)Point Park4:17.751
  • 31 Kropka, Casey (JR)Mount Union4:18.162
  • 32 Marsh, Jared (SO)Mount Union4:18.603
  • 33 Sirilla, Athanasius (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)4:20.143
  • 34 McGuire, Patrick (SO)John Carroll4:21.061
  • 35 Mahon, Spencer (JR)Baldwin Wallace4:21.304
  • 36 Landis, Nikita (FR)Mount Union4:21.533
  • 37 Walker, Brian (JR)Mount Union4:21.684
  • 38 Vipperman, Seth (SO)Otterbein4:21.853
  • 39 White, Jimmy (SR)John Carroll4:23.144
  • 40 Darby, Jake (FR)John Carroll4:23.315
  • 41 Dailey, Jamie (FR)John Carroll4:23.493
  • 42 Coogan, Joey (SO)Otterbein4:24.354
  • 43 Cortelletti, Brett (JR)Malone4:24.912
  • 44 Hendricks, Christian (SO)Walsh4:26.233
  • 45 Carmany, Dan (SO)Malone4:26.833
  • 46 Ehret, Jamey (JR)Otterbein4:27.583
  • 47 Miner, Andrew (FR)John Carroll4:27.664
  • 48 Enis, Caleb (SR)Allegheny4:29.295
  • 49 Krupp, Andrew (FR)Baldwin Wallace4:29.384
  • 50 Lander, Sam (FR)Point Park4:30.464
  • 51 Pamer, Chris (JR)John Carroll4:31.514
  • 52 Slack-Foust, Benjamin (SO)Allegheny4:31.984
  • 53 Lewis, Alex (FR)Otterbein4:32.253
  • 54 Lane, Robert (SO)Point Park4:33.244
  • 55 Rotellini, Bailey (SO)Point Park4:33.514
  • 56 Bolender, Kyle (SR)Mount Union4:38.013
  • 57 Spronz, Phil (JR)Baldwin Wallace4:38.835
  • 58 Mihaylo, Brody (SO)Point Park4:41.305
  • 59 Durkin III, DanBowling Gree4:42.274
  • 60 Freeman, Caleb (FR)Walsh4:44.184
  • 61 Polanco, Carlos (SO)Point Park4:45.015
  • 62 Sutherland, William (FR)Allegheny4:53.305
  • 63 LaVictoire, Noah (SO)Walsh4:54.625
  • 64 Sanderlin, Joshua (FR)Bethany (W.V.)4:54.784
  • 65 Heard, Daniel (FR)Baldwin Wallace4:59.955
  • 66 Tichenor, Mark (JR)Bethany (W.V.)5:01.005
  • 67 Anderson, John (FR)PSU-Behrend5:03.595
  • 68 Sarlo, James (SR)Franciscan (Ohio)5:05.965
Back