Mount Union Homon Invitational
4/7/2018
Timing & Results by Lightning Timing

  • Men 800 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Chaplik, Noah (FR)Malone1:57.96
  • 2 Dilley, Trevor (JR)Otterbein1:58.58
  • 3 Murray, Marshall (JR)Bethany (W.V.)1:59.48
  • 4 Chaplik, Nick (FR)Malone1:59.66
  • 5 Yoder, Solomon (SR)Walsh2:00.13
  • 6 Modzelewski, Zack (JR)John Carroll2:00.50
  • 7 Cannon, Christopher (FR)Malone2:02.53
  • 8 Geer, Christian (SO)Allegheny2:05.41
  • Section 2
  • 1 Hickmott, Josh (FR)Baldwin Wallace2:00.14
  • 2 Snabes, Nick (SR)Otterbein2:01.17
  • 3 Drozynski, Christopher (SO)PSU-Behrend2:01.26
  • 4 Bennett, Andre (JR)Point Park2:01.40
  • 5 Meeks, Jake (SO)Mount Union2:01.47
  • 6 Cancilla, Luke (JR)John Carroll2:02.36
  • 7 Floyd, Matt (FR)Baldwin Wallace2:02.40
  • 8 Cross, Michael (JR)PSU-Behrend2:03.39
  • 9 McIntyre, Connor (FR)John Carroll2:06.31
  • 10 Widder, Ethan (SR)Unattached2:12.50
  • Section 3
  • 1 Lipsy, Jarrod (SR)PSU-Behrend2:00.68
  • 2 Menear, Ty (SR)Mount Union2:02.31
  • 3 Hughes, John (SR)Allegheny2:03.19
  • 4 Klaus, Andrew (SO)Otterbein2:03.49
  • 5 Duggan, Austen (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)2:03.67
  • 6 Marrero, Dannys (SO)Point Park2:03.80
  • 7 Bierhals, Donald (SR)Bethany (W.V.)2:04.41
  • 8 Borek, Mark (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)2:10.43
  • Section 4
  • 1 Smith, Carter (SR)Allegheny1:59.68
  • 2 Bolster, John (JR)Franciscan (Ohio)2:03.29
  • 3 Long, Nicholas (SO)Franciscan (Ohio)2:05.64
  • 4 Newhart, Robert (SR)Bethany (W.V.)2:06.90
  • 5 Coogan, Joey (SO)Otterbein2:10.87
  • 6 Pearce, Joseph (FR)Lake Erie2:13.54
  • Section 5
  • 1 Spiro, Noah (SO)Allegheny2:03.57
  • 2 McClain, Mitchell (FR)Otterbein2:05.62
  • 3 Gidorkis, Luke (SO)Walsh2:06.81
  • 4 Tome, David (FR)Bethany (W.V.)2:07.98
  • 5 Burrow, Chad (SO)John Carroll2:09.10
  • 6 Jenkins, Cheyne (FR)Malone2:12.00
  • 7 Sirilla, Athanasius (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)2:14.56
  • 8 Diallo, Elijah (SO)Point Park2:15.87
  • Section 6
  • 1 Elick, AustinBowling Gree2:09.74
  • 2 Mihaylo, Brody (SO)Point Park2:12.41
  • 3 Pamer, Chris (JR)John Carroll2:12.90
  • 4 Lander, Sam (FR)Point Park2:13.51
  • 5 Miner, Andrew (FR)John Carroll2:14.73
  • 6 Dailey, Jamie (FR)John Carroll2:15.04
  • 7 Krupp, Andrew (FR)Baldwin Wallace2:16.20
  • 8 Lane, Robert (SO)Point Park2:16.71
  • 9 Sanderlin, Joshua (FR)Bethany (W.V.)2:24.71
  • Section 7
  • 1 Hadley, Jason (JR)Mount Union2:11.38
  • 2 Mahon, Spencer (JR)Baldwin Wallace2:13.66
  • 3 White, Jimmy (SR)John Carroll2:15.78
  • 4 Shaw, Austin (FR)Allegheny2:18.34
  • 5 Rotellini, Bailey (SO)Point Park2:18.63
  • 6 Enis, Caleb (SR)Allegheny2:19.86
  • 7 Sutherland, William (FR)Allegheny2:23.12
  • 8 Michalenko, Alexander (JR)Bethany (W.V.)2:26.55
  • 9 Tichenor, Mark (JR)Bethany (W.V.)2:27.91
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Chaplik, Noah (FR)Malone1:57.961
  • 2 Dilley, Trevor (JR)Otterbein1:58.581
  • 3 Murray, Marshall (JR)Bethany (W.V.)1:59.481
  • 4 Chaplik, Nick (FR)Malone1:59.661
  • 5 Smith, Carter (SR)Allegheny1:59.684
  • 6 Yoder, Solomon (SR)Walsh2:00.131
  • 7 Hickmott, Josh (FR)Baldwin Wallace2:00.142
  • 8 Modzelewski, Zack (JR)John Carroll2:00.501
  • 9 Lipsy, Jarrod (SR)PSU-Behrend2:00.683
  • 10 Snabes, Nick (SR)Otterbein2:01.172
  • 11 Drozynski, Christopher (SO)PSU-Behrend2:01.262
  • 12 Bennett, Andre (JR)Point Park2:01.402
  • 13 Meeks, Jake (SO)Mount Union2:01.472
  • 14 Menear, Ty (SR)Mount Union2:02.313
  • 15 Cancilla, Luke (JR)John Carroll2:02.362
  • 16 Floyd, Matt (FR)Baldwin Wallace2:02.402
  • 17 Cannon, Christopher (FR)Malone2:02.531
  • 18 Hughes, John (SR)Allegheny2:03.193
  • 19 Bolster, John (JR)Franciscan (Ohio)2:03.294
  • 20 Cross, Michael (JR)PSU-Behrend2:03.392
  • 21 Klaus, Andrew (SO)Otterbein2:03.493
  • 22 Spiro, Noah (SO)Allegheny2:03.575
  • 23 Duggan, Austen (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)2:03.673
  • 24 Marrero, Dannys (SO)Point Park2:03.803
  • 25 Bierhals, Donald (SR)Bethany (W.V.)2:04.413
  • 26 Geer, Christian (SO)Allegheny2:05.411
  • 27 McClain, Mitchell (FR)Otterbein2:05.625
  • 28 Long, Nicholas (SO)Franciscan (Ohio)2:05.644
  • 29 McIntyre, Connor (FR)John Carroll2:06.312
  • 30 Gidorkis, Luke (SO)Walsh2:06.815
  • 31 Newhart, Robert (SR)Bethany (W.V.)2:06.904
  • 32 Tome, David (FR)Bethany (W.V.)2:07.985
  • 33 Burrow, Chad (SO)John Carroll2:09.105
  • 34 Elick, AustinBowling Gree2:09.746
  • 35 Borek, Mark (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)2:10.433
  • 36 Coogan, Joey (SO)Otterbein2:10.874
  • 37 Hadley, Jason (JR)Mount Union2:11.387
  • 38 Jenkins, Cheyne (FR)Malone2:12.005
  • 39 Mihaylo, Brody (SO)Point Park2:12.416
  • 40 Widder, Ethan (SR)Unattached2:12.502
  • 41 Pamer, Chris (JR)John Carroll2:12.906
  • 42 Lander, Sam (FR)Point Park2:13.516
  • 43 Pearce, Joseph (FR)Lake Erie2:13.544
  • 44 Mahon, Spencer (JR)Baldwin Wallace2:13.667
  • 45 Sirilla, Athanasius (FR)Franciscan (Ohio)2:14.565
  • 46 Miner, Andrew (FR)John Carroll2:14.736
  • 47 Dailey, Jamie (FR)John Carroll2:15.046
  • 48 White, Jimmy (SR)John Carroll2:15.787
  • 49 Diallo, Elijah (SO)Point Park2:15.875
  • 50 Krupp, Andrew (FR)Baldwin Wallace2:16.206
  • 51 Lane, Robert (SO)Point Park2:16.716
  • 52 Shaw, Austin (FR)Allegheny2:18.347
  • 53 Rotellini, Bailey (SO)Point Park2:18.637
  • 54 Enis, Caleb (SR)Allegheny2:19.867
  • 55 Sutherland, William (FR)Allegheny2:23.127
  • 56 Sanderlin, Joshua (FR)Bethany (W.V.)2:24.716
  • 57 Michalenko, Alexander (JR)Bethany (W.V.)2:26.557
  • 58 Tichenor, Mark (JR)Bethany (W.V.)2:27.917
Back