2019 SPIRE Scholastic Meet #1
1/11/2019
Timing by Lightning Event Management

  • Boys 1600 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Bujdos, Joseph (12)Indiana Area4:28.58
  • 2 Aulbach, Jack (11)Unattached4:33.38
  • 3 Casey, Titan (9)Hudson4:44.97
  • 4 Lamb, Will (10)Unattached4:45.29
  • 5 Kuban, Michael (11)Avon Lake4:45.54
  • 6 Bailey, Devan (11)Cathedral Prep4:47.57
  • 7 Davis, Tucker (10)Indiana Area4:47.98
  • 8 Sosa, Kristian (11)Slippery Rock Area4:52.98
  • 9 Hansel, Alex (12)Lake Catholic4:52.99
  • 10 Elm, Aaron (9)McKeesport Area4:54.73
  • 11 Tillet, Darien (10)Cuyahoga Heights5:05.33
  • 12 Jones, Neil (10)Lake Catholic5:06.19
  • Section 2
  • 1 Bradt, Ethan (12)Berea-Midpar5:00.51
  • 2 Bildstein, Matthew (12)Padua Franciscan5:02.33
  • 3 Lavarnway, Elijah (11)St. Mary's (5:09.16
  • 4 Minard, Quentin (10)Bradford Area5:10.33
  • 5 Cottillion, Ryan (10)Bradford Area5:11.57
  • 6 Neipp, Patrick (12)Avon Lake5:11.65
  • 7 Poole, Eric (12)Berea-Midpar5:12.75
  • 8 Pacheco, Alexis (9)Lake Catholic5:15.02
  • 9 Cancilla, Andrew (10)St. Joseph C5:15.74
  • 10 Betz, Zachary (9)South Fayett5:16.60
  • 11 Fisher, Jacob (9)McKeesport Area5:18.85
  • 12 Green, Chad (12)Slippery Rock Area5:19.71
  • 13 Good, Matt (9)Hudson5:24.13
  • 14 Obasa, Onowonoula (12)John Hay5:31.99
  • 15 Pacheco, Isaac (9)Lake Catholic5:34.11
  • Section 3
  • 1 Matuzak, Jordan (10)Avon Lake5:09.11
  • 2 Schulz, Nick (10)Avon Lake5:14.43
  • 3 Bickel, Kenneth (10)Slippery Rock Area5:16.57
  • 4 Heinzerling, Peter (11)Padua Franciscan5:23.60
  • 5 Burnett, Ryan (10)South Fayett5:28.62
  • 6 Clark, Elek (9)St. Joseph C5:30.80
  • 7 Crangle, Matthew (11)St. Joseph C5:32.31
  • 8 Kovacs, Brian (11)Padua Franciscan5:33.97
  • 9 McGhee, Ramere (12)John Hay5:44.03
  • 10 Reid, Peyton (9)Lordstown5:48.21
  • 11 Whiteside, Adam (10)South Fayett5:57.18
  • 12 Best, Dylan (11)Lordstown6:03.36
  • 13 Filippelli, Luigi (10)Padua Franciscan6:05.62
  • 14 Gearhart, Ethan (10)Lordstown6:53.93
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Bujdos, Joseph (12)Indiana Area4:28.581
  • 2 Aulbach, Jack (11)Unattached4:33.381
  • 3 Casey, Titan (9)Hudson4:44.971
  • 4 Lamb, Will (10)Unattached4:45.291
  • 5 Kuban, Michael (11)Avon Lake4:45.541
  • 6 Bailey, Devan (11)Cathedral Prep4:47.571
  • 7 Davis, Tucker (10)Indiana Area4:47.981
  • 8 Sosa, Kristian (11)Slippery Rock Area4:52.981
  • 9 Hansel, Alex (12)Lake Catholic4:52.991
  • 10 Elm, Aaron (9)McKeesport Area4:54.731
  • 11 Bradt, Ethan (12)Berea-Midpar5:00.512
  • 12 Bildstein, Matthew (12)Padua Franciscan5:02.332
  • 13 Tillet, Darien (10)Cuyahoga Heights5:05.331
  • 14 Jones, Neil (10)Lake Catholic5:06.191
  • 15 Matuzak, Jordan (10)Avon Lake5:09.113
  • 16 Lavarnway, Elijah (11)St. Mary's (5:09.162
  • 17 Minard, Quentin (10)Bradford Area5:10.332
  • 18 Cottillion, Ryan (10)Bradford Area5:11.572
  • 19 Neipp, Patrick (12)Avon Lake5:11.652
  • 20 Poole, Eric (12)Berea-Midpar5:12.752
  • 21 Schulz, Nick (10)Avon Lake5:14.433
  • 22 Pacheco, Alexis (9)Lake Catholic5:15.022
  • 23 Cancilla, Andrew (10)St. Joseph C5:15.742
  • 24 Bickel, Kenneth (10)Slippery Rock Area5:16.573
  • 25 Betz, Zachary (9)South Fayett5:16.602
  • 26 Fisher, Jacob (9)McKeesport Area5:18.852
  • 27 Green, Chad (12)Slippery Rock Area5:19.712
  • 28 Heinzerling, Peter (11)Padua Franciscan5:23.603
  • 29 Good, Matt (9)Hudson5:24.132
  • 30 Burnett, Ryan (10)South Fayett5:28.623
  • 31 Clark, Elek (9)St. Joseph C5:30.803
  • 32 Obasa, Onowonoula (12)John Hay5:31.992
  • 33 Crangle, Matthew (11)St. Joseph C5:32.313
  • 34 Kovacs, Brian (11)Padua Franciscan5:33.973
  • 35 Pacheco, Isaac (9)Lake Catholic5:34.112
  • 36 McGhee, Ramere (12)John Hay5:44.033
  • 37 Reid, Peyton (9)Lordstown5:48.213
  • 38 Whiteside, Adam (10)South Fayett5:57.183
  • 39 Best, Dylan (11)Lordstown6:03.363
  • 40 Filippelli, Luigi (10)Padua Franciscan6:05.623
  • 41 Gearhart, Ethan (10)Lordstown6:53.933
Back