2019 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
2/10/2019
Timing and Results by Lightning Timing

  • Boys 1600 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S4:17.302012Willy Fink, Maumee
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Foster, Nick (12)Unattached4:07.16S
  • 2 Mauri, Vincent (12)Howland4:09.42S
  • 3 Powell, Jonah (12)Grove City Area4:15.97S
  • 4 Manley, Evan (12)Hudson4:16.42S
  • 5 LeClair, Max (12)Hilliard Davidson4:16.80S
  • 6 Schroff, Andrew (12)Olentangy Orange4:18.68
  • 7 Saul, Nick (12)St. Ignatius4:22.03
  • 8 Pribaz, Connor (11)Central Toro4:24.99
  • 9 Klouda, Tyler (12)Unattached4:25.64
  • 10 Owori, Sam (12)Unattached4:38.79
  • Section 2
  • 1 Goslett, Aidan (12)Central Toro4:22.25
  • 2 Hagos, Abel (12)McQuaid Jesuit4:23.01
  • 3 Binda, Dylan (12)Greensburg Salem4:23.47
  • 4 Binda, Cameron (12)Greensburg Salem4:24.10
  • 5 Volk-Klos, Connor (12)Unattached4:24.51
  • 6 Ward, Drew (12)Lancaster4:25.36
  • 7 Hauptman, Alex (12)St. Edward4:26.19
  • 8 Arimi, Daniel (12)Ashland HS4:26.98
  • 9 Rosen, daniel (12)Toronto West4:27.96
  • 10 Brown, Mark (12)Greensburg Salem4:28.49
  • 11 Lampard, Matt (11)Central Toro4:34.52
  • 12 Costa, Noah (12)Windsor Legi4:35.80
  • Section 3
  • 1 Buchholz, Riley (12)Beavercreek4:23.87
  • 2 Logan, Samuel (12)Shelby4:25.51
  • 3 Sauvey, Nick (12)Hilliard Davidson4:29.07
  • 4 Towler, Ben (11)Gahanna Lincoln4:30.66
  • 5 Messer, Mitchell (11)Hilliard Davidson4:31.01
  • 6 Khan, Daniel (11)Laurel Creek4:35.41
  • 7 Haffa, A.J. (12)Riverside-Pa4:39.26
  • 8 Hamil, Khaled (11)Bay4:46.33
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S4:17.302012Willy Fink, Maumee
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Foster, Nick (12)Unattached4:07.16S1
  • 2 Mauri, Vincent (12)Howland4:09.42S1
  • 3 Powell, Jonah (12)Grove City Area4:15.97S1
  • 4 Manley, Evan (12)Hudson4:16.42S1
  • 5 LeClair, Max (12)Hilliard Davidson4:16.80S1
  • 6 Schroff, Andrew (12)Olentangy Orange4:18.681
  • 7 Saul, Nick (12)St. Ignatius4:22.031
  • 8 Goslett, Aidan (12)Central Toro4:22.252
  • 9 Hagos, Abel (12)McQuaid Jesuit4:23.012
  • 10 Binda, Dylan (12)Greensburg Salem4:23.472
  • 11 Buchholz, Riley (12)Beavercreek4:23.873
  • 12 Binda, Cameron (12)Greensburg Salem4:24.102
  • 13 Volk-Klos, Connor (12)Unattached4:24.512
  • 14 Pribaz, Connor (11)Central Toro4:24.991
  • 15 Ward, Drew (12)Lancaster4:25.362
  • 16 Logan, Samuel (12)Shelby4:25.513
  • 17 Klouda, Tyler (12)Unattached4:25.641
  • 18 Hauptman, Alex (12)St. Edward4:26.192
  • 19 Arimi, Daniel (12)Ashland HS4:26.982
  • 20 Rosen, daniel (12)Toronto West4:27.962
  • 21 Brown, Mark (12)Greensburg Salem4:28.492
  • 22 Sauvey, Nick (12)Hilliard Davidson4:29.073
  • 23 Towler, Ben (11)Gahanna Lincoln4:30.663
  • 24 Messer, Mitchell (11)Hilliard Davidson4:31.013
  • 25 Lampard, Matt (11)Central Toro4:34.522
  • 26 Khan, Daniel (11)Laurel Creek4:35.413
  • 27 Costa, Noah (12)Windsor Legi4:35.802
  • 28 Owori, Sam (12)Unattached4:38.791
  • 29 Haffa, A.J. (12)Riverside-Pa4:39.263
  • 30 Hamil, Khaled (11)Bay4:46.333
Back