2019 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
2/10/2019
Timing and Results by Lightning Timing

  • Boys Shot Put
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S64-042010Dusten Brode, Unattached
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Szafarski, Zach (12)Padua Franciscan13.93m45-08.50
  • 13.21m
    43-4.25
    12.04m
    39-6
    13.93m
    45-8.5
  • 2 Svec, Joe (11)Avon12.78m41-11.25
  • FOUL12.78m
    41-11.25
    12.53m
    41-1.5
  • 3 Waryck, Luke (12)Avon12.32m40-05.00
  • 10.81m
    35-5.75
    12.08m
    39-7.75
    12.32m
    40-5
  • 4 Henderson, Turhan (12)East-Youngstown11.98m39-03.75
  • 11.98m
    39-3.75
    11.17m
    36-7.75
    11.62m
    38-1.5
  • 5 Rogers, Cameron (11)Padua Franciscan10.82m35-06.00
  • FOULFOUL10.82m
    35-6
  • 6 Collins, Asa (10)Unattached10.70m35-01.25
  • 10.50m
    34-5.5
    10.70m
    35-1.25
    FOUL
  • -- Artrip, Robert (12)IndependenceND
  • NDNDND
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Missos, Nikitas (12)Boardman15.01m49-03.00
  • 14.91m
    48-11
    14.39m
    47-2.5
    15.01m
    49-3
  • 2 Merdich, David (11)Boardman14.75m48-04.75
  • 14.75m
    48-4.75
    FOULFOUL
  • 3 Barnett, Jaelyne (11)Motor City T14.71m48-03.25
  • 14.71m
    48-3.25
    FOUL14.31m
    46-11.5
  • 4 Coxon, JosephEdgewood14.70m48-02.75
  • 14.37m
    47-1.75
    14.70m
    48-2.75
    FOUL
  • 5 Prete, Jaret (12)Amherst Steele14.52m47-07.75
  • FOUL14.32m
    47-0
    14.52m
    47-7.75
  • 6 Hedrick, Davis (12)Unattached14.31m46-11.50
  • 14.31m
    46-11.5
    13.93m
    45-8.5
    14.22m
    46-8
  • 7 Cornathan, Michael (12)Hilliard Darby13.72m45-00.25
  • FOUL13.72m
    45-0.25
    12.48m
    40-11.5
  • 8 Worship, Resse (12)Euclid13.40m43-11.75
  • 13.32m
    43-8.5
    13.40m
    43-11.75
    13.10m
    43-0
  • 9 Clymer, Luke (11)Independence13.13m43-01.00
  • 13.13m
    43-1
    13.13m
    43-1
    13.07m
    42-10.75
  • 10 Doty, Justin (10)Michigan Rac12.61m41-04.50
  • FOUL12.61m
    41-4.5
    FOUL
  • -- Zimmerman, Henry (11)UnattachedFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
  • Flight 3
  • 1 Landis, Nolan (12)Unattached18.41m60-05.00
  • 17.39m
    57-0.75
    18.08m
    59-4
    17.86m
    58-7.25
    17.45m
    57-3
    18.31m
    60-1
    18.41m
    60-4.75
  • 2 Shoaf, Michael (12)Rocky River17.42m57-02.00
  • 16.59m
    54-5.25
    17.11m
    56-1.75
    17.26m
    56-7.5
    17.15m
    56-3.25
    17.42m
    57-2
    17.25m
    56-7.25
  • 3 Riedinger, Adam (12)Northwestern17.26m56-07.50
  • 16.35m
    53-7.75
    16.95m
    55-7.5
    16.88m
    55-4.75
    16.84m
    55-3
    16.84m
    55-3
    17.26m
    56-7.5
  • 4 Kline, Jeff (11)Fleetwood Area17.05m55-11.25
  • FOULFOUL16.09m
    52-9.5
    16.65m
    54-7.5
    17.05m
    55-11.25
    FOUL
  • 5 Argyropoulos, Anthony (12)York Univers16.98m55-08.50
  • FOUL15.68m
    51-5.5
    16.24m
    53-3.5
    FOUL16.26m
    53-4.25
    16.98m
    55-8.5
  • 6 Clay, Austin (12)Van Wert16.45m53-11.75
  • 16.16m
    53-0.25
    FOULFOULFOUL16.45m
    54-0
    FOUL
  • 7 Bolanos-Cruz, Luis (12)Central Crossing16.31m53-06.25
  • FOUL15.19m
    49-10
    16.31m
    53-6.25
    FOUL15.91m
    52-2.5
    16.17m
    53-0.75
  • 8 Spencer, Korbin (11)Northwestern16.20m53-01.75
  • 15.68m
    51-5.5
    16.20m
    53-1.75
    15.75m
    51-8.25
    15.55m
    51-0.25
    15.69m
    51-5.75
    15.23m
    50-0
  • 9 Fertig, Erik (12)Eastwood15.92m52-02.75
  • FOUL14.89m
    48-10.25
    15.63m
    51-3.5
    14.95m
    49-0.75
    15.57m
    51-1
    15.92m
    52-2.75
  • 10 Hickman, Gabe (10)Unattached15.22m49-11.25
  • 14.10m
    46-3.25
    15.22m
    49-11.25
    FOUL
  • 11 Sanchez-Baccus, A'Che (11)Gahanna Lincoln14.84m48-08.25
  • 14.84m
    48-8.25
    FOUL14.63m
    48-0
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S64-042010Dusten Brode, Unattached
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Landis, Nolan (12)Unattached18.41m60-05.00
  • 17.39m
    57-0.75
    18.08m
    59-4
    17.86m
    58-7.25
    17.45m
    57-3
    18.31m
    60-1
    18.41m
    60-4.75
  • 2 Shoaf, Michael (12)Rocky River17.42m57-02.00
  • 16.59m
    54-5.25
    17.11m
    56-1.75
    17.26m
    56-7.5
    17.15m
    56-3.25
    17.42m
    57-2
    17.25m
    56-7.25
  • 3 Riedinger, Adam (12)Northwestern17.26m56-07.50
  • 16.35m
    53-7.75
    16.95m
    55-7.5
    16.88m
    55-4.75
    16.84m
    55-3
    16.84m
    55-3
    17.26m
    56-7.5
  • 4 Kline, Jeff (11)Fleetwood Area17.05m55-11.25
  • FOULFOUL16.09m
    52-9.5
    16.65m
    54-7.5
    17.05m
    55-11.25
    FOUL
  • 5 Argyropoulos, Anthony (12)York Univers16.98m55-08.50
  • FOUL15.68m
    51-5.5
    16.24m
    53-3.5
    FOUL16.26m
    53-4.25
    16.98m
    55-8.5
  • 6 Clay, Austin (12)Van Wert16.45m53-11.75
  • 16.16m
    53-0.25
    FOULFOULFOUL16.45m
    54-0
    FOUL
  • 7 Bolanos-Cruz, Luis (12)Central Crossing16.31m53-06.25
  • FOUL15.19m
    49-10
    16.31m
    53-6.25
    FOUL15.91m
    52-2.5
    16.17m
    53-0.75
  • 8 Spencer, Korbin (11)Northwestern16.20m53-01.75
  • 15.68m
    51-5.5
    16.20m
    53-1.75
    15.75m
    51-8.25
    15.55m
    51-0.25
    15.69m
    51-5.75
    15.23m
    50-0
  • 9 Fertig, Erik (12)Eastwood15.92m52-02.75
  • FOUL14.89m
    48-10.25
    15.63m
    51-3.5
    14.95m
    49-0.75
    15.57m
    51-1
    15.92m
    52-2.75
  • 10 Hickman, Gabe (10)Unattached15.22m49-11.25
  • 14.10m
    46-3.25
    15.22m
    49-11.25
    FOUL
  • 11 Missos, Nikitas (12)Boardman15.01m49-03.00
  • 14.91m
    48-11
    14.39m
    47-2.5
    15.01m
    49-3
  • 12 Sanchez-Baccus, A'Che (11)Gahanna Lincoln14.84m48-08.25
  • 14.84m
    48-8.25
    FOUL14.63m
    48-0
  • 13 Merdich, David (11)Boardman14.75m48-04.75
  • 14.75m
    48-4.75
    FOULFOUL
  • 14 Barnett, Jaelyne (11)Motor City T14.71m48-03.25
  • 14.71m
    48-3.25
    FOUL14.31m
    46-11.5
  • 15 Coxon, JosephEdgewood14.70m48-02.75
  • 14.37m
    47-1.75
    14.70m
    48-2.75
    FOUL
  • 16 Prete, Jaret (12)Amherst Steele14.52m47-07.75
  • FOUL14.32m
    47-0
    14.52m
    47-7.75
  • 17 Hedrick, Davis (12)Unattached14.31m46-11.50
  • 14.31m
    46-11.5
    13.93m
    45-8.5
    14.22m
    46-8
  • 18 Szafarski, Zach (12)Padua Franciscan13.93m45-08.50
  • 13.21m
    43-4.25
    12.04m
    39-6
    13.93m
    45-8.5
  • 19 Cornathan, Michael (12)Hilliard Darby13.72m45-00.25
  • FOUL13.72m
    45-0.25
    12.48m
    40-11.5
  • 20 Worship, Resse (12)Euclid13.40m43-11.75
  • 13.32m
    43-8.5
    13.40m
    43-11.75
    13.10m
    43-0
  • 21 Clymer, Luke (11)Independence13.13m43-01.00
  • 13.13m
    43-1
    13.13m
    43-1
    13.07m
    42-10.75
  • 22 Svec, Joe (11)Avon12.78m41-11.25
  • FOUL12.78m
    41-11.25
    12.53m
    41-1.5
  • 23 Doty, Justin (10)Michigan Rac12.61m41-04.50
  • FOUL12.61m
    41-4.5
    FOUL
  • 24 Waryck, Luke (12)Avon12.32m40-05.00
  • 10.81m
    35-5.75
    12.08m
    39-7.75
    12.32m
    40-5
  • 25 Henderson, Turhan (12)East-Youngstown11.98m39-03.75
  • 11.98m
    39-3.75
    11.17m
    36-7.75
    11.62m
    38-1.5
  • 26 Rogers, Cameron (11)Padua Franciscan10.82m35-06.00
  • FOULFOUL10.82m
    35-6
  • 27 Collins, Asa (10)Unattached10.70m35-01.25
  • 10.50m
    34-5.5
    10.70m
    35-1.25
    FOUL
  • -- Artrip, Robert (12)IndependenceND
  • NDNDND
  • -- Zimmerman, Henry (11)UnattachedFOUL
  • FOULFOULFOUL
Back