2019 SPIRE Scholastic Showcase
2/10/2019
Timing and Results by Lightning Timing

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S7:59.322010Anderson, Rumble, Squires,
  • PlaceAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1Hilliard Davidson 'A'8:10.59
  • 1) LeClair, Max 12 2) Johanssen, Conner 12
  • 3) Messer, Mitchell 11 4) Sauvey, Nick 12
  • 2Mentor 'A'8:14.22
  • 1) Kozlowski, Nick 11 2)
  • 3) 4) Kobasko,
  • 3Laurel Creek Track and Fi8:26.12
  • 1) Tiernan, Ruairi 12 2) Khan, Daniel 11
  • 3) Henderson, Ried 10 4) Malleck, Foster 12
  • 4Gahanna Lincoln 'A'8:29.14
  • 1) Towler, Ben 11 2)
  • --Laurel Creek Track and FiDNF
  • 1) Milroy, Derek 10 2) Lowrie, Jason 12
  • 3) Arndt, Scott 11 4) Ali, Rai Muhammad 11
  • Section 2
  • 1Penfield 'A'8:06.81
  • 1) Dehmler, Will 12 2) Sauter, Collin 10
  • 3) Gauronski, Zachary 12 4) Marchese, Jake 12
  • 2Ashland HS 'A'8:10.45
  • 1) Hickey, Dylan 10 2) Mendenhall, Kaden 11
  • 3) Boyer, Sam 12 4) Arimi, Daniel 12
  • 3Lancaster 'A'8:23.71
  • 1) Ward, Drew 12 2) Cordle, Caleb 11
  • 3) Suarez, Ambronsio 12 4) Thress, Orion 11
  • 4Solon 'A'8:24.72
  • 1) 2) Esper,
  • 5Lake Catholic 'A'8:49.98
  • 1) Grubach, Nathan 11 2) Hansel, Alex 12
  • 3) Miller, Landyn 12 4) Mohr, Alex 10
  • 6Ponitz 'A'9:19.92
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S7:59.322010Anderson, Rumble, Squires, Cat
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1Penfield 'A'8:06.812
  • 1) Dehmler, Will 12 2) Sauter, Collin 10
  • 3) Gauronski, Zachary 12 4) Marchese, Jake 12
  • 2Ashland HS 'A'8:10.452
  • 1) Hickey, Dylan 10 2) Mendenhall, Kaden 11
  • 3) Boyer, Sam 12 4) Arimi, Daniel 12
  • 3Hilliard Davidson 'A'8:10.591
  • 1) LeClair, Max 12 2) Johanssen, Conner 12
  • 3) Messer, Mitchell 11 4) Sauvey, Nick 12
  • 4Mentor 'A'8:14.221
  • 1) Kozlowski, Nick 11 2)
  • 3) 4) Kobasko,
  • 5Lancaster 'A'8:23.712
  • 1) Ward, Drew 12 2) Cordle, Caleb 11
  • 3) Suarez, Ambronsio 12 4) Thress, Orion 11
  • 6Solon 'A'8:24.722
  • 1) 2) Esper,
  • 7Laurel Creek Track and Fi8:26.121
  • 1) Tiernan, Ruairi 12 2) Khan, Daniel 11
  • 3) Henderson, Ried 10 4) Malleck, Foster 12
  • 8Gahanna Lincoln 'A'8:29.141
  • 1) Towler, Ben 11 2)
  • 9Lake Catholic 'A'8:49.982
  • 1) Grubach, Nathan 11 2) Hansel, Alex 12
  • 3) Miller, Landyn 12 4) Mohr, Alex 10
  • 10Ponitz 'A'9:19.922
  • --Laurel Creek Track and FiDNF1
  • 1) Milroy, Derek 10 2) Lowrie, Jason 12
  • 3) Arndt, Scott 11 4) Ali, Rai Muhammad 11
Back