DIOATCCC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/2/2019
Timing/Results by Lightning Timing

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • State Meet:%1:52.592018Nathan Cousino, Whitmer
  • SPIRE HS:s1:50.072017Cameron Cooper, Motor City TC
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Johnson, Brady (12)Pickerington1:56.836
  • 2 Good, Luke (11)Hudson1:59.00
  • 3 Keller, Benjamin (10)Perrysburg H1:59.24
  • 4 Degenero, Rafi (12)Granville1:59.26
  • 5 Esper, Logan (12)Solon2:00.41
  • 6 Justus, Alex (10)Kings2:01.55
  • 7 Anzaldi, Jason (12)Stow-Munroe Falls2:01.89
  • 8 Miller, Griffin (11)Sycamore2:03.26
  • 9 Cotton, Devonte' (12)Euclid2:03.34
  • 10 Peppard-Kramer, Cormac (11)Lakewood2:03.40
  • 11 Mendenhall, Kaden (11)Ashland HS2:06.21
  • 12 Long, Forrest (12)Geneva2:09.76
  • Section 2
  • 1 Kenish, Alex (11)Olentangy Orange1:55.4510
  • 2 Houk, Lucas (12)Wayne1:56.478
  • 3 Krynock, Jacob (12)Kings1:57.085
  • 4 Hauptman, Alex (12)St. Edward1:57.094
  • 5 Mott, Jack (12)Strongsville1:57.923
  • 6 Landrum, Kevin (12)Sycamore1:58.682
  • 7 Slyepkan, Ivan (12)Bay1:58.691
  • 8 Walters, Thomas (11)St. Xavier (Cin.)1:59.38
  • 9 Kozlowski, Nick (11)Mentor2:04.09
  • 10 Kobasko, Andrew (11)Mentor2:04.50
  • -- McGill, Malachi (11)Hilliard DarbyDNF
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • State Meet:%1:52.592018Nathan Cousino, Whitmer
  • SPIRE HS:s1:50.072017Cameron Cooper, Motor City TC
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Kenish, Alex (11)Olentangy Orange1:55.45210
  • 2 Houk, Lucas (12)Wayne1:56.4728
  • 3 Johnson, Brady (12)Pickerington1:56.8316
  • 4 Krynock, Jacob (12)Kings1:57.0825
  • 5 Hauptman, Alex (12)St. Edward1:57.0924
  • 6 Mott, Jack (12)Strongsville1:57.9223
  • 7 Landrum, Kevin (12)Sycamore1:58.6822
  • 8 Slyepkan, Ivan (12)Bay1:58.6921
  • 9 Good, Luke (11)Hudson1:59.001
  • 10 Keller, Benjamin (10)Perrysburg H1:59.241
  • 11 Degenero, Rafi (12)Granville1:59.261
  • 12 Walters, Thomas (11)St. Xavier (Cin.)1:59.382
  • 13 Esper, Logan (12)Solon2:00.411
  • 14 Justus, Alex (10)Kings2:01.551
  • 15 Anzaldi, Jason (12)Stow-Munroe Falls2:01.891
  • 16 Miller, Griffin (11)Sycamore2:03.261
  • 17 Cotton, Devonte' (12)Euclid2:03.341
  • 18 Peppard-Kramer, Cormac (11)Lakewood2:03.401
  • 19 Kozlowski, Nick (11)Mentor2:04.092
  • 20 Kobasko, Andrew (11)Mentor2:04.502
  • 21 Mendenhall, Kaden (11)Ashland HS2:06.211
  • 22 Long, Forrest (12)Geneva2:09.761
  • -- McGill, Malachi (11)Hilliard DarbyDNF2
Back