DIOATCCC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/2/2019
Timing/Results by Lightning Timing

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • State Meet:%7:47.472018Olentangeny Orange
  • SPIRE HS:s7:47.472018Olentangy Orange
  •  Schroff-Wintering-Kenish-King
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1Mason8:06.713
  • 1) Singh, Rajan 11 2)
  • 3) 4) Pitcher,
  • 2Miamisburg8:07.382
  • 1) Campbell, Clay 12 2) Johnson, Ethan 12
  • 3) Reese, Corey 11 4) Hines, Parker 12
  • 3Brecksville-Broadview Hei8:07.83
  • 1) Barchet, Jack 12 2) Jones, Jasper 11
  • 3) Skapura, Ben 12 4) Jesser, John 12
  • 4Granville8:17.07
  • 1) Law, Ian 10 2) Burczak, Jack 12
  • 3) Christian, Dylan 9 4) Schieber, Will 11
  • 5Lancaster8:18.88
  • 1) Suarez, Ambronsio 12 2) Anderson, Justin 12
  • 3) Bunting, Jaxon 10 4) Smith, Andrew 11
  • 6Shaker Heights8:22.50
  • 1) Burnard, Matt 12 2) stafanski, ben 8
  • 3) Cox, Ben 10 4) Duffett, Brandon 12
  • 7Olentangy Liberty8:22.63
  • 1) Johnson, Joseph 12 2) Clark, Adam 12
  • 3) Folwarczny, Drew 12 4) Boggs, Andrew 12
  • 8Chardon8:22.75
  • 1) Zampino, Anthony 10 2) Macaskill, Aidan 11
  • 3) Keeney, Tucker 11 4) Horton, Brian 12
  • 9Whitmer8:24.84
  • 1) Burkart, Isaac 11 2) Feudi, Noah 11
  • 3) Gilliam, Devin 12 4) Young, Noah 11
  • 10Strongsville8:31.46
  • 1) Malczewski, Jack 12 2) Malloy, Matt 12
  • 3) Williams, Matt 11 4) Cornelius, Matt 10
  • 11Kenston8:40.11
  • 1) Secura, Joe 11 2) Rosinski, David 11
  • 3) Dunnam, Luke 9 4) Morell, Joseph 12
  • 12Lake Catholic8:40.84
  • 1) Hansel, Alex 12 2) Grubach, Nathan 11
  • 3) Miller, Landyn 12 4) Mohr, Alex 10
  • Section 2
  • 1Kings7:54.1510
  • 1) Krynock, Jacob 12 2) Justus, Zack 12
  • 3) O'Connor, Ryan 12 4) Justus, Alex 10
  • 2Mentor7:54.778
  • 1) Kobasko, Andrew 11 2) Rigsby, Cameron 10
  • 3) 4) Kozlowski,
  • 3Hilliard Davidson7:55.876
  • 1) Johanssen, Conner 12 2) Messer, Mitchell 11
  • 3) Sauvey, Nick 12 4) LeClair, Max 12
  • 4Ashland HS7:58.265
  • 1) Hickey, Dylan 10 2) Mendenhall, Kaden 11
  • 3) Boyer, Sam 12 4) Arimi, Daniel 12
  • 5Sycamore8:03.234
  • 1) Miller, Griffin 11 2) Walker, Colin 12
  • 3) Isakson, Jacob 10 4) Landrum, Kevin 12
  • 6Walnut Hills8:07.811
  • 1) Simon, Max 11 2) Burdick, Joe 12
  • 3) Li, Brendan 12 4) Cooks, Quintin 12
  • 7Solon8:08.33
  • 1) Esper, Logan 12 2) Yousef, Kareem 11
  • 3) Ciccero, Jonny 10 4) Young, Sam 11
  • 8Gahanna Lincoln8:08.54
  • 1) Jackson, Riley 11 2) Shovlin, Caleb 11
  • 3) Hughes-hemsoth, Connor 10 4) Towler, Ben 11
  • 9Geneva8:08.89
  • 1) Reese, Alex 10 2) Robinson, Jacob 12
  • 3) Mirabell, Jacob 11 4) Long, Forrest 12
  • 10St. Ignatius8:09.18
  • 1) Zucca, Steven 11 2) Biehl, Andrew 12
  • 3) Soria, Nathan 12 4) Blouch, Matt 12
  • 11Boardman8:11.21
  • 1) Bero, Frank 10 2) Dunham, Mitchel 11
  • 3) Torres, Payton 12 4) Bacho, Jonah 10
  • 12St. Xavier (Cin.)8:14.32
  • 1) Manfroy, Nic 10 2) Hoak, Matthew 12
  • 3) Mills, Nick 12 4) Walters, Thomas 11
  • State Meet:%7:47.472018Olentangeny Orange
  • SPIRE HS:s7:47.472018Olentangy Orange
  •  Schroff-Wintering-Kenish-King
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Kings7:54.15210
  • 1) Krynock, Jacob 12 2) Justus, Zack 12
  • 3) O'Connor, Ryan 12 4) Justus, Alex 10
  • 2Mentor7:54.7728
  • 1) Kobasko, Andrew 11 2) Rigsby, Cameron 10
  • 3) 4) Kozlowski,
  • 3Hilliard Davidson7:55.8726
  • 1) Johanssen, Conner 12 2) Messer, Mitchell 11
  • 3) Sauvey, Nick 12 4) LeClair, Max 12
  • 4Ashland HS7:58.2625
  • 1) Hickey, Dylan 10 2) Mendenhall, Kaden 11
  • 3) Boyer, Sam 12 4) Arimi, Daniel 12
  • 5Sycamore8:03.2324
  • 1) Miller, Griffin 11 2) Walker, Colin 12
  • 3) Isakson, Jacob 10 4) Landrum, Kevin 12
  • 6Mason8:06.7113
  • 1) Singh, Rajan 11 2)
  • 3) 4) Pitcher,
  • 7Miamisburg8:07.3812
  • 1) Campbell, Clay 12 2) Johnson, Ethan 12
  • 3) Reese, Corey 11 4) Hines, Parker 12
  • 8Walnut Hills8:07.8121
  • 1) Simon, Max 11 2) Burdick, Joe 12
  • 3) Li, Brendan 12 4) Cooks, Quintin 12
  • 9Brecksville-Broadview Hei8:07.831
  • 1) Barchet, Jack 12 2) Jones, Jasper 11
  • 3) Skapura, Ben 12 4) Jesser, John 12
  • 10Solon8:08.332
  • 1) Esper, Logan 12 2) Yousef, Kareem 11
  • 3) Ciccero, Jonny 10 4) Young, Sam 11
  • 11Gahanna Lincoln8:08.542
  • 1) Jackson, Riley 11 2) Shovlin, Caleb 11
  • 3) Hughes-hemsoth, Connor 10 4) Towler, Ben 11
  • 12Geneva8:08.892
  • 1) Reese, Alex 10 2) Robinson, Jacob 12
  • 3) Mirabell, Jacob 11 4) Long, Forrest 12
  • 13St. Ignatius8:09.182
  • 1) Zucca, Steven 11 2) Biehl, Andrew 12
  • 3) Soria, Nathan 12 4) Blouch, Matt 12
  • 14Boardman8:11.212
  • 1) Bero, Frank 10 2) Dunham, Mitchel 11
  • 3) Torres, Payton 12 4) Bacho, Jonah 10
  • 15St. Xavier (Cin.)8:14.322
  • 1) Manfroy, Nic 10 2) Hoak, Matthew 12
  • 3) Mills, Nick 12 4) Walters, Thomas 11
  • 16Granville8:17.071
  • 1) Law, Ian 10 2) Burczak, Jack 12
  • 3) Christian, Dylan 9 4) Schieber, Will 11
  • 17Lancaster8:18.881
  • 1) Suarez, Ambronsio 12 2) Anderson, Justin 12
  • 3) Bunting, Jaxon 10 4) Smith, Andrew 11
  • 18Shaker Heights8:22.501
  • 1) Burnard, Matt 12 2) stafanski, ben 8
  • 3) Cox, Ben 10 4) Duffett, Brandon 12
  • 19Olentangy Liberty8:22.631
  • 1) Johnson, Joseph 12 2) Clark, Adam 12
  • 3) Folwarczny, Drew 12 4) Boggs, Andrew 12
  • 20Chardon8:22.751
  • 1) Zampino, Anthony 10 2) Macaskill, Aidan 11
  • 3) Keeney, Tucker 11 4) Horton, Brian 12
  • 21Whitmer8:24.841
  • 1) Burkart, Isaac 11 2) Feudi, Noah 11
  • 3) Gilliam, Devin 12 4) Young, Noah 11
  • 22Strongsville8:31.461
  • 1) Malczewski, Jack 12 2) Malloy, Matt 12
  • 3) Williams, Matt 11 4) Cornelius, Matt 10
  • 23Kenston8:40.111
  • 1) Secura, Joe 11 2) Rosinski, David 11
  • 3) Dunnam, Luke 9 4) Morell, Joseph 12
  • 24Lake Catholic8:40.841
  • 1) Hansel, Alex 12 2) Grubach, Nathan 11
  • 3) Miller, Landyn 12 4) Mohr, Alex 10
Back