D IIIIIOATCCC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/2/2019
Timing/Results by Lightning Timing

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S1:52.192/23/2008Jared Hall, Cleveland Height
  • State Meet:%1:53.732015Brian Bell, Dayton Dunbar
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Kundo, Weston (12)Liberty Center2:02.583
  • 2 Perryman, Gregory (9)Beachwood2:02.991
  • 3 Pennington, William (12)River Valley2:04.16
  • 4 Whited, Brayden (12)Woodridge2:05.58
  • 5 James, Braxton (12)Colonel Crawford2:05.98
  • 6 Boyer, Alex (12)Eastwood2:06.13
  • 7 Gaerke, Matt (12)Parkway2:06.26
  • 8 Johnson, Jamil (12)Chaney2:08.20
  • Section 2
  • 1 Lucius, Blake (12)Shelby1:57.8610
  • 2 Duffie, Brandtson (12)Fairfield-Leesburg1:58.218
  • 3 Correia, Caleb (11)Toledo Christian2:00.776
  • 4 Corley, Derrick (12)Dunbar2:01.705
  • 5 Hemphill, Colt (12)East Canton2:01.894
  • 6 Brown, Parker (12)Perkins2:02.752
  • 7 Lyell, Patrick (11)Maumee Valle2:03.11
  • 8 Kandel, Jonathan (12)West Holmes2:03.37
  • 9 Newell-Owens, Kyeem (12)East Canton2:04.57
  • 10 Kiley, Ryan (12)Woodridge2:08.75
  • 11 Diemer, Timothy (12)Gilmour Academy2:12.62
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S1:52.192/23/2008Jared Hall, Cleveland Height
  • State Meet:%1:53.732015Brian Bell, Dayton Dunbar
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Lucius, Blake (12)Shelby1:57.86210
  • 2 Duffie, Brandtson (12)Fairfield-Leesburg1:58.2128
  • 3 Correia, Caleb (11)Toledo Christian2:00.7726
  • 4 Corley, Derrick (12)Dunbar2:01.7025
  • 5 Hemphill, Colt (12)East Canton2:01.8924
  • 6 Kundo, Weston (12)Liberty Center2:02.5813
  • 7 Brown, Parker (12)Perkins2:02.7522
  • 8 Perryman, Gregory (9)Beachwood2:02.9911
  • 9 Lyell, Patrick (11)Maumee Valle2:03.112
  • 10 Kandel, Jonathan (12)West Holmes2:03.372
  • 11 Pennington, William (12)River Valley2:04.161
  • 12 Newell-Owens, Kyeem (12)East Canton2:04.572
  • 13 Whited, Brayden (12)Woodridge2:05.581
  • 14 James, Braxton (12)Colonel Crawford2:05.981
  • 15 Boyer, Alex (12)Eastwood2:06.131
  • 16 Gaerke, Matt (12)Parkway2:06.261
  • 17 Johnson, Jamil (12)Chaney2:08.201
  • 18 Kiley, Ryan (12)Woodridge2:08.752
  • 19 Diemer, Timothy (12)Gilmour Academy2:12.622
Back