D IIIIIOATCCC Indoor Track & Field Championships
3/2/2019
Timing/Results by Lightning Timing

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S7:50.993/17/2007Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
  •  D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
  • State Meet:%7:58.352015Dayton Dunbar
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1Eastwood8:37.57
  • 1) Boyer, Alex 12 2) Chappuies, Jack 12
  • 3) Russell, David 10 4) Pease, Lucas 11
  • 2Waverly8:45.40
  • 1) Judd, Aidan 11 2) Penrod, Trevor 12
  • 3) Monroe, Jack 9 4) Diener, Grayson 11
  • 3Willard8:47.54
  • 1) Gillmor, Justin 12 2) Keaton, Zack 12
  • 3) Schaffer, Landon 11 4) Rupert, Trenton 10
  • 4Fredericktown8:50.52
  • 5Badin8:51.08
  • 1) Drake, Aidan 12 2)
  • 3) Rand, Mike 12 4)
  • 6Benedictine8:51.13
  • 7South Range8:51.98
  • 8Salem8:52.91
  • 9Fairview8:54.66
  • 10Cloverleaf8:55.89
  • 11Fairless8:56.46
  • 1) Palmer, Michael 10 2) Thomas, Logan 10
  • 3) Palmer, Mason 10 4) Campbell, Hunter 9
  • 12Ponitz9:12.27
  • 1) Ndizeye, Anatoli 10 2) Thaler, Daivion 12
  • 3) Wright, Jonathan 12 4) Jadaun, Howard 12
  • Section 2
  • 1Shelby8:06.8510
  • 1) Brown, Caleb 11 2) Swanger, Sam 12
  • 3) Logan, Samuel 12 4) Lucius, Blake 12
  • 2East Canton8:15.818
  • 1) Hemphill, Colt 12 2) Newell-Owens, Kyeem 12
  • 3) 4) Snellenberger,
  • 3Dunbar8:19.566
  • 1) Corley, Derrick 12 2) Sargent, Bruce 12
  • 4Woodridge8:21.995
  • 1) Kiley, Ryan 12 2) Whited, Brayden 12
  • 3) 4) Blair,
  • 5Heath8:23.914
  • 1) Foehl, Xavier 11 2) Hammond, Dylan 11
  • 3) Collier, Paul 12 4) Lutz, Jack 10
  • 6Unioto8:28.673
  • 1) Hacker, Eric 11 2) Immell, Robert 11
  • 3) Watkins, Jaden 12 4) Shobelock, Corey 9
  • 7Fort Loramie8:29.752
  • 1) Rethman, Jake 12 2) Gasson, Colten 9
  • 3) Gasson, Colin 9 4) Ballas, Joe 12
  • 8St. Vincent-St. Mary8:34.481
  • 9Mount Gilead8:37.50
  • 1) 2) Supplee,
  • 3) 4) White,
  • 10Gilmour Academy8:51.67
  • 1) Durdella, Cole 11 2) Simpson, Bryson 11
  • 3) Gerspacher, Connor 12 4) Tomasek, Garret 11
  • --ChaneyDQZone violation
  • 1) 2) Herron,
  • --Jonathan AlderDQInterference
  • 1) Hicks, Zach 11 2) Mcdaniel, Colyn 9
  • 3) Gray, Michael 11 4) Malone, Luke 11
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • SPIRE HS:S7:50.993/17/2007Cleveland Heights, Cleveland Hts
  •  D Cowsette, J Aloway, S Watts, J Hall
  • State Meet:%7:58.352015Dayton Dunbar
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Shelby8:06.85210
  • 1) Brown, Caleb 11 2) Swanger, Sam 12
  • 3) Logan, Samuel 12 4) Lucius, Blake 12
  • 2East Canton8:15.8128
  • 1) Hemphill, Colt 12 2) Newell-Owens, Kyeem 12
  • 3) 4) Snellenberger,
  • 3Dunbar8:19.5626
  • 1) Corley, Derrick 12 2) Sargent, Bruce 12
  • 4Woodridge8:21.9925
  • 1) Kiley, Ryan 12 2) Whited, Brayden 12
  • 3) 4) Blair,
  • 5Heath8:23.9124
  • 1) Foehl, Xavier 11 2) Hammond, Dylan 11
  • 3) Collier, Paul 12 4) Lutz, Jack 10
  • 6Unioto8:28.6723
  • 1) Hacker, Eric 11 2) Immell, Robert 11
  • 3) Watkins, Jaden 12 4) Shobelock, Corey 9
  • 7Fort Loramie8:29.7522
  • 1) Rethman, Jake 12 2) Gasson, Colten 9
  • 3) Gasson, Colin 9 4) Ballas, Joe 12
  • 8St. Vincent-St. Mary8:34.4821
  • 9Mount Gilead8:37.502
  • 1) 2) Supplee,
  • 3) 4) White,
  • 10Eastwood8:37.571
  • 1) Boyer, Alex 12 2) Chappuies, Jack 12
  • 3) Russell, David 10 4) Pease, Lucas 11
  • 11Waverly8:45.401
  • 1) Judd, Aidan 11 2) Penrod, Trevor 12
  • 3) Monroe, Jack 9 4) Diener, Grayson 11
  • 12Willard8:47.541
  • 1) Gillmor, Justin 12 2) Keaton, Zack 12
  • 3) Schaffer, Landon 11 4) Rupert, Trenton 10
  • 13Fredericktown8:50.521
  • 14Badin8:51.081
  • 1) Drake, Aidan 12 2)
  • 3) Rand, Mike 12 4)
  • 15Benedictine8:51.131
  • 16Gilmour Academy8:51.672
  • 1) Durdella, Cole 11 2) Simpson, Bryson 11
  • 3) Gerspacher, Connor 12 4) Tomasek, Garret 11
  • 17South Range8:51.981
  • 18Salem8:52.911
  • 19Fairview8:54.661
  • 20Cloverleaf8:55.891
  • 21Fairless8:56.461
  • 1) Palmer, Michael 10 2) Thomas, Logan 10
  • 3) Palmer, Mason 10 4) Campbell, Hunter 9
  • 22Ponitz9:12.271
  • 1) Ndizeye, Anatoli 10 2) Thaler, Daivion 12
  • 3) Wright, Jonathan 12 4) Jadaun, Howard 12
  • --ChaneyDQ2 Zone violation
  • 1) 2) Herron,
  • --Jonathan AlderDQ2 Interference
  • 1) Hicks, Zach 11 2) Mcdaniel, Colyn 9
  • 3) Gray, Michael 11 4) Malone, Luke 11
Back