AllOhio Track & Field
4/14/2018
Division III Championships

  • Women 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Stadium:!2:04.581996Tamieka Grizzle
  • All-Ohio:@2:13.674/16/2005Kim Murley, Denison
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Brennan, Kelly (SO)Baldwin Wallace2:18.50110
  • 1:10.766(1:10.766)2:18.492(1:07.727)
  • 2 Ewing, Avery (JR)Ohio Northern2:19.3918
  • 1:10.374(1:10.374)2:19.381(1:09.008)
  • 3 Joseph, Larkin (JR)Capital2:19.7916
  • 1:10.316(1:10.316)2:19.781(1:09.465)
  • 4 Foltz, Katy (JR)Otterbein2:20.3415
  • 1:10.480(1:10.480)2:20.331(1:09.852)
  • 5 Pasadyn, Vanessa (SO)Case Western2:21.0514
  • 1:10.928(1:10.928)2:21.046(1:10.119)
  • 6 Wargo, Shannon (SO)Oberlin2:21.4623
  • 1:10.793(1:10.793)2:21.453(1:10.660)
  • 7 Gray, Alexis (SO)Wittenberg2:21.8912
  • 1:10.706(1:10.706)2:21.881(1:11.175)
  • 8 Trebella, Makayla (FR)Ohio Wesleyan2:22.8831
  • 1:10.927(1:10.927)2:22.873(1:11.946)
  • 9 Braden, Destiny (FR)Ohio Wesleyan2:23.022
  • 1:09.453(1:09.453)2:23.013(1:13.560)
  • 10 Kowalewicz, Gina (FR)Otterbein2:24.501
  • 1:10.576(1:10.576)2:24.497(1:13.922)
  • 11 Smith, Molly (FR)Denison2:24.932
  • 1:09.424(1:09.424)2:24.921(1:15.498)
  • 12 Kellar, Mackenzie (SR)Wooster2:24.963
  • 1:11.061(1:11.061)2:24.954(1:13.893)
  • 13 Schaefer, Jillian (SO)John Carroll2:25.313
  • 1:11.305(1:11.305)2:25.305(1:14.000)
  • 14 Fox, Michaela (JR)Ohio Northern2:25.702
  • 1:11.852(1:11.852)2:25.695(1:13.844)
  • 15 Lebold, Anna (FR)Wittenberg2:26.353
  • 1:11.689(1:11.689)2:26.349(1:14.660)
  • 16 Naylor, Tatum (SO)Case Western2:26.632
  • 1:11.119(1:11.119)2:26.624(1:15.505)
  • 17 Penrose, Rebecca (FR)Baldwin Wallace2:28.751
  • 1:11.391(1:11.391)2:28.742(1:17.351)
  • 18 Fett, Olivia (FR)Defiance2:30.003
  • 1:14.726(1:14.726)2:29.994(1:15.268)
  • 19 MacElrevey, Madison (JR)Otterbein2:30.282
  • 1:12.664(1:12.664)2:30.274(1:17.610)
  • 20 Hauke, Alissa (SR)Bluffton2:30.633
  • 1:12.206(1:12.206)2:30.630(1:18.424)
  • 21 Ruff, Lindsey (JR)Otterbein2:30.832
  • 1:10.926(1:10.926)2:30.825(1:19.899)
  • 22 Lerda, Sydney (SO)Denison2:32.462
  • 1:12.584(1:12.584)2:32.453(1:19.870)
  • 23 Eid, Shahed (SO)Case Western2:33.402
  • 1:13.290(1:13.290)2:33.392(1:20.102)
  • 24 Gardner, Lauren (FR)Marietta2:33.653
  • 1:15.156(1:15.156)2:33.643(1:18.487)
  • 25 Feuer, Hanna (FR)Kenyon2:34.193
  • 1:11.267(1:11.267)2:34.186(1:22.920)
  • 26 Roth, Emma (SO)Mount St. Joseph2:34.903
  • 1:13.967(1:13.967)2:34.891(1:20.925)
  • 27 DeRenzo, Maria (SR)Case Western2:35.041
  • 1:13.948(1:13.948)2:35.033(1:21.085)
  • 28 Kile, Madison (FR)Baldwin Wallace2:35.953
  • 1:11.323(1:11.323)2:35.946(1:24.624)
  • 29 Chakov, Alexandra (JR)Heidelberg2:40.523
  • 1:14.855(1:14.855)2:40.514(1:25.659)
  • Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
  • 1)Oberlin (124) 2)Otterbein (114)
  • 3)Ohio Wesleyan (100.50) 4)Ohio Northern (74)
  • 5)Baldwin Wallace (71.50) 6)Capital (58)
  • 7)John Carroll (49) 8)Case Western (47)
  • 9)Heidelberg (44) 10)Kenyon (33)
  • 11)Wilmington (Ohio) (21) 12)Muskingum (20.50)
  • 13)Wittenberg (17) 14)Wooster (16)
  • 15)Denison (15) 16)Defiance (5)
  • 17)Marietta (4.50) 18)Bluffton (1)
  • 18)Mount St. Joseph (1) 
Back