Ohio Senior Olympics
6/8/2018 to 6/10/2018
Host: Westerville Parks & Recreation

  • Men 50-54 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Mulazim, Khalid (52)Cleveland6.6111
  • 2 Brown, Scott (51)Wooster6.8012
  • 3 Thomas, Ken (54)Liberty Township6.8411
  • 4 workman, vincent (51)Hilliard6.8912
  • 5 Smith, Douglas (54)Moon Township PA7.0111
  • 6 Walters, Robert (54)Painesville7.0512
  • 7 Garcia, Marco (51)Hamilton7.0912
  • 8 Workman, Dan (51)Powell7.3812
  • 9 McDonough, Joe (54)Granville7.4611
  • Men 55-59 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Bayley, Christopher (57)Phoenix AZ6.739
  • 2 Austin, Jon (58)Westerville7.369
  • 3 Linehan, James (55)Lancaster7.4110
  • 4 Tasseff, Craig (56)Massillon7.459
  • 5 Sanders, James (55)Mogadore7.6310
  • 6 Hurt, Ray (55)Dublin8.53108.529
  • 7 Hoffman, Larry (56)Dublin8.769
  • 8 Liem, Raymond (58)Union11.319
  • Men 60-64 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Lincicome, David (63)Powell7.357
  • 2 Scott, Mike (61)Fairfield7.5387.523
  • 3 Barthen, Kevin (61)Franklin PA7.588
  • 4 Shaffer, Daniel (61)Centerville7.628
  • 5 Thompson, Bill (63)Lake Worth FL7.818
  • 6 DeRita, John (62)Kent7.827
  • 7 Turner, Roger (61)Akron7.878
  • 8 Hoehn, Patrick (62)Perrysburg8.497
  • 9 gabdrakhmanov, takhir (61)springfield10.177
  • Men 65-69 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Bowne, George (67)Columbus7.475
  • 2 Ware, Lincoln (68)Cincinnati7.525
  • 3 Worthington, Freddy (68)Springboro7.795
  • 4 Svetkoff, Don (69)Ann Arbor MI7.995
  • 5 ogden, david (65)West Chester8.186
  • 6 Economos, Steve (66)Nashville TN8.5368.525
  • 7 Mims, Robert (66)Medina8.646
  • 8 Dembe, Allard (66)Bexley8.725
  • 9 Troutwine, James (68)Arcanum10.045
  • Men 70-74 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Smith, Larry (71)Shreveport LA7.5347.526
  • 2 Klemann, Bob (71)Pataskala7.654
  • 3 O'Connor, Walter (73)Stow8.233
  • 4 Taste Jr, Lee (70)Dayton8.344
  • 5 Schreiber, Eric (70)Creston8.834
  • 6 Liderman, Leo (70)Powell9.324
  • 7 Luzar, Michael (70)Poland9.564
  • 8 Isaac, David (72)Mason10.573
  • 9 Sears, David (70)Medina10.874
  • 10 Romig, Bob (73)Wooster11.893
  • Men 75-79 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Topoly Sr., William (78)North Ridgeville8.772
  • 2 harris, don (79)North Canton8.792
  • 3 stewart, ken (78)Batavia9.752
  • -- Beaufait, Raymond (75)Charleetown INDNF2
  • Men 80-84 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • 1 Doron, Ted (80)Columbus9.82
  • Men 85-89 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • 1 Hart, Neil (86)New Richmond9.83
  • 2 shugert, richard (85)Jensen Beach FL10.73
  • Men 90+ 50 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Soller, Richard (91)North Bend13.431
  • 2 Eckenrode, John (91)Cecil PA16.251
  • 3 Roudebush, George (93)Chardon18.393
  • 4 Hall, Howard (98)Frankfort KY19.401
Back