Ohio Senior Olympics
6/8/2018 to 6/10/2018
Host: Westerville Parks & Recreation

  • Men 50-54 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Mulazim, Khalid (52)Cleveland11.8911
  • 2 Brown, Scott (51)Wooster12.7611
  • 3 Thomas, Ken (54)Liberty Township12.9310
  • 4 Garcia, Marco (51)Hamilton13.2211
  • 5 Smith, Douglas (54)Moon Township PA13.5610
  • 6 Workman, Dan (51)Powell13.7711
  • 7 McDonough, Joe (54)Granville14.1811
  • Men 55-59 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Bayley, Christopher (57)Phoenix AZ12.889
  • 2 Linehan, James (55)Lancaster13.819
  • 3 Austin, Jon (58)Westerville13.889
  • 4 Tasseff, Craig (56)Massillon13.999
  • 5 Lee, James (57)Pickerington14.459
  • 6 Hurt, Ray (55)Dublin16.3010
  • 7 Liem, Raymond (58)Union20.149
  • Men 60-64 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Braswell, Warren (64)Cincinnati13.537
  • 2 Lincicome, David (63)Powell13.937
  • 3 Buckeye, Alen (60)Columbus13.958
  • 4 siener, donald (63)Cincinnati14.567
  • 5 Thompson, Bill (63)Lake Worth FL14.787
  • 6 Shaffer, Daniel (61)Centerville14.878
  • 7 Turner, Roger (61)Akron14.907
  • 8 Hoehn, Patrick (62)Perrysburg15.837
  • 9 Finley, Lawrence (60)Zanesville17.138
  • 10 gabdrakhmanov, takhir (61)springfield18.998
  • -- Barthen, Kevin (61)Franklin PADNF8
  • Men 65-69 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Bowne, George (67)Columbus14.055
  • 2 Ware, Lincoln (68)Cincinnati14.746
  • 3 Allcorn, Thomas (65)East Palestine15.685
  • 4 Economos, Steve (66)Nashville TN16.017
  • 5 Mims, Robert (66)Medina17.086
  • 6 Dembe, Allard (66)Bexley18.306
  • 7 Troutwine, James (68)Arcanum18.856
  • Men 70-74 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 Smith, Larry (71)Shreveport LA14.263
  • 2 Klemann, Bob (71)Pataskala14.493
  • 3 O'Connor, Walter (73)Stow15.783
  • 4 Schreiber, Eric (70)Creston17.094
  • 5 Liderman, Leo (70)Powell17.164
  • 6 Luzar, Michael (70)Poland18.594
  • Men 75-79 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • 1 harris, don (79)North Canton16.722
  • 2 Topoly Sr., William (78)North Ridgeville17.402
  • 3 stewart, ken (78)Batavia19.452
  • 4 Stefka, Jerry (76)Westerville23.922
  • Men 80-84 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • 1 Doron, Ted (80)Columbus20.00
  • Men 85-89 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • 1 Hart, Neil (86)New Richmond20.12
  • 2 shugert, richard (85)Jensen Beach FL22.69
  • Men 90+ 100 Meter Dash
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • 1 Soller, Richard (91)North Bend28.50
  • 2 Eckenrode, John (91)Cecil PA35.83
  • 3 Roudebush, George (93)Chardon45.45
Back