Meet Program
2019 OHSAA 7th and 8th Grade State Track & Field Championship - 5/11/2019
Meet Program

  • Boys 4x400 M Relay
  • PosAffiliation
  • Section 1 Timed Finals
  • 1Gah. East
  • 1) Drew Pizzico 8 2) Max Huliba 7
  • 3) AJ Cagnina 8 4) Maxwell Cummings 8
  • 2West Holmes
  • 1) Zevin Proper 8 2) Camden Doty 8
  • 3) Zander Shultz 8 4) Austin Myers 8
  • 3Beachwood
  • 1) Caleb Berns 8 2) Michael Keselman 8
  • 3) David Steckner 8 4) Braylen Eaton 8
  • 4Cent. Watts
  • 1) Quentin Konya 8 2) Cole Cohen 8
  • 3) Bryce Cannon 7 4) Elijah Johnson 8
  • 5Avon
  • 1) Joesph Weatherspoon 8 2) Joshua Pomfrey 8
  • 3) Tyler Cupar 8 4) Louis Pogorelc 8
  • 6Wadsworth
  • 1) Luke Ramsier 8 2) Dean Reddish 7
  • 3) Luke Loveless 8 4) Jackson Herbert 8
  • 7Oak Harbor
  • 1) Luke Gilbert 8 2) Judson Overmyer 8
  • 3) Owen Miller 8 4) Hayden Buhro 8
  • 8Men. Memorial
  • 1) Christopher Knutson 8 2) Matthew Biddell 7
  • 3) Brandon Orsog 8 4) Michael Petrovic 8
  • Section 2 Timed Finals
  • 1Mayfield
  • 1) Luis De La Rosa Vasquez 8 2) Nicholas Biega 8
  • 3) Joel Kpassou 8 4) Aidan Ibold 8
  • 2Dub. Davis
  • 1) Jordan Bautista Sierra 7 2) Bryce Page 8
  • 3) Reece Page 8 4) Aaron Weeks 8
  • 3Fai. Baker
  • 1) Kaedin Stinson 7 2) Elijah Greene 8
  • 3) Elijah Damigo 7 4) Ely McNeal 7
  • 4Kings
  • 1) William Kocher 8 2) Jay Holubetz 8
  • 3) Brady Wik 8 4) Ricky Davalos 8
  • 5Riverdale
  • 1) Gunner King 8 2) Daniel Donaldson 8
  • 3) Kwade McCoy 7 4) Lane Morris 8
  • 6Reyn. Waggoner
  • 1) Addison Campbell-Polzin 8 2) Matthew Gebreyhones 8
  • 3) C.J. Griffin 7 4) Josiah Smith 7
  • 7Louisville
  • 1) Cameron Young 7 2) Ty Pinion 7
  • 3) Chase Mueller 8 4) Seth Anderson 8
  • 8Winton Woods
  • 1) Benyah Yisrael 8 2) Lonnie Dean 8
  • 3) Dan Umba Dombele 8 4) Lorenzo Hudson 8
  • Section 3 Timed Finals
  • 1Austintown
  • 1) Cameron Smith 8 2) Brody Herman 8
  • 3) Josiah Berni 8 4) Muhamad Riaz 8
  • 2Gah. South
  • 3Poland
  • 1) Bryce Barringer 8 2) Logan Flament 8
  • 3) J.P. Genova 8 4) Noah Huda 8
  • 4Lan. General Sherman
  • 1) Brendon Simcox 7 2) Adam Criser 8
  • 3) Ethan Rooney 7 4) Colton Thress 8
  • 5Northmont
  • 1) Augusto DeCastro 8 2) Noah McClure 8
  • 3) Muhammed Samb 8 4) Jordan Cortner 8
  • 6Trotwood-Madison
  • 1) Jeremiah Hudson-Davis 8 2) Hezekiah Hudson-Davis 8
  • 3) Daunovan Gales 7 4) Richard McCluskey 8
  • 7Lowellville
  • 1) Anthony Lucente 8 2) Jim Clinton 8
  • 3) Brady Bunofsky 8 4) Vinny Ballone 8
  • 8Loveland
  • 1) Will Mansfield 8 2) Nicholas Monaco 8
  • 3) Brady Steiner 8 4) Dylan Schwinn 8
Back