SF State Distance Carnival
3/30/2018 to 3/31/2018
At: Chabot College

  • Men 800 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Miranda, SergioUnattached1:50.41
  • 2 Leach, Brayden (SO)Humboldt State1:50.59
  • 3 Garcia, RickyUnattached1:52.45
  • 4 Proceviat, CameronCoastal Track Club1:52.58
  • 5 Harvie, Ricky (SO)West Texas A&M1:53.011:53.004
  • 6 Davila, MichaelUnattached1:53.071:53.065
  • 7 Sealand, JoshuaUnattached1:53.12
  • 8 Ratto, NickBangout TC1:54.41
  • Section 2
  • 1 Gomez, Jason (SR)Unattached1:52.26
  • 2 Franco, Talem (SO)Byu1:52.50
  • 3 Sager, Kyler (JR)Western Washington1:52.98
  • 4 Holmberg, AJ (JR)Western Oregon1:53.011:53.008
  • 5 Moreau, Victor (JR)Academy of Art1:55.63
  • 6 Browne, Joshua (SO)Academy of Art1:56.70
  • 7 Mckinnon, Conner (SO)Chabot1:59.09
  • Section 3
  • 1 Higgins, Jenner (FR)Idaho1:53.77
  • 2 French, David (JR)Sra Elite1:54.20
  • 3 Brown, Xolan (SO)UC Davis1:54.56
  • 4 Ellenwood, Dean (SO)Idaho1:55.27
  • 5 Freinhofer, Dylan (SR)Simon Fraser1:55.44
  • 6 Orozco, Eduardo (JR)Alaska Anchorage1:55.86
  • 7 DeSantis, Emilio (FR)Chico State1:56.71
  • 8 Fisher, Henry (FR)Unattached2:00.34
  • Section 4
  • 1 Normandeau, Thomas (JR)Western Oregon1:53.39
  • 2 Black, Christopher (SR)Idaho1:54.15
  • 3 Buchanan, Andrew (FR)Unattached1:54.37
  • 4 Parr, Christian (SR)George Fox1:54.66
  • 5 Seely, Caleb (FR)Idaho1:55.29
  • 6 Ahl, Aaron (FR)Simon Fraser1:55.34
  • 7 Kirby, Jordan (SO)Chabot1:55.90
  • 8 Thomas, Marvin (FR)Academy of Art1:56.14
  • 9 Belcik, Noah (SO)Idaho1:58.88
  • Section 5
  • 1 Ammon, Jack (FR)George Fox1:53.071:53.067
  • 2 Knott, Curt (SO)Western Oregon1:53.56
  • 3 Habash, Samir (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:54.17
  • 4 Davidson, Jack (SO)Santa Clara1:54.42
  • 5 Scott, Asher (SR)Lewis1:54.75
  • 6 Cossette, Liam (SO)Western Washington1:55.58
  • 7 Hessian, Freddie (JR)Academy of Art1:57.17
  • 8 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred (JR)Academy of Art1:58.261:58.257
  • Section 6
  • 1 Kennell, Liam (SR)Southern Utah1:54.39
  • 2 talavera, KennethMx International1:54.70
  • 3 Wyatt, Paul (JR)Oregon Tech1:55.14
  • 4 Corey, Ross (JR)Santa Clara1:55.69
  • 5 Herrera, Matt (FR)Chico State1:55.72
  • 6 Lagerstrom, Brennan (SO)Santa Clara1:56.16
  • 7 Norwood, JahleelUnattached1:56.491:56.488
  • Section 7
  • 1 De Mello, James (JR)UC Davis1:55.33
  • 2 Quinn, Jason (SO)Southern Utah1:55.70
  • 3 Zavala, Josh (SR)Fresno Pacific1:57.27
  • 4 Bystrom, KyleStrawberry Cyn1:59.05
  • 5 Baynard, Daryon (FR)Santa Clara1:59.51
  • 6 Sekhon, Jalen (SR)Simon Fraser2:00.99
  • 7 Rubalcave, Jack (FR)Portland State2:04.962:04.959
  • Section 8
  • 1 Hvidsten, Austen (JR)Portland State1:55.67
  • 2 Thurman, Justin (SO)Santa Rosa1:56.491:56.488
  • 3 Sargent, Brynn (SR)Santa Clara1:57.70
  • 4 Degleris, AnthonyStanford Club1:58.06
  • 5 Vargas, Alex (SO)Stanislaus State1:58.21
  • 6 Nelson, MarkStrawberry Cyn1:59.29
  • 7 Gurza, DanielStanford Club2:01.61
  • Section 9
  • 1 Haas, Dylan (SR)College of Idaho1:56.41
  • 2 Gengo, Michael (FR)Humboldt State1:56.81
  • 3 Alnazer, Adam (SO)Hartnell1:57.67
  • 4 Frey, Josh (SO)College of Idaho1:57.89
  • 5 Peterson, Jayman (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:58.261:58.251
  • 6 McLaughlin, Matt (SO)College of Idaho2:02.72
  • Section 10
  • 1 Sotelo, Israel (JR)Cal St. East Bay1:59.11
  • 2 Radbourne, Quinn (JR)College of Idaho1:59.42
  • 3 Tracy, Collin (JR)College of Idaho1:59.61
  • 4 Grovers, JosephUC Davis Xc/Tc2:00.76
  • Section 11
  • 1 Brichta, Nicholas (FR)Redwoods1:57.22
  • 2 Anderson, Josiah (SO)Idaho1:57.85
  • 3 Henkel, Brendon (SO)George Fox1:58.14
  • 4 Ashford, Romare (SO)George Fox1:59.06
  • 5 Gershman, Tyler (SR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:59.821:59.816
  • 6 Chiao, Justin (SO)Unattached2:01.95
  • -- Boffman, Nicolas (FR)Academy of ArtDNF
  • Section 12
  • 1 Pacheco, Kevin (FR)The Masters1:59.15
  • 2 Charbonneau, Michael (FR)UC Santa Cruz1:59.74
  • 3 Meneses, Keylan (JR)The Masters1:59.821:59.819
  • 4 Sykes, Jeran (FR)Humboldt State2:00.05
  • 5 Giesbrecht, Caleb (FR)George Fox2:00.30
  • 6 Palacio, Anthony (JR)Humboldt State2:00.50
  • 7 Moysov, Alexander (SO)UC Davis2:02.39
  • Section 13
  • 1 De Manuel, Arren (SO)Diablo Valley1:58.50
  • 2 Saran, Gurlalpreet Singh (FR)Fresno1:59.46
  • 3 Salgado, Anthony (SO)Fresno2:01.46
  • 4 Jung, TylerJack Rabbits Elite2:02.69
  • 5 Martin, Alex (SO)College of Idaho2:04.20
  • 6 Doktor, Derek (FR)Stanislaus State2:09.38
  • Section 14
  • 1 Bolds, JahdaiUnattached2:00.60
  • 2 Mejia, JustinOsu Running Club2:02.42
  • 3 Mondragon, Eddie (SO)Santa Rosa2:03.072:03.065
  • 4 Morris, Joey (JR)Dominican (Cal.)2:04.70
  • Section 15
  • 1 Stafford, Andrew (SO)Portland State1:59.22
  • 2 Celestino, Jerry (JR)College of Idaho1:59.87
  • 3 Hasty, Devin (FR)Seattle U.2:00.81
  • 4 Jones, Patrick (SO)UC Santa Cruz2:01.72
  • 5 Lance, Brady (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)2:04.05
  • 6 Straka, ToddRise Athletics2:07.28
  • Section 16
  • 1 Gebrehiwet, Senai (SO)De Anza2:00.74
  • 2 Sutton, Andrew (SR)College of Idaho2:02.63
  • 3 Campbell, Cole (FR)College of Idaho2:03.072:03.062
  • 4 Ratto, Daniel (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)2:03.64
  • 5 Saraf, Varun (8)Unattached2:03.96
  • 6 Koogler, David (SR)William Jessup2:08.712:08.709
  • Section 17
  • 1 Perez, John (FR)Diablo Valley2:03.04
  • 2 Carter, Daniel (SO)Northwest Christian2:04.962:04.953
  • 3 Hernandez, Lizandro (FR)Santa Ana2:05.30
  • 4 Dai, AlanStanford Club2:05.95
  • 5 Ramirez, DavidUC Davis Xc/Tc2:05.96
  • 6 Tibbitts, Matthew (FR)William Jessup2:09.46
  • 7 Gallagher, Thomas (FR)Chabot2:10.61
  • 8 Gordon, Noah (FR)Holy Names2:17.19
  • Section 18
  • 1 Cervantes, Marcos (SO)College of Idaho2:05.51
  • 2 McCaw, Gavin (SO)College of Idaho2:06.12
  • 3 Aranda, Gilberto (FR)Merced2:07.74
  • 4 Martinez, Eduardo (FR)Fresno2:08.712:08.704
  • 5 Gonzalez, Daniel (FR)Santa Ana2:12.10
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Miranda, SergioUnattached1:50.411
  • 2 Leach, Brayden (SO)Humboldt State1:50.591
  • 3 Gomez, Jason (SR)Unattached1:52.262
  • 4 Garcia, RickyUnattached1:52.451
  • 5 Franco, Talem (SO)Byu1:52.502
  • 6 Proceviat, CameronCoastal Track Club1:52.581
  • 7 Sager, Kyler (JR)Western Washington1:52.982
  • 8 Harvie, Ricky (SO)West Texas A&M1:53.0111:53.004
  • 9 Holmberg, AJ (JR)Western Oregon1:53.0121:53.008
  • 10 Davila, MichaelUnattached1:53.0711:53.065
  • 11 Ammon, Jack (FR)George Fox1:53.0751:53.067
  • 12 Sealand, JoshuaUnattached1:53.121
  • 13 Normandeau, Thomas (JR)Western Oregon1:53.394
  • 14 Knott, Curt (SO)Western Oregon1:53.565
  • 15 Higgins, Jenner (FR)Idaho1:53.773
  • 16 Black, Christopher (SR)Idaho1:54.154
  • 17 Habash, Samir (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:54.175
  • 18 French, David (JR)Sra Elite1:54.203
  • 19 Buchanan, Andrew (FR)Unattached1:54.374
  • 20 Kennell, Liam (SR)Southern Utah1:54.396
  • 21 Ratto, NickBangout TC1:54.411
  • 22 Davidson, Jack (SO)Santa Clara1:54.425
  • 23 Brown, Xolan (SO)UC Davis1:54.563
  • 24 Parr, Christian (SR)George Fox1:54.664
  • 25 talavera, KennethMx International1:54.706
  • 26 Scott, Asher (SR)Lewis1:54.755
  • 27 Wyatt, Paul (JR)Oregon Tech1:55.146
  • 28 Ellenwood, Dean (SO)Idaho1:55.273
  • 29 Seely, Caleb (FR)Idaho1:55.294
  • 30 De Mello, James (JR)UC Davis1:55.337
  • 31 Ahl, Aaron (FR)Simon Fraser1:55.344
  • 32 Freinhofer, Dylan (SR)Simon Fraser1:55.443
  • 33 Cossette, Liam (SO)Western Washington1:55.585
  • 34 Moreau, Victor (JR)Academy of Art1:55.632
  • 35 Hvidsten, Austen (JR)Portland State1:55.678
  • 36 Corey, Ross (JR)Santa Clara1:55.696
  • 37 Quinn, Jason (SO)Southern Utah1:55.707
  • 38 Herrera, Matt (FR)Chico State1:55.726
  • 39 Orozco, Eduardo (JR)Alaska Anchorage1:55.863
  • 40 Kirby, Jordan (SO)Chabot1:55.904
  • 41 Thomas, Marvin (FR)Academy of Art1:56.144
  • 42 Lagerstrom, Brennan (SO)Santa Clara1:56.166
  • 43 Haas, Dylan (SR)College of Idaho1:56.419
  • 44 Norwood, JahleelUnattached1:56.4961:56.488
  • 44 Thurman, Justin (SO)Santa Rosa1:56.4981:56.488
  • 46 Browne, Joshua (SO)Academy of Art1:56.702
  • 47 DeSantis, Emilio (FR)Chico State1:56.713
  • 48 Gengo, Michael (FR)Humboldt State1:56.819
  • 49 Hessian, Freddie (JR)Academy of Art1:57.175
  • 50 Brichta, Nicholas (FR)Redwoods1:57.2211
  • 51 Zavala, Josh (SR)Fresno Pacific1:57.277
  • 52 Alnazer, Adam (SO)Hartnell1:57.679
  • 53 Sargent, Brynn (SR)Santa Clara1:57.708
  • 54 Anderson, Josiah (SO)Idaho1:57.8511
  • 55 Frey, Josh (SO)College of Idaho1:57.899
  • 56 Degleris, AnthonyStanford Club1:58.068
  • 57 Henkel, Brendon (SO)George Fox1:58.1411
  • 58 Vargas, Alex (SO)Stanislaus State1:58.218
  • 59 Peterson, Jayman (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:58.2691:58.251
  • 60 Gregory-Grimes, Jarred (JR)Academy of Art1:58.2651:58.257
  • 61 De Manuel, Arren (SO)Diablo Valley1:58.5013
  • 62 Belcik, Noah (SO)Idaho1:58.884
  • 63 Bystrom, KyleStrawberry Cyn1:59.057
  • 64 Ashford, Romare (SO)George Fox1:59.0611
  • 65 Mckinnon, Conner (SO)Chabot1:59.092
  • 66 Sotelo, Israel (JR)Cal St. East Bay1:59.1110
  • 67 Pacheco, Kevin (FR)The Masters1:59.1512
  • 68 Stafford, Andrew (SO)Portland State1:59.2215
  • 69 Nelson, MarkStrawberry Cyn1:59.298
  • 70 Radbourne, Quinn (JR)College of Idaho1:59.4210
  • 71 Saran, Gurlalpreet Singh (FR)Fresno1:59.4613
  • 72 Baynard, Daryon (FR)Santa Clara1:59.517
  • 73 Tracy, Collin (JR)College of Idaho1:59.6110
  • 74 Charbonneau, Michael (FR)UC Santa Cruz1:59.7412
  • 75 Gershman, Tyler (SR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:59.82111:59.816
  • 76 Meneses, Keylan (JR)The Masters1:59.82121:59.819
  • 77 Celestino, Jerry (JR)College of Idaho1:59.8715
  • 78 Sykes, Jeran (FR)Humboldt State2:00.0512
  • 79 Giesbrecht, Caleb (FR)George Fox2:00.3012
  • 80 Fisher, Henry (FR)Unattached2:00.343
  • 81 Palacio, Anthony (JR)Humboldt State2:00.5012
  • 82 Bolds, JahdaiUnattached2:00.6014
  • 83 Gebrehiwet, Senai (SO)De Anza2:00.7416
  • 84 Grovers, JosephUC Davis Xc/Tc2:00.7610
  • 85 Hasty, Devin (FR)Seattle U.2:00.8115
  • 86 Sekhon, Jalen (SR)Simon Fraser2:00.997
  • 87 Salgado, Anthony (SO)Fresno2:01.4613
  • 88 Gurza, DanielStanford Club2:01.618
  • 89 Jones, Patrick (SO)UC Santa Cruz2:01.7215
  • 90 Chiao, Justin (SO)Unattached2:01.9511
  • 91 Moysov, Alexander (SO)UC Davis2:02.3912
  • 92 Mejia, JustinOsu Running Club2:02.4214
  • 93 Sutton, Andrew (SR)College of Idaho2:02.6316
  • 94 Jung, TylerJack Rabbits Elite2:02.6913
  • 95 McLaughlin, Matt (SO)College of Idaho2:02.729
  • 96 Perez, John (FR)Diablo Valley2:03.0417
  • 97 Campbell, Cole (FR)College of Idaho2:03.07162:03.062
  • 98 Mondragon, Eddie (SO)Santa Rosa2:03.07142:03.065
  • 99 Ratto, Daniel (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)2:03.6416
  • 100 Saraf, Varun (8)Unattached2:03.9616
  • 101 Lance, Brady (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)2:04.0515
  • 102 Martin, Alex (SO)College of Idaho2:04.2013
  • 103 Morris, Joey (JR)Dominican (Cal.)2:04.7014
  • 104 Carter, Daniel (SO)Northwest Christian2:04.96172:04.953
  • 105 Rubalcave, Jack (FR)Portland State2:04.9672:04.959
  • 106 Hernandez, Lizandro (FR)Santa Ana2:05.3017
  • 107 Cervantes, Marcos (SO)College of Idaho2:05.5118
  • 108 Dai, AlanStanford Club2:05.9517
  • 109 Ramirez, DavidUC Davis Xc/Tc2:05.9617
  • 110 McCaw, Gavin (SO)College of Idaho2:06.1218
  • 111 Straka, ToddRise Athletics2:07.2815
  • 112 Aranda, Gilberto (FR)Merced2:07.7418
  • 113 Martinez, Eduardo (FR)Fresno2:08.71182:08.704
  • 114 Koogler, David (SR)William Jessup2:08.71162:08.709
  • 115 Doktor, Derek (FR)Stanislaus State2:09.3813
  • 116 Tibbitts, Matthew (FR)William Jessup2:09.4617
  • 117 Gallagher, Thomas (FR)Chabot2:10.6117
  • 118 Gonzalez, Daniel (FR)Santa Ana2:12.1018
  • 119 Gordon, Noah (FR)Holy Names2:17.1917
  • -- Boffman, Nicolas (FR)Academy of ArtDNF11
Back