Aggie Open
3/8/2019 to 3/9/2019
Toomey Field and Woody Wilson Track

  • Men 800 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1 Baynard, Daryon (SO)Santa Clara2:02.1210
  • 57.826(57.826)2:02.115(1:04.289)
  • 2 Bystrom, KyleStrawberry Cyn2:02.59
  • 59.480(59.480)2:02.587(1:03.107)
  • 3 Higgins, RyanStrawberry Cyn2:03.80
  • 59.052(59.052)2:03.796(1:04.744)
  • 4 Marable, Isaiah (SO)Sacramento St.2:05.508
  • 1:00.065(1:00.065)2:05.497(1:05.432)
  • 5 Burke III, Courtlen (SO)William Jessup2:05.64
  • 58.348(58.348)2:05.632(1:07.284)
  • 6 Gurza, Daniel (JR)Stanford Club2:06.94
  • 1:00.226(1:00.226)2:06.931(1:06.705)
  • 7 Uribe, Olaf (SR)Ucd Xc-Track2:09.67
  • 1:01.537(1:01.537)2:09.663(1:08.126)
  • -- Brown, Xolan (JR)UC DavisDNF
  • 54.170(54.170)
  • Section 2
  • 1 Rodriguez, EmilUcd Xc-Track2:03.78
  • 1:00.277(1:00.277)2:03.772(1:03.495)
  • 2 Igbanoi, Calvin (FR)William Jessup2:08.44
  • 1:05.163(1:05.163)2:08.437(1:03.274)
  • 3 Lewis, AndrewUcd Xc-Track2:12.01
  • 1:04.671(1:04.671)2:12.001(1:07.330)
  • 4 Tyler, Mikael (FR)San Jose St.2:12.516
  • 1:04.858(1:04.858)2:12.502(1:07.644)
  • 5 Flores, Gerardo (SR)Ucd Xc-Track2:14.59
  • 1:05.421(1:05.421)2:14.589(1:09.168)
  • 6 Desai, AnchitStrawberry Cyn2:20.53
  • 1:08.717(1:08.717)2:20.525(1:11.808)
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Baynard, Daryon (SO)Santa Clara2:02.12110
  • 57.826(57.826)2:02.115(1:04.289)
  • 2 Bystrom, KyleStrawberry Cyn2:02.591
  • 59.480(59.480)2:02.587(1:03.107)
  • 3 Rodriguez, EmilUcd Xc-Track2:03.782
  • 1:00.277(1:00.277)2:03.772(1:03.495)
  • 4 Higgins, RyanStrawberry Cyn2:03.801
  • 59.052(59.052)2:03.796(1:04.744)
  • 5 Marable, Isaiah (SO)Sacramento St.2:05.5018
  • 1:00.065(1:00.065)2:05.497(1:05.432)
  • 6 Burke III, Courtlen (SO)William Jessup2:05.641
  • 58.348(58.348)2:05.632(1:07.284)
  • 7 Gurza, Daniel (JR)Stanford Club2:06.941
  • 1:00.226(1:00.226)2:06.931(1:06.705)
  • 8 Igbanoi, Calvin (FR)William Jessup2:08.442
  • 1:05.163(1:05.163)2:08.437(1:03.274)
  • 9 Uribe, Olaf (SR)Ucd Xc-Track2:09.671
  • 1:01.537(1:01.537)2:09.663(1:08.126)
  • 10 Lewis, AndrewUcd Xc-Track2:12.012
  • 1:04.671(1:04.671)2:12.001(1:07.330)
  • 11 Tyler, Mikael (FR)San Jose St.2:12.5126
  • 1:04.858(1:04.858)2:12.502(1:07.644)
  • 12 Flores, Gerardo (SR)Ucd Xc-Track2:14.592
  • 1:05.421(1:05.421)2:14.589(1:09.168)
  • 13 Desai, AnchitStrawberry Cyn2:20.532
  • 1:08.717(1:08.717)2:20.525(1:11.808)
  • -- Brown, Xolan (JR)UC DavisDNF1
  • 54.170(54.170)
Back