Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3/28/2019 to 3/30/2019
Host: SF State

  • Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Chavez Moser, TaniaBolivia10:20.14
  • 2 Thorn, Christine (SR)Roots Running10:30.21
  • 3 Anthony, Nicole (SR)Chico State10:32.30
  • 4 Porcaro, Morgan (SR)Southern Utah10:35.39
  • 5 Dowie, Katherine (FR)West Virginia10:35.96
  • 6 Mitchell, Kaylee (FR)Seattle Pacific10:37.53
  • 7 Heiner, Courtney (3)Pdc10:38.72
  • 8 Ribeiro, Chelsea (SR)Simon Fraser10:38.78
  • 9 Struthers, Katie (SO)Utah State10:42.19
  • 10 Seidel, Isabel (SR)Northwestern10:42.49
  • 11 Boynton, Haley (SO)Chico State10:44.50
  • 12 Yamauchi, Kelsey (SR)Utah State10:46.89
  • 13 Driscoll, Hannah (SR)Kansas10:50.32
  • 14 Piercy, Aimee (JR)Gonzaga10:55.36
  • 15 Warner, Allie (FR)Byu10:57.41
  • 16 Vanderheyden, Mikenna (FR)West Virginia11:04.66
  • 17 Parker, Bailee (SO)Utah State11:06.16
  • Section 2
  • 1 Bohannon, Kai Fu (SO)San Jose St.10:40.98
  • 2 Hite, Dylan (SR)Portland10:45.80
  • 3 Palumbo, Linda (FR)Cal Baptist10:46.41
  • 4 Fesenmeyer, Sydney (SO)Colorado Mines10:46.81
  • 5 Willett, Olivia (SO)Simon Fraser10:49.17
  • 6 Conner, Lacey (SO)Portland10:58.25
  • 7 Roy, Brooke (FR)Monterey Bay11:03.25
  • 8 Freetly, Alaysia (JR)North Dakota State11:04.69
  • 9 Weber, Braana (SR)Southern Oregon11:09.79
  • 10 McKinney, Cessair (SO)Humboldt State11:11.06
  • 11 McCurry, Emma (SO)Santa Clara11:21.41
  • 12 Hanson, Camilla (SO)San Jose St.11:25.04
  • 13 Camacho, Daniela (SR)Unattached11:32.12
  • 14 Shinnick, Peyton (JR)Western Washington11:37.38
  • 15 Burbank, Ellen (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)11:50.72
  • -- Platil, Natalie (SO)UtahDNF
  • Section 3
  • 1 Beaumont, Haley (JR)Hawaii11:09.89
  • 2 Kavulich, Linnaea (FR)Portland State11:14.99
  • 3 Richards, Pia (SO)Washington St.11:15.18
  • 4 Brownell, Cassandra (SR)Northwest Christian11:15.46
  • 5 Ellis, Diani (JR)San Francisco St.11:17.00
  • 6 Lambrite, Haven (SO)American River11:20.67
  • 7 Andersen, Annika (SR)Oregon Tech11:24.45
  • 8 Garibay, Yuliana (JR)Humboldt State11:29.08
  • 9 Leamy, Kela (FR)Unattached11:29.90
  • 10 Rosencrans, Audrey (FR)Academy of Art11:40.94
  • 11 Renteria, AlyssaSonoma St.11:41.48
  • 12 Brown, Phoebe (FR)Portland State11:42.62
  • 13 Bowman, Alison (JR)Hawaii11:45.87
  • 14 Hernandez, Viridiana (JR)San Francisco St.12:13.34
  • 15 Neumann, Kayla (FR)Santa Clara12:19.26
  • 16 Lourim, Allie (SO)UC Santa Cruz12:27.95
  • 17 Espindola, Karla (JR)San Francisco St.12:34.15
  • 18 Edwards, EricaUC Davis XC13:35.29
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Chavez Moser, TaniaBolivia10:20.141
  • 2 Thorn, Christine (SR)Roots Running10:30.211
  • 3 Anthony, Nicole (SR)Chico State10:32.301
  • 4 Porcaro, Morgan (SR)Southern Utah10:35.391
  • 5 Dowie, Katherine (FR)West Virginia10:35.961
  • 6 Mitchell, Kaylee (FR)Seattle Pacific10:37.531
  • 7 Heiner, Courtney (3)Pdc10:38.721
  • 8 Ribeiro, Chelsea (SR)Simon Fraser10:38.781
  • 9 Bohannon, Kai Fu (SO)San Jose St.10:40.982
  • 10 Struthers, Katie (SO)Utah State10:42.191
  • 11 Seidel, Isabel (SR)Northwestern10:42.491
  • 12 Boynton, Haley (SO)Chico State10:44.501
  • 13 Hite, Dylan (SR)Portland10:45.802
  • 14 Palumbo, Linda (FR)Cal Baptist10:46.412
  • 15 Fesenmeyer, Sydney (SO)Colorado Mines10:46.812
  • 16 Yamauchi, Kelsey (SR)Utah State10:46.891
  • 17 Willett, Olivia (SO)Simon Fraser10:49.172
  • 18 Driscoll, Hannah (SR)Kansas10:50.321
  • 19 Piercy, Aimee (JR)Gonzaga10:55.361
  • 20 Warner, Allie (FR)Byu10:57.411
  • 21 Conner, Lacey (SO)Portland10:58.252
  • 22 Roy, Brooke (FR)Monterey Bay11:03.252
  • 23 Vanderheyden, Mikenna (FR)West Virginia11:04.661
  • 24 Freetly, Alaysia (JR)North Dakota State11:04.692
  • 25 Parker, Bailee (SO)Utah State11:06.161
  • 26 Weber, Braana (SR)Southern Oregon11:09.792
  • 27 Beaumont, Haley (JR)Hawaii11:09.893
  • 28 McKinney, Cessair (SO)Humboldt State11:11.062
  • 29 Kavulich, Linnaea (FR)Portland State11:14.993
  • 30 Richards, Pia (SO)Washington St.11:15.183
  • 31 Brownell, Cassandra (SR)Northwest Christian11:15.463
  • 32 Ellis, Diani (JR)San Francisco St.11:17.003
  • 33 Lambrite, Haven (SO)American River11:20.673
  • 34 McCurry, Emma (SO)Santa Clara11:21.412
  • 35 Andersen, Annika (SR)Oregon Tech11:24.453
  • 36 Hanson, Camilla (SO)San Jose St.11:25.042
  • 37 Garibay, Yuliana (JR)Humboldt State11:29.083
  • 38 Leamy, Kela (FR)Unattached11:29.903
  • 39 Camacho, Daniela (SR)Unattached11:32.122
  • 40 Shinnick, Peyton (JR)Western Washington11:37.382
  • 41 Rosencrans, Audrey (FR)Academy of Art11:40.943
  • 42 Renteria, AlyssaSonoma St.11:41.483
  • 43 Brown, Phoebe (FR)Portland State11:42.623
  • 44 Bowman, Alison (JR)Hawaii11:45.873
  • 45 Burbank, Ellen (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)11:50.722
  • 46 Hernandez, Viridiana (JR)San Francisco St.12:13.343
  • 47 Neumann, Kayla (FR)Santa Clara12:19.263
  • 48 Lourim, Allie (SO)UC Santa Cruz12:27.953
  • 49 Espindola, Karla (JR)San Francisco St.12:34.153
  • 50 Edwards, EricaUC Davis XC13:35.293
  • -- Platil, Natalie (SO)UtahDNF2
Back