Mike Fanelli Track Classic
3/28/2019 to 3/30/2019
Host: SF State

  • Men 800 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Morton, Derek (SR)Chico State1:53.60
  • 2 Pixler, Nathan (SO)Seattle U.1:54.47
  • 3 Leach, Brayden (JR)Humboldt State1:54.831:54.825
  • 4 Estrada, DanielUnattached1:54.97
  • 5 Garcia, RickyUnattached1:55.10
  • Section 2
  • 1 Gatrost, Wyatt (JR)South Dakota St.1:51.73
  • 2 Skinner, Luke (SO)St. Mary (Kan.)1:52.36
  • 3 Sager, Kyler (SR)Western Washington1:53.49
  • 4 Roberts, Jeff (FR)Iowa1:54.27
  • 5 Browne, Joshua (JR)Academy of Art1:56.17
  • Section 3
  • 1 Knott, Curt (SO)Western Oregon1:52.26
  • 2 Vazquez, Andrew (FR)Stanislaus State1:53.44
  • 3 Heikkila, Tim (SO)North Dakota State1:53.57
  • 4 Lagerstrom, Brennan (JR)Santa Clara1:53.77
  • 5 Fischer, Spencer (FR)Santa Clara1:54.49
  • 6 Cranston, Neal (SO)Western Oregon1:55.40
  • 7 Khairandesh, Wais (SR)Afghanistan1:57.42
  • Section 4
  • 1 Moreau, Victor (SR)Academy of Art1:53.38
  • 2 Brannan, Beau (FR)North Dakota State1:55.49
  • 3 Johnson, Drew (FR)Alaska Anchorage1:55.88
  • 4 Handy, Peter (FR)San Jose St.1:56.52
  • 5 Sommer, Karson (SO)Iowa1:56.85
  • 6 DeLong, Garrett (JR)Chico State1:56.99
  • Section 5
  • 1 Phan, Jesse (SR)Seattle Pacific1:53.711:53.701
  • 2 Ramos, Josh (SO)Colorado1:53.711:53.706
  • 3 Raslowsky, Christian (JR)Santa Clara1:54.35
  • 4 Keene, Stewart (FR)Seattle U.1:54.72
  • 5 Torres, Richard (SR)Simon Fraser1:55.82
  • 6 Samyn, Josh (FR)North Dakota State2:00.39
  • Section 6
  • 1 Tull, Daniel (JR)Humboldt State1:54.40
  • 2 Lagemann, Philip (SR)St. Mary (Kan.)1:54.50
  • 3 Hutton, Hunter (JR)Western Oregon1:54.89
  • 4 Reynoso, Alexis (SR)Stanislaus State1:55.38
  • 5 Wyatt, Paul (SR)Oregon Tech1:55.77
  • 6 Page, Jeffrey (FR)San Jose St.1:56.67
  • 7 Gengo, Michael (SO)Humboldt State1:57.261:57.257
  • 8 Alnazer, Adam (JR)Western Oregon1:58.22
  • 9 Boutaleb, Mohamed (SR)Unattached2:03.68
  • Section 7
  • 1 Kedge, Aric (SO)Air Force1:53.27
  • 2 Bauernschmitt, Nick (FR)Simon Fraser1:53.82
  • 3 Kanelis, Zach (SO)Western Oregon1:54.831:54.821
  • 4 Hessian, Freddie (SR)Academy of Art1:55.66
  • 5 Schaub, Colin (SR)Cal Poly DC1:56.20
  • 6 Higgins, RyanStrawberry Cyn1:56.64
  • 7 Bystrom, KyleStrawberry Cyn1:57.00
  • 8 Lal, Aditya (SR)Biola1:57.251:57.250
  • 9 Baynard, Daryon (SO)Santa Clara1:59.26
  • Section 8
  • 1 Marson, Parker (SR)Western Oregon1:54.70
  • 2 TeBeest, Kurt (SO)North Dakota State1:55.29
  • 3 Freetly, Keiser (FR)North Dakota State1:55.85
  • 4 Vazquez, Eric (SO)St. Mary (Kan.)1:56.70
  • 5 Sutherland, Luke (FR)Biola1:57.15
  • 6 Helvey, Brock (FR)Alaska Anchorage1:57.57
  • 7 Jones, Ryan (SR)Unattached1:58.30
  • -- Dieu, Justin (FR)Notre Dame de NamurDNF
  • Section 9
  • 1 Vazquez, Anthony (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:57.32
  • 2 Ramirez, Ismael (FR)Sequoias1:57.45
  • 3 Crowell, Ben (SR)Western Washington1:57.81
  • 4 Peters, Gabe (SO)South Dakota St.1:58.96
  • 5 Abberton, Rory (FR)Unattached1:59.37
  • 6 Chomentowski, Hugh (FR)Humboldt State1:59.66
  • Section 10
  • 1 Jasperson, James (SR)Western Washington1:54.71
  • 2 Saleh, Mohamed (FR)Fresno1:54.94
  • 3 Bayat, Iman (SO)De Anza1:55.06
  • 4 Bolds, Jahdai (SO)Chabot1:55.39
  • 5 Gallagher, Thomas (SO)Simon Fraser1:56.55
  • 6 Hastings, Brian (FR)Unattached1:56.66
  • 7 Roderick, David (SO)Sequoias1:57.251:57.243
  • 8 Hanna, Jakob (SO)North Dakota State2:00.18
  • Section 11
  • 1 Nelson, Nic (JR)Biola1:57.09
  • 2 Martinez, Andres (SO)Northwest Christian1:57.58
  • 3 Artner, Kodie (SR)Boulder Track Club1:57.60
  • 4 Phocas, Nico (FR)UC Santa Cruz1:59.45
  • 5 Ramirez, Chris (SO)Oregon Tech2:00.37
  • 6 Breault, Raymond (JR)UC Santa Cruz2:00.50
  • Section 12
  • 1 Kottsick, Evan (JR)North Dakota State1:56.61
  • 2 Stowell, Tyler (FR)De Anza1:57.261:57.253
  • 3 Hasty, Devin (SO)Seattle U.1:59.59
  • 4 Irwin, James (FR)Merritt1:59.80
  • 5 Sykes, Jeran (SO)Humboldt State2:00.19
  • 6 Zertuche, Emilio (FR)De Anza2:00.29
  • 7 Ramirez, Mateo (SO)UC Santa Cruz2:01.37
  • 8 Davies, Luke (SO)Santa Clara2:02.62
  • 9 Normann, Peter (SO)Chabot2:03.11
  • Section 13
  • 1 Charbonneau, Michael (SO)UC Santa Cruz1:59.82
  • 2 McCrary, Deonne (FR)Diablo Valley2:00.48
  • 3 Mejia, Jorge (SR)Marymount (Ca.)2:00.61
  • 4 Edinger, Santiago (FR)UC Santa Cruz2:01.01
  • 5 Lopez, Roberto (FR)Fresno Pacific2:01.06
  • 6 Palacio, Anthony (SR)Humboldt State2:01.53
  • 7 Shaw, Jeremy (JR)Cal St. East Bay2:01.80
  • 8 Garrison, Chandler (SO)Menlo College2:02.73
  • 9 Goode, Chris (SR)Unattached2:08.10
  • Section 14
  • 1 Duncan, Miles (FR)Diablo Valley1:55.27
  • 2 Tesfaye, Nate (FR)Diablo Valley1:58.95
  • 3 Merillana, Nick (SO)Hartnell1:59.30
  • 4 Peterson, Jayman (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)2:00.42
  • 5 Armas, Nicholas (JR)San Jose St.2:00.91
  • 6 Gurza, Daniel (JR)Stanford Club2:01.09
  • 7 Boffman, Nicolas (SO)Academy of Art2:01.48
  • Section 15
  • 1 Norman, Anthony (FR)Merritt1:59.58
  • 2 Burke III, Courtlen (SO)William Jessup1:59.76
  • 3 Rodriguez, Emil (SR)UC Davis XC1:59.87
  • 4 Lopez, Michael (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)2:00.12
  • 5 LeDesma, Evan (FR)Humboldt State2:00.79
  • 6 Araya, Adel (FR)Santa Rosa2:01.71
  • 7 Barker, Austin (FR)Multnomah2:02.82
  • 8 Mon-Williams, Ruaridh (JR)Strawberry Cyn2:11.66
  • Section 16
  • 1 Payan, Eliel (FR)Fresno2:00.16
  • 2 Remington, Daniel (SR)Alaska Anchorage2:00.35
  • 3 Dammeyer, Declan (FR)Alaska Anchorage2:02.23
  • 4 Menees, Ryan (FR)De Anza2:02.28
  • 5 Mirwais, Mohammad (FR)De Anza2:03.49
  • 6 Gonzalez, Christian (FR)Sequoias2:03.50
  • Section 17
  • 1 Dix, Ryan (FR)William Jessup2:01.81
  • 2 Tadesse, Solen (SO)Diablo Valley2:02.13
  • 3 Padilla, Brian (SO)Santa Rosa2:02.33
  • 4 Shields, Parker (SO)Diablo Valley2:02.76
  • 5 Mendoza, Luis (FR)Hartnell2:04.42
  • 6 Izu, Hideshi (FR)De Anza2:05.95
  • 7 Tey, Andrew (SR)Strawberry Cyn2:06.34
  • Section 18
  • 1 Gordon, Noah (SO)Diablo Valley2:07.66
  • 2 Tait, Alex (FR)San Francisco St.2:07.90
  • 3 Martinez, Christopher (FR)Chabot2:08.16
  • 4 Do, Chris (FR)San Jose2:08.66
  • 5 Garcia, Joel (FR)Sequoias2:08.96
  • 6 Perez, Oscar (FR)Sequoias2:09.39
  • 7 Johnson, Owen (SO)Chabot2:11.24
  • 8 Trujillo, Justin (SO)Marymount (Ca.)2:15.52
  • Section 19
  • 1 Ponce, Arturo (FR)Hartnell2:02.96
  • 2 Chavez, Arturo (FR)Hartnell2:08.73
  • 3 Cardiel, Atzin (JR)San Francisco St.2:11.97
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Gatrost, Wyatt (JR)South Dakota St.1:51.732
  • 2 Knott, Curt (SO)Western Oregon1:52.263
  • 3 Skinner, Luke (SO)St. Mary (Kan.)1:52.362
  • 4 Kedge, Aric (SO)Air Force1:53.277
  • 5 Moreau, Victor (SR)Academy of Art1:53.384
  • 6 Vazquez, Andrew (FR)Stanislaus State1:53.443
  • 7 Sager, Kyler (SR)Western Washington1:53.492
  • 8 Heikkila, Tim (SO)North Dakota State1:53.573
  • 9 Morton, Derek (SR)Chico State1:53.601
  • 10 Phan, Jesse (SR)Seattle Pacific1:53.7151:53.701
  • 11 Ramos, Josh (SO)Colorado1:53.7151:53.706
  • 12 Lagerstrom, Brennan (JR)Santa Clara1:53.773
  • 13 Bauernschmitt, Nick (FR)Simon Fraser1:53.827
  • 14 Roberts, Jeff (FR)Iowa1:54.272
  • 15 Raslowsky, Christian (JR)Santa Clara1:54.355
  • 16 Tull, Daniel (JR)Humboldt State1:54.406
  • 17 Pixler, Nathan (SO)Seattle U.1:54.471
  • 18 Fischer, Spencer (FR)Santa Clara1:54.493
  • 19 Lagemann, Philip (SR)St. Mary (Kan.)1:54.506
  • 20 Marson, Parker (SR)Western Oregon1:54.708
  • 21 Jasperson, James (SR)Western Washington1:54.7110
  • 22 Keene, Stewart (FR)Seattle U.1:54.725
  • 23 Kanelis, Zach (SO)Western Oregon1:54.8371:54.821
  • 24 Leach, Brayden (JR)Humboldt State1:54.8311:54.825
  • 25 Hutton, Hunter (JR)Western Oregon1:54.896
  • 26 Saleh, Mohamed (FR)Fresno1:54.9410
  • 27 Estrada, DanielUnattached1:54.971
  • 28 Bayat, Iman (SO)De Anza1:55.0610
  • 29 Garcia, RickyUnattached1:55.101
  • 30 Duncan, Miles (FR)Diablo Valley1:55.2714
  • 31 TeBeest, Kurt (SO)North Dakota State1:55.298
  • 32 Reynoso, Alexis (SR)Stanislaus State1:55.386
  • 33 Bolds, Jahdai (SO)Chabot1:55.3910
  • 34 Cranston, Neal (SO)Western Oregon1:55.403
  • 35 Brannan, Beau (FR)North Dakota State1:55.494
  • 36 Hessian, Freddie (SR)Academy of Art1:55.667
  • 37 Wyatt, Paul (SR)Oregon Tech1:55.776
  • 38 Torres, Richard (SR)Simon Fraser1:55.825
  • 39 Freetly, Keiser (FR)North Dakota State1:55.858
  • 40 Johnson, Drew (FR)Alaska Anchorage1:55.884
  • 41 Browne, Joshua (JR)Academy of Art1:56.172
  • 42 Schaub, Colin (SR)Cal Poly DC1:56.207
  • 43 Handy, Peter (FR)San Jose St.1:56.524
  • 44 Gallagher, Thomas (SO)Simon Fraser1:56.5510
  • 45 Kottsick, Evan (JR)North Dakota State1:56.6112
  • 46 Higgins, RyanStrawberry Cyn1:56.647
  • 47 Hastings, Brian (FR)Unattached1:56.6610
  • 48 Page, Jeffrey (FR)San Jose St.1:56.676
  • 49 Vazquez, Eric (SO)St. Mary (Kan.)1:56.708
  • 50 Sommer, Karson (SO)Iowa1:56.854
  • 51 DeLong, Garrett (JR)Chico State1:56.994
  • 52 Bystrom, KyleStrawberry Cyn1:57.007
  • 53 Nelson, Nic (JR)Biola1:57.0911
  • 54 Sutherland, Luke (FR)Biola1:57.158
  • 55 Roderick, David (SO)Sequoias1:57.25101:57.243
  • 56 Lal, Aditya (SR)Biola1:57.2571:57.250
  • 57 Stowell, Tyler (FR)De Anza1:57.26121:57.253
  • 58 Gengo, Michael (SO)Humboldt State1:57.2661:57.257
  • 59 Vazquez, Anthony (FR)St. Mary's (Cal.)1:57.329
  • 60 Khairandesh, Wais (SR)Afghanistan1:57.423
  • 61 Ramirez, Ismael (FR)Sequoias1:57.459
  • 62 Helvey, Brock (FR)Alaska Anchorage1:57.578
  • 63 Martinez, Andres (SO)Northwest Christian1:57.5811
  • 64 Artner, Kodie (SR)Boulder Track Club1:57.6011
  • 65 Crowell, Ben (SR)Western Washington1:57.819
  • 66 Alnazer, Adam (JR)Western Oregon1:58.226
  • 67 Jones, Ryan (SR)Unattached1:58.308
  • 68 Tesfaye, Nate (FR)Diablo Valley1:58.9514
  • 69 Peters, Gabe (SO)South Dakota St.1:58.969
  • 70 Baynard, Daryon (SO)Santa Clara1:59.267
  • 71 Merillana, Nick (SO)Hartnell1:59.3014
  • 72 Abberton, Rory (FR)Unattached1:59.379
  • 73 Phocas, Nico (FR)UC Santa Cruz1:59.4511
  • 74 Norman, Anthony (FR)Merritt1:59.5815
  • 75 Hasty, Devin (SO)Seattle U.1:59.5912
  • 76 Chomentowski, Hugh (FR)Humboldt State1:59.669
  • 77 Burke III, Courtlen (SO)William Jessup1:59.7615
  • 78 Irwin, James (FR)Merritt1:59.8012
  • 79 Charbonneau, Michael (SO)UC Santa Cruz1:59.8213
  • 80 Rodriguez, Emil (SR)UC Davis XC1:59.8715
  • 81 Lopez, Michael (SO)St. Mary's (Cal.)2:00.1215
  • 82 Payan, Eliel (FR)Fresno2:00.1616
  • 83 Hanna, Jakob (SO)North Dakota State2:00.1810
  • 84 Sykes, Jeran (SO)Humboldt State2:00.1912
  • 85 Zertuche, Emilio (FR)De Anza2:00.2912
  • 86 Remington, Daniel (SR)Alaska Anchorage2:00.3516
  • 87 Ramirez, Chris (SO)Oregon Tech2:00.3711
  • 88 Samyn, Josh (FR)North Dakota State2:00.395
  • 89 Peterson, Jayman (JR)St. Mary's (Cal.)2:00.4214
  • 90 McCrary, Deonne (FR)Diablo Valley2:00.4813
  • 91 Breault, Raymond (JR)UC Santa Cruz2:00.5011
  • 92 Mejia, Jorge (SR)Marymount (Ca.)2:00.6113
  • 93 LeDesma, Evan (FR)Humboldt State2:00.7915
  • 94 Armas, Nicholas (JR)San Jose St.2:00.9114
  • 95 Edinger, Santiago (FR)UC Santa Cruz2:01.0113
  • 96 Lopez, Roberto (FR)Fresno Pacific2:01.0613
  • 97 Gurza, Daniel (JR)Stanford Club2:01.0914
  • 98 Ramirez, Mateo (SO)UC Santa Cruz2:01.3712
  • 99 Boffman, Nicolas (SO)Academy of Art2:01.4814
  • 100 Palacio, Anthony (SR)Humboldt State2:01.5313
  • 101 Araya, Adel (FR)Santa Rosa2:01.7115
  • 102 Shaw, Jeremy (JR)Cal St. East Bay2:01.8013
  • 103 Dix, Ryan (FR)William Jessup2:01.8117
  • 104 Tadesse, Solen (SO)Diablo Valley2:02.1317
  • 105 Dammeyer, Declan (FR)Alaska Anchorage2:02.2316
  • 106 Menees, Ryan (FR)De Anza2:02.2816
  • 107 Padilla, Brian (SO)Santa Rosa2:02.3317
  • 108 Davies, Luke (SO)Santa Clara2:02.6212
  • 109 Garrison, Chandler (SO)Menlo College2:02.7313
  • 110 Shields, Parker (SO)Diablo Valley2:02.7617
  • 111 Barker, Austin (FR)Multnomah2:02.8215
  • 112 Ponce, Arturo (FR)Hartnell2:02.9619
  • 113 Normann, Peter (SO)Chabot2:03.1112
  • 114 Mirwais, Mohammad (FR)De Anza2:03.4916
  • 115 Gonzalez, Christian (FR)Sequoias2:03.5016
  • 116 Boutaleb, Mohamed (SR)Unattached2:03.686
  • 117 Mendoza, Luis (FR)Hartnell2:04.4217
  • 118 Izu, Hideshi (FR)De Anza2:05.9517
  • 119 Tey, Andrew (SR)Strawberry Cyn2:06.3417
  • 120 Gordon, Noah (SO)Diablo Valley2:07.6618
  • 121 Tait, Alex (FR)San Francisco St.2:07.9018
  • 122 Goode, Chris (SR)Unattached2:08.1013
  • 123 Martinez, Christopher (FR)Chabot2:08.1618
  • 124 Do, Chris (FR)San Jose2:08.6618
  • 125 Chavez, Arturo (FR)Hartnell2:08.7319
  • 126 Garcia, Joel (FR)Sequoias2:08.9618
  • 127 Perez, Oscar (FR)Sequoias2:09.3918
  • 128 Johnson, Owen (SO)Chabot2:11.2418
  • 129 Mon-Williams, Ruaridh (JR)Strawberry Cyn2:11.6615
  • 130 Cardiel, Atzin (JR)San Francisco St.2:11.9719
  • 131 Trujillo, Justin (SO)Marymount (Ca.)2:15.5218
  • -- Dieu, Justin (FR)Notre Dame de NamurDNF8
Back