Sacramento State High School Track Classic
3/2/2019
Hornet Stadium

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Section 1
  • 1 Maldonado, Eric (10)Atwater2:04.46
  • 1:01.446(1:01.446)2:04.452(1:03.006)
  • 2 Kennedy, Joseph (12)Granite Bay2:04.54
  • 1:02.220(1:02.220)2:04.535(1:02.315)
  • 3 Carter, Nicholas (11)Clovis North2:05.74
  • 1:01.667(1:01.667)2:05.735(1:04.068)
  • 4 Ochoa, Joshua (11)Clovis North2:06.04
  • 1:02.018(1:02.018)2:06.037(1:04.019)
  • 5 Verschoor, Enrique (12)Christian Brothers2:06.27
  • 1:01.949(1:01.949)2:06.266(1:04.317)
  • 6 Zhou, Henry Shuo Xing (12)Monterey Trail2:07.66
  • 1:01.868(1:01.868)2:07.658(1:05.790)
  • 7 LaSalle, Kevin (9)Folsom2:08.43
  • 1:02.186(1:02.186)2:08.430(1:06.244)
  • 8 Naran, Jalen (10)Rio Americano2:11.84
  • 1:02.558(1:02.558)2:11.838(1:09.280)
  • Section 2
  • 1 Farrell, Riley (12)Chico2:01.75
  • 59.796(59.796)2:01.741(1:01.945)
  • 2 Lovely, Gabriel (12)Jesuit2:02.04
  • 59.558(59.558)2:02.035(1:02.477)
  • 3 Gleim, Joshua (12)Cosumnes Oaks2:02.12
  • 1:01.141(1:01.141)2:02.113(1:00.972)
  • 4 Jensen, Julian (11)Bishop O'Dowd2:02.85
  • 1:01.325(1:01.325)2:02.849(1:01.524)
  • 5 Russell, Todd (12)Jesuit2:03.28
  • 59.778(59.778)2:03.278(1:03.500)
  • 6 Smith, Martin (11)Jesuit2:03.44
  • 1:00.844(1:00.844)2:03.438(1:02.594)
  • 7 Anderson, Cameron (12)Bella Vista2:05.83
  • 1:01.694(1:01.694)2:05.829(1:04.135)
  • 8 Sutter, Tate (11)Del Oro2:06.51
  • 1:02.558(1:02.558)2:06.510(1:03.952)
  • 9 DiPentino, Anthony (11)Woodcreek2:06.69
  • 1:02.372(1:02.372)2:06.681(1:04.309)
  • 10 Sandoval, Efrain (11)Woodcreek2:07.06
  • 1:02.660(1:02.660)2:07.058(1:04.398)
  • 11 Moore, Reed (12)Rio Americano2:07.14
  • 1:00.892(1:00.892)2:07.137(1:06.245)
  • Section 3
  • 1 Alexander, Quinton (12)Vanden1:58.53
  • 55.856(55.856)1:58.522(1:02.666)
  • 2 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan (12)Davis1:58.68
  • 57.853(57.853)1:58.676(1:00.823)
  • 3 Gordon, Chase (11)Jesuit1:59.33
  • 58.083(58.083)1:59.326(1:01.243)
  • 4 Galindo, Isaiah (11)Clovis North1:59.69
  • 58.622(58.622)1:59.687(1:01.065)
  • 5 Wilkerson, Parker (12)Las Lomas2:00.59
  • 59.033(59.033)2:00.586(1:01.553)
  • 6 Gowan, Ross (11)Rio Americano2:00.99
  • 59.160(59.160)2:00.981(1:01.821)
  • 7 Jackson, Andrew (11)Pleasant Grove2:01.09
  • 58.738(58.738)2:01.081(1:02.343)
  • 8 Pallesen, Jack (11)Rio Americano2:02.97
  • 59.087(59.087)2:02.961(1:03.874)
  • 9 Dunakin, Patrick (12)Woodcreek2:08.01
  • 59.746(59.746)2:08.009(1:08.263)
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeat
  • Finals
  • 1 Alexander, Quinton (12)Vanden1:58.533
  • 55.856(55.856)1:58.522(1:02.666)
  • 2 Zarate-Sanchez, Juan (12)Davis1:58.683
  • 57.853(57.853)1:58.676(1:00.823)
  • 3 Gordon, Chase (11)Jesuit1:59.333
  • 58.083(58.083)1:59.326(1:01.243)
  • 4 Galindo, Isaiah (11)Clovis North1:59.693
  • 58.622(58.622)1:59.687(1:01.065)
  • 5 Wilkerson, Parker (12)Las Lomas2:00.593
  • 59.033(59.033)2:00.586(1:01.553)
  • 6 Gowan, Ross (11)Rio Americano2:00.993
  • 59.160(59.160)2:00.981(1:01.821)
  • 7 Jackson, Andrew (11)Pleasant Grove2:01.093
  • 58.738(58.738)2:01.081(1:02.343)
  • 8 Farrell, Riley (12)Chico2:01.752
  • 59.796(59.796)2:01.741(1:01.945)
  • 9 Lovely, Gabriel (12)Jesuit2:02.042
  • 59.558(59.558)2:02.035(1:02.477)
  • 10 Gleim, Joshua (12)Cosumnes Oaks2:02.122
  • 1:01.141(1:01.141)2:02.113(1:00.972)
  • 11 Jensen, Julian (11)Bishop O'Dowd2:02.852
  • 1:01.325(1:01.325)2:02.849(1:01.524)
  • 12 Pallesen, Jack (11)Rio Americano2:02.973
  • 59.087(59.087)2:02.961(1:03.874)
  • 13 Russell, Todd (12)Jesuit2:03.282
  • 59.778(59.778)2:03.278(1:03.500)
  • 14 Smith, Martin (11)Jesuit2:03.442
  • 1:00.844(1:00.844)2:03.438(1:02.594)
  • 15 Maldonado, Eric (10)Atwater2:04.461
  • 1:01.446(1:01.446)2:04.452(1:03.006)
  • 16 Kennedy, Joseph (12)Granite Bay2:04.541
  • 1:02.220(1:02.220)2:04.535(1:02.315)
  • 17 Carter, Nicholas (11)Clovis North2:05.741
  • 1:01.667(1:01.667)2:05.735(1:04.068)
  • 18 Anderson, Cameron (12)Bella Vista2:05.832
  • 1:01.694(1:01.694)2:05.829(1:04.135)
  • 19 Ochoa, Joshua (11)Clovis North2:06.041
  • 1:02.018(1:02.018)2:06.037(1:04.019)
  • 20 Verschoor, Enrique (12)Christian Brothers2:06.271
  • 1:01.949(1:01.949)2:06.266(1:04.317)
  • 21 Sutter, Tate (11)Del Oro2:06.512
  • 1:02.558(1:02.558)2:06.510(1:03.952)
  • 22 DiPentino, Anthony (11)Woodcreek2:06.692
  • 1:02.372(1:02.372)2:06.681(1:04.309)
  • 23 Sandoval, Efrain (11)Woodcreek2:07.062
  • 1:02.660(1:02.660)2:07.058(1:04.398)
  • 24 Moore, Reed (12)Rio Americano2:07.142
  • 1:00.892(1:00.892)2:07.137(1:06.245)
  • 25 Zhou, Henry Shuo Xing (12)Monterey Trail2:07.661
  • 1:01.868(1:01.868)2:07.658(1:05.790)
  • 26 Dunakin, Patrick (12)Woodcreek2:08.013
  • 59.746(59.746)2:08.009(1:08.263)
  • 27 LaSalle, Kevin (9)Folsom2:08.431
  • 1:02.186(1:02.186)2:08.430(1:06.244)
  • 28 Naran, Jalen (10)Rio Americano2:11.841
  • 1:02.558(1:02.558)2:11.838(1:09.280)
Back