NEO Division 1 District Track Meet 2018
5/16/2018 to 5/18/2018
Greenwood Chevrolet Falcon Stadium, Austintown, OH

  • Boys 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Rec:R1:54.645/20/2011Brian Baum, Alliance Mar
  • Stadium:S1:52.135/2/2015Ryan Adams, CVCA
  • OHSAA D1:@1:48.936/2/2001Mark Sylvester, Cleveland S
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1 Payton Torres (11)Boardman2:07.10Q
  • 2 Nick Deack (10)Alliance2:07.90Q
  • 3 Forrest Long (11)Geneva2:08.08Q
  • 4 Sam Markel (12)Kenston2:08.16Q
  • 5 Cullen Faulk (10)Warren G Harding2:08.48Q
  • 6 Jacob Brawley (11)Roosevelt2:08.66Q
  • 7 Corbin Roby (9)Austintown-Fitch2:08.82Q
  • 8 Jacob French (11)Aurora2:08.84Q
  • 9 Cristian Ortiz (9)Boardman2:09.33
  • 10 Noah Brown (11)Marlington2:11.23
  • 11 Brian Alexander (11)Roosevelt2:11.61
  • 12 Corey Cobb-Davis (11)Warren G Harding2:18.72
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1 Dylan Bailey (12)Alliance2:00.21Q
  • 2 Mark Shannon (12)Solon2:02.27Q
  • 3 Logan Esper (11)Solon2:02.31Q
  • 4 Davon Grisby-Walker (11)Ellet2:02.38Q
  • 5 Jacob Sandoval (12)Kenston2:02.79Q
  • 6 Jayvon Riddle (10)Lakeside2:03.05Q
  • 7 Alex Bryan (12)Geneva2:03.13Q
  • 8 Sam Maguire (10)Austintown-Fitch2:03.62Q
  • 9 William Eisen (11)Howland2:08.56
  • 10 Kyle Ruehr (11)Aurora2:11.90
  • 11 Dillon Lombardi (10)Marlington2:15.22
  • 12 Michael Cecil (11)Lakeside2:22.71
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Dist Rec:R1:54.645/20/2011Brian Baum, Alliance Mar
  • Stadium:S1:52.135/2/2015Ryan Adams, CVCA
  • OHSAA D1:@1:48.936/2/2001Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St.
  • Place NameAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1 Dylan Bailey (12)Alliance2:00.21Q2
  • 2 Payton Torres (11)Boardman2:07.10Q1
  • 3 Mark Shannon (12)Solon2:02.27Q2
  • 4 Nick Deack (10)Alliance2:07.90Q1
  • 5 Logan Esper (11)Solon2:02.31Q2
  • 6 Forrest Long (11)Geneva2:08.08Q1
  • 7 Davon Grisby-Walker (11)Ellet2:02.38Q2
  • 8 Sam Markel (12)Kenston2:08.16Q1
  • 9 Jacob Sandoval (12)Kenston2:02.79Q2
  • 10 Cullen Faulk (10)Warren G Harding2:08.48Q1
  • 11 Jayvon Riddle (10)Lakeside2:03.05Q2
  • 12 Jacob Brawley (11)Roosevelt2:08.66Q1
  • 13 Alex Bryan (12)Geneva2:03.13Q2
  • 14 Corbin Roby (9)Austintown-Fitch2:08.82Q1
  • 15 Sam Maguire (10)Austintown-Fitch2:03.62Q2
  • 16 Jacob French (11)Aurora2:08.84Q1
  • 17 William Eisen (11)Howland2:08.562
  • 18 Cristian Ortiz (9)Boardman2:09.331
  • 19 Noah Brown (11)Marlington2:11.231
  • 20 Brian Alexander (11)Roosevelt2:11.611
  • 21 Kyle Ruehr (11)Aurora2:11.902
  • 22 Dillon Lombardi (10)Marlington2:15.222
  • 23 Corey Cobb-Davis (11)Warren G Harding2:18.721
  • 24 Michael Cecil (11)Lakeside2:22.712
Back