21st Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
3/31/2018
Avon Lake High School

  • Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A1:47.702000, Southview
  •  Schuka, Hughes, Hahn, Nieves
  • State Rec D1:@1:37.026/6/2009Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
  • State Rec D2:#1:39.376/2/2012Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmo
  •  G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
  • State Rec D3:%1:41.316/6/2009Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates
  •  A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1Avon1:54.563
  • 1) Gaby Enourato 2) Sanrae Jones
  • 3) Rachel Hapanowisz 4) Kelsey Gannon
  • 2Brunswick B1:56.261
  • 1) Jocelyn Kobasic 2) Maddy Grabowski
  • 3) Maddy Ramicone 4) Yuliza Zielinski
  • 3Bay2:04.90
  • 1) Kate Sinnema 2) Julia Garber
  • 3) Ellie LaMotte 4) Makaela Mertic
  • Section 2
  • 1Chardon1:51.6510
  • 1) Elizabeth Rodriguez 2) Cassidy Robinson
  • 3) Sam Liechty 4) Jenna Oriani
  • 2Rocky River1:52.438
  • 1) Sarah Mazzei 2) Lydia Brandt
  • 3) Vanessa Porter 4) Leah Schellantrager
  • 3Brunswick1:52.476
  • 1) Nellie Bykova 2) Alexa Krauth
  • 3) Madison Haynes 4) Angelina Lotarski
  • 4Avon Lake1:53.225
  • 1) Amber Achladis 2) Victoria Copfer
  • 3) Tayleigh Price 4) Erica Wetzler
  • 5Lorain1:53.524
  • 1) Nadarriea Higginbotham 2) Amya Brown
  • 3) Julissa Williams 4) Mikiya Hermon
  • 6Beaumont1:55.722
  • 1) Danielle Christian 2) Skylar Miller
  • 3) JoJo O'Neill 4) Elizabeth Rubadue
  • 7Walsh Jesuit1:56.55
  • 1) Alana Stevens 2) Cate Ziegler
  • 3) Marissa Carr 4) Carra Croucher
  • 8Midview1:58.32
  • 1) Jackie Wendling 2) Riley Folley
  • 3) Stephanie Sturgeon 4) Ashley Blascak
  • Av Lake Rec:A1:47.702000, Southview
  •  Schuka, Hughes, Hahn, Nieves
  • State Rec D1:@1:37.026/6/2009Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
  • State Rec D2:#1:39.376/2/2012Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor
  •  G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
  • State Rec D3:%1:41.316/6/2009Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mi
  •  A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Chardon1:51.65210
  • 1) Elizabeth Rodriguez 2) Cassidy Robinson
  • 3) Sam Liechty 4) Jenna Oriani
  • 2Rocky River1:52.4328
  • 1) Sarah Mazzei 2) Lydia Brandt
  • 3) Vanessa Porter 4) Leah Schellantrager
  • 3Brunswick1:52.4726
  • 1) Nellie Bykova 2) Alexa Krauth
  • 3) Madison Haynes 4) Angelina Lotarski
  • 4Avon Lake1:53.2225
  • 1) Amber Achladis 2) Victoria Copfer
  • 3) Tayleigh Price 4) Erica Wetzler
  • 5Lorain1:53.5224
  • 1) Nadarriea Higginbotham 2) Amya Brown
  • 3) Julissa Williams 4) Mikiya Hermon
  • 6Avon1:54.5613
  • 1) Gaby Enourato 2) Sanrae Jones
  • 3) Rachel Hapanowisz 4) Kelsey Gannon
  • 7Beaumont1:55.7222
  • 1) Danielle Christian 2) Skylar Miller
  • 3) JoJo O'Neill 4) Elizabeth Rubadue
  • 8Brunswick B1:56.2611
  • 1) Jocelyn Kobasic 2) Maddy Grabowski
  • 3) Maddy Ramicone 4) Yuliza Zielinski
  • 9Walsh Jesuit1:56.552
  • 1) Alana Stevens 2) Cate Ziegler
  • 3) Marissa Carr 4) Carra Croucher
  • 10Midview1:58.322
  • 1) Jackie Wendling 2) Riley Folley
  • 3) Stephanie Sturgeon 4) Ashley Blascak
  • 11Bay2:04.901
  • 1) Kate Sinnema 2) Julia Garber
  • 3) Ellie LaMotte 4) Makaela Mertic
  • Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Brunswick (170) 2)Avon (92)
  • 3)Avon Lake (73) 4)Magnificat (55)
  • 5)Chardon (52) 6)Beaumont (43)
  • 7)Rocky River (39) 8)Lorain (29)
  • 9)Lake Catholic (21) 10)Walsh Jesuit (13)
  • 10)Brunswick B (13) 12)Midview (12)
  • 13)Bay (11) 
Back