- Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
- Av Lake Rec:A1:32.302004, Avon Lake
- Schroeder, Clifford, Doyle, Stross
- State Rec D1:@1:25.096/4/2005Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Gle
- R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
- State Rec D2:#1:26.185/27/2006Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
- M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
- State Rec D3:%1:27.635/30/2014Lima Central Catholic, Lima Centra
- S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Plc AffiliationFinalsPoints- Section 1
- 1Lorain1:40.013
- 1) Jaco Lee 2) Tyshawn Lighty
- 3) Marquis Smallwood 4) Luis Burgos
- 2Brunswick B1:47.04
- 1) Nick Simon 2) Jimmy Stalker
- 3) Jordan Almady 4) Larry Gawell
- --BayDNF
- 1) Jared Riess 2) Sam Warren
- 3) Connor Flynn 4) Nicholas Saiz
- Section 2
- 1Avon1:34.8210
- 1) Mike Rennette 2) Jordan Greer
- 3) Cole Zamborsky 4) Jared Jones
- 2Brunswick1:34.948
- 1) Gage Polojack 2) Josh Peppers
- 3) Sam Raiff 4) Ben Mewhinney
- 3Midview1:35.616
- 1) Edwin Ralat 2) Gabe Maxwell
- 3) Nick Crum 4) Isiah Johnson
- 4Chardon1:36.665
- 1) Connor Morris 2) Max Liechty
- 3) Dillon Cox 4) Jonathan Mcknight
- 5Benedictine1:37.274
- 1) Matthew DiNovo 2) Eric Cross
- 3) Glenn Pearson Jr. 4) Michael Lacey
- 6Lake Catholic1:40.352
- 1) Kevin Conley 2) Sam Severino
- 3) Sam Hudik 4) Landyn Miller
- 7Rocky River1:41.891
- 1) Matthew Piguet 2) Daishaun Hill
- 3) Gabe Saad 4) Ladarrius Denham
- --Avon LakeDQOut of Zone
- 1) Danny Lambert 2) Sean Summers
- 3) Jack McCrum 4) Ryan McCrum
- Av Lake Rec:A1:32.302004, Avon Lake
- Schroeder, Clifford, Doyle, Stross
- State Rec D1:@1:25.096/4/2005Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenvi
- R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
- State Rec D2:#1:26.185/27/2006Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
- M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
- State Rec D3:%1:27.635/30/2014Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central C
- S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints- Finals
- 1Avon1:34.82210
- 1) Mike Rennette 2) Jordan Greer
- 3) Cole Zamborsky 4) Jared Jones
- 2Brunswick1:34.9428
- 1) Gage Polojack 2) Josh Peppers
- 3) Sam Raiff 4) Ben Mewhinney
- 3Midview1:35.6126
- 1) Edwin Ralat 2) Gabe Maxwell
- 3) Nick Crum 4) Isiah Johnson
- 4Chardon1:36.6625
- 1) Connor Morris 2) Max Liechty
- 3) Dillon Cox 4) Jonathan Mcknight
- 5Benedictine1:37.2724
- 1) Matthew DiNovo 2) Eric Cross
- 3) Glenn Pearson Jr. 4) Michael Lacey
- 6Lorain1:40.0113
- 1) Jaco Lee 2) Tyshawn Lighty
- 3) Marquis Smallwood 4) Luis Burgos
- 7Lake Catholic1:40.3522
- 1) Kevin Conley 2) Sam Severino
- 3) Sam Hudik 4) Landyn Miller
- 8Rocky River1:41.8921
- 1) Matthew Piguet 2) Daishaun Hill
- 3) Gabe Saad 4) Ladarrius Denham
- 9Brunswick B1:47.041
- 1) Nick Simon 2) Jimmy Stalker
- 3) Jordan Almady 4) Larry Gawell
- --BayDNF1
- 1) Jared Riess 2) Sam Warren
- 3) Connor Flynn 4) Nicholas Saiz
- --Avon LakeDQ2 Out of Zone
- 1) Danny Lambert 2) Sean Summers
- 3) Jack McCrum 4) Ryan McCrum
- Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
- 1)Avon (91.25) 2)Brunswick (80)
- 3)Rocky River (77.25) 4)Lake Catholic (71)
- 5)Chardon (64.25) 6)Avon Lake (58)
- 7)Midview (41) 8)Bay (35)
- 9)Benedictine (34) 10)Westlake (29)
- 11)Lorain (25.50) 12)Brunswick B (13.75)
Back