21st Avon Lake Invitational Track&Field Meet
3/31/2018
Avon Lake High School

  • Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Av Lake Rec:A49.102003, Elyria
  •  Whitley, C. Madison, DAvid, T. Madison
  • State Rec D1:@45.996/2/2012Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
  •  Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
  • State Rec D2:#47.096/6/2009Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bi
  •  C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
  • State Rec D3:%48.706/6/2009Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates M
  •  A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Section 1
  • 1Chardon55.742
  • 1) Olivia D’amico 2) Sam Liechty
  • 3) Chloe Budd 4) Danielle McCartney
  • 2Bay58.03
  • 1) Kate Sinnema 2) Sophie Beauchesne
  • 3) Ellie LaMotte 4) Makaela Mertic
  • 3Beaumont59.08
  • 1) Lia Malcolm 2) Nadia Tedeschi
  • 3) Amari Fletcher 4) Deavan Trumble
  • Section 2
  • 1Brunswick51.4310
  • 1) Katrine Kidal 2) Madison Haynes
  • 3) Nellie Bykova 4) Maddy Neitzel
  • 2Lorain53.508
  • 1) Nadarriea Higginbotham 2) Amya Brown
  • 3) Julissa Williams 4) Mikiya Hermon
  • 3Rocky River53.616
  • 1) Sarah Mazzei 2) Lydia Brandt
  • 3) Vanessa Porter 4) Leah Schellantrager
  • 4Avon54.795
  • 1) Gaby Enourato 2) Sanrae Jones
  • 3) Madelyn Steinert 4) Melanie Farmer
  • 5Avon Lake55.114
  • 1) Emma Gill 2) Victoria Copfer
  • 3) Cora Gill 4) Nasya Cooper
  • 6Midview55.353
  • 1) Ashley Blascak 2) Stephanie Sturgeon
  • 3) Madisyn Wendling 4) Jackie Wendling
  • 7Walsh Jesuit56.371
  • 1) Hannah Cuerbo 2) Marissa Carr
  • 3) Aby Knouff 4) Carra Croucher
  • 8Brunswick B1:07.67
  • 1) Kara Beth Nemet 2) Maddy Grabowski
  • 3) Jocelyn Kobasic 4) Yuliza Zielinski
  • Av Lake Rec:A49.102003, Elyria
  •  Whitley, C. Madison, DAvid, T. Madison
  • State Rec D1:@45.996/2/2012Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
  •  Di Gause, De Gause, M Jenkins, F Washington
  • State Rec D2:#47.096/6/2009Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bisho
  •  C Dixon, C Sykes, A Hoffman, A Cavin
  • State Rec D3:%48.706/6/2009Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mill
  •  A Dahlhausen, K Drew, R Bloom, CLongino-Thomas
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Brunswick51.43210
  • 1) Katrine Kidal 2) Madison Haynes
  • 3) Nellie Bykova 4) Maddy Neitzel
  • 2Lorain53.5028
  • 1) Nadarriea Higginbotham 2) Amya Brown
  • 3) Julissa Williams 4) Mikiya Hermon
  • 3Rocky River53.6126
  • 1) Sarah Mazzei 2) Lydia Brandt
  • 3) Vanessa Porter 4) Leah Schellantrager
  • 4Avon54.7925
  • 1) Gaby Enourato 2) Sanrae Jones
  • 3) Madelyn Steinert 4) Melanie Farmer
  • 5Avon Lake55.1124
  • 1) Emma Gill 2) Victoria Copfer
  • 3) Cora Gill 4) Nasya Cooper
  • 6Midview55.3523
  • 1) Ashley Blascak 2) Stephanie Sturgeon
  • 3) Madisyn Wendling 4) Jackie Wendling
  • 7Chardon55.7412
  • 1) Olivia D’amico 2) Sam Liechty
  • 3) Chloe Budd 4) Danielle McCartney
  • 8Walsh Jesuit56.3721
  • 1) Hannah Cuerbo 2) Marissa Carr
  • 3) Aby Knouff 4) Carra Croucher
  • 9Bay58.031
  • 1) Kate Sinnema 2) Sophie Beauchesne
  • 3) Ellie LaMotte 4) Makaela Mertic
  • 10Beaumont59.081
  • 1) Lia Malcolm 2) Nadia Tedeschi
  • 3) Amari Fletcher 4) Deavan Trumble
  • 11Brunswick B1:07.672
  • 1) Kara Beth Nemet 2) Maddy Grabowski
  • 3) Jocelyn Kobasic 4) Yuliza Zielinski
  • Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Brunswick (170) 2)Avon (92)
  • 3)Avon Lake (73) 4)Magnificat (55)
  • 5)Chardon (52) 6)Beaumont (43)
  • 7)Rocky River (39) 8)Lorain (29)
  • 9)Lake Catholic (21) 10)Walsh Jesuit (13)
  • 10)Brunswick B (13) 12)Midview (12)
  • 13)Bay (11) 
Back