2018 NEO Regional Cross Country Meet
10/27/2018
Boardman High School

  • Boys 5k Run CC Division 3
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Reg Record:R15:41.302015Tristan Dahman, Maplewood
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  •  Results - Men
  • 1 Demetrius Snellenberger (11)East Canton16:46.0011
  • 2 Matt Pettegrew (11)Columbia17:09.4312
  • 3 Connor Symbolik (11)McDonald17:12.2013
  • 4 Noah Navratil (12)Smithville17:15.291
  • 5 Tyler Clark (12)Gilmour Academy17:18.3914
  • 6 Brody Rupe (10)McDonald17:23.4615
  • 7 Connor Gerspacher (12)Gilmour Academy17:27.7216
  • 8 Timothy Diemer (12)Gilmour Academy17:29.9517
  • 9 Mitchell Kutz (10)Dalton17:30.071
  • 10 Mason Kutz (11)Dalton17:33.331
  • 11 Daniel Frase (12)United17:34.5128
  • 12 Beau LeFever (12)Mapleton17:39.5329
  • 13 Travis Swazey (12)Mapleton17:39.80210
  • 14 Mason Cain (11)East Canton17:39.85211
  • 15 Darien Tillet (10)Cuy. Heights17:39.912
  • 16 Colt Hemphill (12)East Canton17:40.78212
  • 17 Lincon Hopkins (10)Badger17:41.942
  • 18 Kyeem Newell-Owens (12)East Canton17:46.97213
  • 19 Zack Canada (11)McDonald17:53.50214
  • 20 Barrett Scheatzle (10)Canton C.C.17:55.05215
  • 21 Hunter Omerzo (11)Maplewood17:57.50316
  • 22 Matt Krese (10)Elyria Catholic18:04.30317
  • 23 Gabe Shilling (9)East Canton18:04.59318
  • 24 Cole Rutledge (11)East Palestine18:07.133
  • 25 Johnathan Varner (9)Waynedale18:07.533
  • 26 Mark Kirch (11)Maplewood18:11.59319
  • 27 Owen Sullivan (12)Norwayne18:14.333
  • 28 Garrison Murray (12)Norwayne18:14.653
  • 29 Andrew Gudz (12)Trinity18:15.303
  • 30 Elliot Gibbons (12)McDonald18:17.57320
  • 31 Trevor Young (12)St. Thomas Aquinas18:18.564
  • 32 Jacob Zahoransky (10)Badger18:20.354
  • 33 Ryan Dancison (10)Maplewood18:21.01421
  • 34 Carson Fortune (12)McDonald18:21.27422
  • 35 Ian Paul (9)Canton C.C.18:21.67423
  • 36 Cole Durdella (11)Gilmour Academy18:21.69424
  • 37 Landen Demos (9)East Canton18:27.23425
  • 38 Alex Yarian (10)East Canton18:28.40426
  • 39 David Wolverton (11)Mogadore18:29.054
  • 40 Collin Patton (10)Independence18:29.334
  • 41 Ethan Faatz (12)Maplewood18:30.85527
  • 42 Landry Hardcastle (10)United18:31.37528
  • 43 Joshua Kataro (12)United18:35.08529
  • 44 Greg Dickson (10)McDonald18:35.42530
  • 45 John Crouch (10)Maplewood18:35.45531
  • 46 Ian Smith (11)Elyria Catholic18:41.17532
  • 47 Zach Smith (11)Elyria Catholic18:41.72533
  • 48 Andrew Cunningham (12)East Palestine18:44.765
  • 49 Jared Swartz (11)Columbia18:45.75534
  • 50 Anthony Terranova (10)Jackson-Milton18:47.98535
  • 51 Sheldon Kane (12)Mapleton18:49.24636
  • 52 Bryson Simpson (11)Gilmour Academy18:50.88637
  • 53 Roger Williams (12)Rootstown18:50.96638
  • 54 Brock Huff (10)Mapleton18:51.38639
  • 55 Eli Street (10)McDonald18:52.91640
  • 56 Dylan Barnett (11)Cle. VASJ18:53.196
  • 57 Jett Paulus (12)Rootstown18:56.23641
  • 58 Sebastian Sharo (11)Heartland Christian18:58.116
  • 59 Connery Van Dyke (12)Elyria Catholic18:59.02642
  • 60 Ian Elson (11)Canton C.C.19:01.23643
  • 61 Matthew Church (11)Bristol19:05.92744
  • 62 Jackson Zsigray (11)Elyria Catholic19:06.98745
  • 63 Max Reardon (10)Newbury19:08.707
  • 64 Hunter Cox (9)Mapleton19:10.98746
  • 65 Levi Perry (9)Bristol19:16.99747
  • 66 Camden Kline (10)Mapleton19:17.48748
  • 67 Matt Freel (9)Maplewood19:19.53749
  • 68 Zach Meyer (12)LaBrae19:22.387
  • 69 Brian Barta (11)Columbia19:23.85750
  • 70 Cole Graham (9)Jackson-Milton19:24.45751
  • 71 Kevin Theile (10)Elyria Catholic19:25.48852
  • 72 Jacob Collins (10)Rootstown19:26.91853
  • 73 Nicholas Church (9)Bristol19:29.56854
  • 74 Nick Wells (11)Elyria Catholic19:32.02855
  • 75 Joshua Vogt (12)Rootstown19:37.11856
  • 76 Alex Steinlechner (12)Rootstown19:39.37857
  • 77 Blake Abbott (10)Canton C.C.19:40.58858
  • 78 Evan Piscitani (10)Rootstown19:41.98859
  • 79 Devan Christoff (12)Jackson-Milton19:42.30860
  • 80 Scott Saksa (10)Columbia19:43.69861
  • 81 Austin Dority (9)Maplewood19:47.82962
  • 82 Caleb Kaminski (12)Newbury19:50.259
  • 83 Anthony Pizzuto (12)Jackson-Milton19:52.63963
  • 84 Dante Cirigliano (9)Columbia19:53.38964
  • 85 Zachary Burns (10)Bristol19:58.42965
  • 86 Jeremy Seka (12)Jackson-Milton19:59.55966
  • 87 Kevin Barta (11)Columbia19:59.99967
  • 88 Caleb Edwards (10)Rootstown20:09.18968
  • 89 Joey Mullen (12)Canton C.C.20:12.86969
  • 90 Zachary Nastari (9)United20:13.70970
  • 91 Keenan Mason (12)Canton C.C.20:30.511071
  • 92 Garrett Roach (9)Bristol20:39.191072
  • 93 Casey Hubler (9)Mapleton20:52.421073
  • 94 Carter Divincenzo (12)Gilmour Academy21:11.261074
  • 95 Jacob Kataro (12)United21:12.511075
  • 96 Garret Tomasek (11)Gilmour Academy21:30.681076
  • 97 James McClain (11)Canton C.C.21:52.741077
  • 98 Ben Perry (10)Bristol22:13.691078
  • 99 Garrik Catania (10)Jackson-Milton22:24.351079
  • 100 Rayce Edwards (12)Jackson-Milton22:24.981080
  • 101 Josh Morlock (11)Columbia22:28.431181
  • 102 Rowen Brinker (9)United23:21.681182
  • Team Scores
  • RankAffiliationTotal12345*6*7*8*9
  • Results - Men
  • 1East Canton551111213182526
  •  Total Time: 1:27:58.19
  •  Average: 17:35.64
  • 2McDonald64351420223040
  •  Total Time: 1:29:08.00
  •  Average: 17:49.60
  • 3Gilmour Academy7846724377476
  •  Total Time: 1:29:28.63
  •  Average: 17:53.73
  • 4Maplewood11416192127314962
  •  Total Time: 1:31:36.40
  •  Average: 18:19.28
  • 5Mapleton1409103639464873
  •  Total Time: 1:32:10.93
  •  Average: 18:26.19
  • 6Elyria Catholic16917323342455255
  •  Total Time: 1:33:33.19
  •  Average: 18:42.64
  • 7Canton C.C.20815234358697177
  •  Total Time: 1:35:11.39
  •  Average: 19:02.28
  • 8United21082829707582
  •  Total Time: 1:36:07.17
  •  Average: 19:13.44
  • 9Columbia2112345061646781
  •  Total Time: 1:34:56.10
  •  Average: 18:59.22
  • 10Rootstown24538415356575968
  •  Total Time: 1:36:30.58
  •  Average: 19:18.12
  • 11Jackson-Milton27535516063667980
  •  Total Time: 1:37:46.91
  •  Average: 19:33.39
  • 12Bristol282444754657278
  •  Total Time: 1:38:30.08
  •  Average: 19:42.02
Back