2018 NEO Regional Cross Country Meet
10/27/2018
Boardman High School

  • Boys 5k Run CC Division 2
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Reg Record:R15:55.001991Jason Wertz, Canfield
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  •  Results - Men
  • 1 Alex Phillips (12)Akron SVSM16:31.2211
  • 2 Micah Blair (11)Woodridge16:40.0012
  • 3 Ivan Slyepkan (12)Bay16:46.2213
  • 4 Matthew Sollenberger (12)Akron SVSM16:48.5114
  • 5 Tyler Klouda (12)Gar. Garfield16:49.4715
  • 6 Max Gucker (11)Cloverleaf17:02.5116
  • 7 Ryan Champa (10)Woodridge17:07.1517
  • 8 James Viront (12)Tuslaw17:07.6418
  • 9 Zayd Elkurd (10)Woodridge17:11.3119
  • 10 Jack McDonough (12)Rocky River17:16.14110
  • 11 Hunter Christopher (11)Salem17:17.17211
  • 12 Zac Wilhelm (12)Tuslaw17:18.38212
  • 13 Colin Scahill (12)Akron SVSM17:20.15213
  • 14 Steven Hennis (12)Chippewa17:21.102
  • 15 Khaled Hamil (11)Bay17:23.06214
  • 16 Ian Speicher (12)Triway17:23.492
  • 17 Chase Powers (10)Akron SVSM17:24.32215
  • 18 Eddie Harrell (12)Orange17:24.722
  • 19 Jeff Joseph (12)West Branch17:24.992
  • 20 Jude Ault (10)Bay17:25.23216
  • 21 Drennan Akins (9)CVCA17:25.343
  • 22 Riley Galehouse (11)Woodridge17:25.51317
  • 23 Marshall Sadowski (12)Chagrin Falls17:27.83318
  • 24 Harmond Richardson (11)Chardon NDCL17:29.30319
  • 25 Matthew Bildstein (12)Padua Franciscan17:29.723
  • 26 Nedal Elkurd (12)Woodridge17:31.14320
  • 27 Michael Snyder (12)Hawken17:37.013
  • 28 Micah Curry (11)Niles McKinley17:37.373
  • 29 Luke Baun (12)South Range17:39.50321
  • 30 Trey Double (12)Salem17:42.75322
  • 31 Tommy Naiman (10)Tallmadge17:42.78423
  • 32 Will Warren (10)Bay17:43.69424
  • 33 Sam Dutt (11)Woodridge17:44.06425
  • 34 Tyler Feeney (11)Chagrin Falls17:46.76426
  • 35 Cory Fetterhoff (12)Field17:49.33427
  • 36 Augie King (12)Chardon NDCL17:50.45428
  • 37 Andrew Lauck (10)Woodridge17:52.49429
  • 38 Skylar Dawson (12)W.S. Northwestern17:53.904
  • 39 Nick Steel (11)Akron SVSM17:54.03430
  • 40 Anthony Sweet (12)Benedictine17:54.63431
  • 41 Jake Pentasuglio (11)Akron SVSM17:55.71532
  • 42 Nate Charnas (11)Lakeview17:56.39533
  • 43 Alex Hansel (12)Lake Cath.17:57.73534
  • 44 Everest McKenna (12)Bay18:03.46535
  • 45 Grant Menough (10)Salem18:03.67536
  • 46 Andrew Wenzel (12)Tuslaw18:06.27537
  • 47 Nolan Krumhansl (10)Fair. Park Fairview18:06.705
  • 48 David Beebe (11)Chardon NDCL18:07.66538
  • 49 Sam Young (10)Bay18:08.09539
  • 50 Blake Hillyard (11)Ak. Springfield18:08.71540
  • 51 Griffin Obermiyer (10)Ash. Edgewood18:09.826
  • 52 Zach Brown (12)Tallmadge18:10.91641
  • 53 Tony Gallo (10)Poland Seminary18:12.04642
  • 54 Noah Davis (12)Norton18:14.536
  • 55 Joe Viront (10)Tuslaw18:15.23643
  • 56 Gabriel DeMitro (10)Lake Cath.18:15.70644
  • 57 Duncan Taber (12)Chagrin Falls18:16.97645
  • 58 Alex Mohr (10)Lake Cath.18:17.35646
  • 59 Sam Diamond (12)Bay18:17.63647
  • 60 Kyle Chudzinski (12)Cloverleaf18:18.11648
  • 61 Lucas Ruegg (11)Fairless18:18.217
  • 62 Neil Jones (10)Lake Cath.18:18.73749
  • 63 Dawson Ansley (10)Tallmadge18:19.37750
  • 64 Alex Bell (12)Gar. Garfield18:21.49751
  • 65 Ethan Dobler (12)Lakeview18:21.61752
  • 66 Nolan Wysong (10)Gar. Garfield18:21.81753
  • 67 Alex Derhammer (11)Cloverleaf18:23.03754
  • 68 John Patterson (10)West Geauga18:23.597
  • 69 Luke Kishna (10)Rocky River18:24.22755
  • 70 Joey Jafarace (10)Ash. Edgewood18:24.467
  • 71 Ben Bullock (11)Coventry18:25.65856
  • 72 Stephen Faltay (9)Keystone18:25.908
  • 73 Carter McCollum (11)Ak. Springfield18:26.67857
  • 74 Colin Leporis (11)Ak. Springfield18:29.72858
  • 75 Travis Synnestvedt (12)Gar. Garfield18:30.37859
  • 76 Nathan Lanham (10)Niles McKinley18:30.648
  • 77 Louis Larney (12)Girard18:30.798
  • 78 Cal Yackin (12)Chardon NDCL18:31.08860
  • 79 Andrew Dimeff (10)Coventry18:31.10861
  • 80 Danny Garcia (9)Luth. West18:33.408
  • 81 Caleb Carlson (10)Lakeview18:34.64962
  • 82 Owen Hartwig (12)Coventry18:35.04963
  • 83 Jacob McLachlan (10)Salem18:35.13964
  • 84 Ricky Marsico (9)Girard18:35.909
  • 85 Jet Bailey (11)Poland Seminary18:36.31965
  • 86 Hunter Longo (9)Chagrin Falls18:37.27966
  • 87 Bryce Pruzynski (10)Crestwood18:37.329
  • 88 Sean Jones (11)Lake Cath.18:38.51967
  • 89 George Hennigan (9)Ak. Springfield18:39.81968
  • 90 Nick Bailey (12)Cloverleaf18:40.27969
  • 91 Joe Abramovich (12)War. Champion18:40.7110
  • 92 Nate Ford (9)Ak. Springfield18:42.641070
  • 93 Owen Roberts (9)Field18:43.151071
  • 94 Jackson Queen (10)Tallmadge18:45.911072
  • 95 Dante Parente (11)Poland Seminary18:46.621073
  • 96 Alex Rohrer (12)Lakeview18:48.521074
  • 97 Sam Buehrle (9)Rocky River18:49.201075
  • 98 Christian Regan (11)Coventry18:49.281076
  • 99 William March (12)Benedictine18:49.831077
  • 100 Ben Jurkowski (10)Tallmadge18:50.691078
  • 101 Owen Kirkland (12)Salem18:53.081179
  • 102 Donny Gatto (11)Chardon NDCL18:53.821180
  • 103 Ian LaForest (11)Benedictine18:56.121181
  • 104 Kirk Albrecht (12)Ak. Springfield18:57.761182
  • 105 Kenneth Kirk (10)West Geauga18:58.6311
  • 106 Connor Nichols (10)South Range18:59.581183
  • 107 Luke Petersen (11)Chardon NDCL19:00.251184
  • 108 Patrick Bennett (11)Rocky River19:01.691185
  • 109 Tucker White (11)Chagrin Falls19:01.751186
  • 110 Luke Malena (9)Cloverleaf19:02.781187
  • 111 Aidan Rich (9)Field19:04.401288
  • 112 Jacob Dorenkott (12)Rocky River19:04.551289
  • 113 Seth Williams (10)Rocky River19:05.391290
  • 114 Andrew Hibler (9)Cloverleaf19:08.941291
  • 115 Alex Krukmeyer (12)Tallmadge19:09.171292
  • 116 Jay Freudeman (10)Field19:09.861293
  • 117 Andrew Biggs (9)Poland Seminary19:10.381294
  • 118 Geno Gallo (11)Poland Seminary19:13.411295
  • 119 Caden Hearn (12)Tuslaw19:13.651296
  • 120 Henry Peyrebrune (9)Benedictine19:14.031297
  • 121 Steve Pirc (11)Chardon NDCL19:14.691398
  • 122 Hunter Picuri (10)Lakeview19:15.481399
  • 123 Blake Johnson (9)Field19:17.2913100
  • 124 Brenden Latkovich (12)Lake Cath.19:19.0713101
  • 125 Austin Galindo (12)Tuslaw19:19.7813102
  • 126 Cody Leasure (10)Gar. Garfield19:21.0513103
  • 127 Kris Frascone (11)Tuslaw19:22.5013104
  • 128 Christian DeMitro (11)Lake Cath.19:25.0613105
  • 129 Jason Mayes (12)Jefferson Area19:26.6213
  • 130 Brandon Bowser (12)Field19:26.7513106
  • 131 Nick Millison (12)South Range19:29.4514107
  • 132 Luke Erml (11)Rocky River19:29.9714108
  • 133 Davin Koskinen (9)Salem19:31.2114109
  • 134 Chris Bowman (9)Lakeview19:33.6114110
  • 135 Jacob Freese (12)Chagrin Falls19:34.8614111
  • 136 Isaac Baun (10)South Range19:38.4714112
  • 137 Nick Sabetta (12)Tallmadge19:39.6614113
  • 138 Nick Zeigler (12)Cloverleaf19:39.8414114
  • 139 Anthony Baker (11)Coventry19:48.7514115
  • 140 Dev Patel (12)Coventry19:51.2714116
  • 141 Jack Kane (10)Benedictine19:51.4015117
  • 142 Jack Blasdel (12)Field19:52.4015118
  • 143 Nate Woofter (11)Lakeview20:01.5915119
  • 144 DeShaun Valentine (11)Benedictine20:04.0515120
  • 145 Kevin Rybka (11)Akron SVSM20:09.2215121
  • 146 Derek Rutledge (11)South Range20:13.1915122
  • 147 Michael Hvizdos (10)South Range20:14.9115123
  • 148 Thomas Wirbel (12)Chagrin Falls20:14.9515124
  • 149 Michael Martin (11)Gar. Garfield20:18.2415125
  • 150 William Jones (9)Ak. Springfield20:18.7115126
  • 151 Angel Ortiz (12)Luth. West20:22.8416
  • 152 Ryan O'Kane (12)Poland Seminary20:25.7416127
  • 153 Connor Tarr (12)South Range20:29.1716128
  • 154 Ryan Plisko (10)Benedictine20:30.5116129
  • 155 Steven Hankins (10)Coventry20:39.5516130
  • 156 Sam James (10)Poland Seminary20:46.9516131
  • 157 Jason Schaefer (10)Gar. Garfield20:53.1016132
  • 158 Cameron Christopher (11)Salem20:57.8116133
  • Team Scores
  • RankAffiliationTotal12345*6*7*8*9
  • Results - Men
  • 1Woodridge5527917202529
  •  Total Time: 1:25:55.11
  •  Average: 17:11.03
  • 2Akron SVSM631413153032121
  •  Total Time: 1:25:58.23
  •  Average: 17:11.65
  • 3Bay923141624353947
  •  Total Time: 1:27:21.66
  •  Average: 17:28.34
  • 4Tuslaw196812374396102104
  •  Total Time: 1:30:01.17
  •  Average: 18:00.24
  • 5Salem2121122366479109133
  •  Total Time: 1:30:31.80
  •  Average: 18:06.36
  • 6Chardon NDCL22519283860808498
  •  Total Time: 1:30:52.31
  •  Average: 18:10.47
  • 7Lake Cath.2403444464967101105
  •  Total Time: 1:31:28.02
  •  Average: 18:17.61
  • 8Chagrin Falls2411826456686111124
  •  Total Time: 1:31:10.58
  •  Average: 18:14.12
  • 9Cloverleaf26464854698791114
  •  Total Time: 1:31:26.70
  •  Average: 18:17.34
  • 10Tallmadge264234150727892113
  •  Total Time: 1:31:49.66
  •  Average: 18:21.94
  • 11Gar. Garfield2715515359103125132
  •  Total Time: 1:31:24.19
  •  Average: 18:16.84
  • 12Ak. Springfield293405758687082126
  •  Total Time: 1:32:27.55
  •  Average: 18:29.51
  • 13Rocky River314105575858990108
  •  Total Time: 1:32:35.80
  •  Average: 18:31.16
  • 14Lakeview3203352627499110119
  •  Total Time: 1:32:56.64
  •  Average: 18:35.33
  • 15Poland Seminary3694265739495127131
  •  Total Time: 1:33:58.76
  •  Average: 18:47.76
  • 16Coventry37156616376115116130
  •  Total Time: 1:34:09.82
  •  Average: 18:49.97
  • 17Field37927718893100106118
  •  Total Time: 1:34:04.03
  •  Average: 18:48.81
  • 18Benedictine40331778197117120129
  •  Total Time: 1:34:46.01
  •  Average: 18:57.21
  • 19South Range4452183107112122123128
  •  Total Time: 1:36:00.19
  •  Average: 19:12.04
Back