2018 NEO Malone District Cross Country Meet
GlenOak High School, Canton, Ohio
Results: baumspage.com, timingcrew.com - 10/20/2018

  • Boys 5k Run CC Division 3
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  •  Results - Men
  • 1 Snellenberger, Demetrius (11)East Canton16:03.71
  • 2 Varner, Johnathan (9)Waynedale16:51.02
  • 3 Hemphill, Colt (12)East Canton16:57.23
  • 4 Frase, Daniel (12)United17:01.34
  • 5 Cain, Mason (11)East Canton17:04.55
  • 6 Newell-Owens, Kyeem (12)East Canton17:15.86
  • 7 Rutledge, Cole (11)East Palestine17:17.87
  • 8 Scheatzle, Barrett (10)Canton C.C.17:22.78
  • 9 Shilling, Gabe (9)East Canton17:25.99
  • 10 Young, Trevor (12)St. Thomas Aquinas17:28.110
  • 1 Paulus, Jett (12)Rootstown17:38.311
  • 2 Murray, Garrison (12)Norwayne17:45.812
  • 3 Sharo, Sebastian (11)Heartland Christian17:46.213
  • 4 Cunningham, Andrew (12)East Palestine17:51.614
  • 5 Paul, Ian (9)Canton C.C.17:54.315
  • 6 Sullivan, Owen (12)Norwayne17:56.516
  • 7 Yarian, Alex (10)East Canton18:04.817
  • 8 Williams, Roger (12)Rootstown18:12.018
  • 9 Kataro, Joshua (12)United18:16.619
  • 10 Elson, Ian (11)Canton C.C.18:24.720
  • 1 Demos, Landen (9)East Canton18:26.521
  • 2 Garcia, Matthew (11)East Palestine18:26.822
  • 3 Simonetti, Joe (9)St. Thomas Aquinas18:27.223
  • 4 Hardcastle, Landry (10)United18:28.624
  • 5 Reed, Marcus (10)Sal. Southern18:30.8
  • 6 Tucker, Jackson (11)Lake Center Chr.18:36.2
  • 7 Thorpe, Zachary (10)East Palestine18:40.925
  • 8 Stanley, Mitchell (12)Norwayne18:42.526
  • 9 Collins, Jacob (10)Rootstown18:44.227
  • 10 Abbott, Blake (10)Canton C.C.18:51.128
  • 1 Steinlechner, Alex (12)Rootstown18:55.229
  • 2 Vogt, Joshua (12)Rootstown18:56.830
  • 3 Haas, Henry (12)Wellington19:04.131
  • 4 Takamoto, Ryuichiro Drew (12)Columbiana19:04.932
  • 5 Cole, Troy (12)Wellington19:06.033
  • 6 Nastari, Zachary (9)United19:07.934
  • 7 Moore, Jacob (12)Waynedale19:08.835
  • 8 Kataro, Jacob (12)United19:21.736
  • 9 Mullen, Joey (12)Canton C.C.19:26.337
  • 10 Bussard, Jackson (11)Columbiana19:27.238
  • 1 Hanzie, Jacob (11)Norwayne19:27.639
  • 2 Martinelli, Nick (11)Wellington19:31.440
  • 3 Mikel, William (11)St. Martin dePorres19:32.041
  • 4 Kline, Christopher (9)Lake Center Chr.19:37.3
  • 5 Mason, Keenan (12)Canton C.C.19:37.942
  • 6 Piscitani, Evan (10)Rootstown19:38.843
  • 7 Plecha, Dorian (9)Columbiana19:39.244
  • 8 Krusely, Nick (12)Columbiana19:42.345
  • 9 Evans, Logan (12)Wellington19:43.646
  • 10 Edwards, Caleb (10)Rootstown19:47.747
  • 1 Mincy, Javaz (12)St. Thomas Aquinas19:49.448
  • 2 Steiner, Elijah (11)Norwayne19:54.649
  • 3 Fertsch, Dominic (10)East Palestine19:57.650
  • 4 Hershberger, Clay (9)Waynedale19:58.451
  • 5 Guenther, Gideon (9)Waynedale19:58.952
  • 6 Schach, Andrew (11)Columbiana20:03.053
  • 7 Becher, Sam (12)Wellington20:09.654
  • 8 Gracia, Julio (12)Waynedale20:10.755
  • 9 Ludt, Dominic (9)East Palestine20:19.356
  • 10 McClain, James (11)Canton C.C.20:37.857
  • 1 Burnell, Jonathan Nate (9)Columbiana20:38.758
  • 2 Osborn, Sam (9)Heartland Christian20:39.459
  • 3 Billingsley, Lucas (10)Seb. McKinley20:45.0
  • 4 Brown, Cadence (11)St. Thomas Aquinas20:47.560
  • 5 Heller, Caiden (9)Waynedale20:47.961
  • 6 Ash, Jori (9)St. Thomas Aquinas20:48.962
  • 7 Wise, Ethan (10)Waterloo20:49.5
  • 8 Donofrio, Joey (10)Heartland Christian20:50.563
  • 9 Kenneally, Evan (12)Columbiana20:59.564
  • 10 Spitzer, Cole (12)Norwayne21:01.665
  • 1 Trotter, Emareion (12)St. Martin dePorres21:07.766
  • 2 Rossi, Garrett (11)Heartland Christian21:08.567
  • 3 King, Jonathan (10)Lake Center Chr.21:12.1
  • 4 Phillips, Damien (11)Heartland Christian21:13.768
  • 5 Ebert, Curtis (12)Sal. Southern21:22.2
  • 6 Wright, Greggory (9)David Anderson21:23.9
  • 7 Mountz, Robert (11)David Anderson21:24.2
  • 8 Robertson, Jonathan (10)St. Thomas Aquinas21:32.769
  • 9 Wheeler, Ben (11)St. Thomas Aquinas21:33.870
  • 10 Brown, Matt (10)B.C. Western21:34.6
  • 1 Latham, Andrew (9)Seb. McKinley21:35.1
  • 2 McKee, Jerimiah (9)Wellington21:38.571
  • 3 Wyatt, Tyler (12)Waynedale21:39.572
  • 4 McKee, Phillip (9)Wellington21:50.673
  • 5 Respress, Elijah (12)St. Martin dePorres21:55.074
  • 6 Snyder, Gabe (11)United22:02.875
  • 7 Hardy, Griffin (10)Seb. McKinley22:57.6
  • 8 Engler, Chris (10)B.C. Western22:58.0
  • 9 Debarro, Dermarius (12)St. Martin dePorres23:16.076
  • 10 Cummings, Shane (12)St. Martin dePorres23:36.977
  • 1 Brinker, Rowen (9)United23:37.378
  • 2 Gargus, Brent (10)Seb. McKinley23:37.7
  • 3 Taylor, Matthew (11)St. Martin dePorres23:40.079
  • 4 Wilfong, Coleman (9)Norwayne23:59.280
  • 5 Morgan, Joel (9)Heartland Christian24:03.181
  • 6 Greer, Bryant (12)St. Martin dePorres24:30.382
  • 7 Bozworth, George (9)East Palestine25:27.683
  • 8 Gushert, Jacob (9)David Anderson28:14.4
  • 9 Silva, Alex (10)B.C. Western29:04.8
  • 10 Fromel, Alex (9)B.C. Western30:21.4
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • 1 Snellenberger, Demetrius (11)East Canton16:03.711
  • 2 Varner, Johnathan (9)Waynedale16:51.012
  • 3 Hemphill, Colt (12)East Canton16:57.213
  • 4 Frase, Daniel (12)United17:01.314
  • 5 Cain, Mason (11)East Canton17:04.515
  • 6 Newell-Owens, Kyeem (12)East Canton17:15.816
  • 7 Rutledge, Cole (11)East Palestine17:17.817
  • 8 Scheatzle, Barrett (10)Canton C.C.17:22.718
  • 9 Shilling, Gabe (9)East Canton17:25.919
  • 10 Young, Trevor (12)St. Thomas Aquinas17:28.1110
  • 11 Paulus, Jett (12)Rootstown17:38.3211
  • 12 Murray, Garrison (12)Norwayne17:45.8212
  • 13 Sharo, Sebastian (11)Heartland Christian17:46.2213
  • 14 Cunningham, Andrew (12)East Palestine17:51.6214
  • 15 Paul, Ian (9)Canton C.C.17:54.3215
  • 16 Sullivan, Owen (12)Norwayne17:56.5216
  • 17 Yarian, Alex (10)East Canton18:04.8217
  • 18 Williams, Roger (12)Rootstown18:12.0218
  • 19 Kataro, Joshua (12)United18:16.6219
  • 20 Elson, Ian (11)Canton C.C.18:24.7220
  • 21 Demos, Landen (9)East Canton18:26.5321
  • 22 Garcia, Matthew (11)East Palestine18:26.8322
  • 23 Simonetti, Joe (9)St. Thomas Aquinas18:27.2323
  • 24 Hardcastle, Landry (10)United18:28.6324
  • 25 Reed, Marcus (10)Sal. Southern18:30.83
  • 26 Tucker, Jackson (11)Lake Center Chr.18:36.23
  • 27 Thorpe, Zachary (10)East Palestine18:40.9325
  • 28 Stanley, Mitchell (12)Norwayne18:42.5326
  • 29 Collins, Jacob (10)Rootstown18:44.2327
  • 30 Abbott, Blake (10)Canton C.C.18:51.1328
  • 31 Steinlechner, Alex (12)Rootstown18:55.2429
  • 32 Vogt, Joshua (12)Rootstown18:56.8430
  • 33 Haas, Henry (12)Wellington19:04.1431
  • 34 Takamoto, Ryuichiro Drew (12)Columbiana19:04.9432
  • 35 Cole, Troy (12)Wellington19:06.0433
  • 36 Nastari, Zachary (9)United19:07.9434
  • 37 Moore, Jacob (12)Waynedale19:08.8435
  • 38 Kataro, Jacob (12)United19:21.7436
  • 39 Mullen, Joey (12)Canton C.C.19:26.3437
  • 40 Bussard, Jackson (11)Columbiana19:27.2438
  • 41 Hanzie, Jacob (11)Norwayne19:27.6539
  • 42 Martinelli, Nick (11)Wellington19:31.4540
  • 43 Mikel, William (11)St. Martin dePorres19:32.0541
  • 44 Kline, Christopher (9)Lake Center Chr.19:37.35
  • 45 Mason, Keenan (12)Canton C.C.19:37.9542
  • 46 Piscitani, Evan (10)Rootstown19:38.8543
  • 47 Plecha, Dorian (9)Columbiana19:39.2544
  • 48 Krusely, Nick (12)Columbiana19:42.3545
  • 49 Evans, Logan (12)Wellington19:43.6546
  • 50 Edwards, Caleb (10)Rootstown19:47.7547
  • 51 Mincy, Javaz (12)St. Thomas Aquinas19:49.4648
  • 52 Steiner, Elijah (11)Norwayne19:54.6649
  • 53 Fertsch, Dominic (10)East Palestine19:57.6650
  • 54 Hershberger, Clay (9)Waynedale19:58.4651
  • 55 Guenther, Gideon (9)Waynedale19:58.9652
  • 56 Schach, Andrew (11)Columbiana20:03.0653
  • 57 Becher, Sam (12)Wellington20:09.6654
  • 58 Gracia, Julio (12)Waynedale20:10.7655
  • 59 Ludt, Dominic (9)East Palestine20:19.3656
  • 60 McClain, James (11)Canton C.C.20:37.8657
  • 61 Burnell, Jonathan Nate (9)Columbiana20:38.7758
  • 62 Osborn, Sam (9)Heartland Christian20:39.4759
  • 63 Billingsley, Lucas (10)Seb. McKinley20:45.07
  • 64 Brown, Cadence (11)St. Thomas Aquinas20:47.5760
  • 65 Heller, Caiden (9)Waynedale20:47.9761
  • 66 Ash, Jori (9)St. Thomas Aquinas20:48.9762
  • 67 Wise, Ethan (10)Waterloo20:49.57
  • 68 Donofrio, Joey (10)Heartland Christian20:50.5763
  • 69 Kenneally, Evan (12)Columbiana20:59.5764
  • 70 Spitzer, Cole (12)Norwayne21:01.6765
  • 71 Trotter, Emareion (12)St. Martin dePorres21:07.7866
  • 72 Rossi, Garrett (11)Heartland Christian21:08.5867
  • 73 King, Jonathan (10)Lake Center Chr.21:12.18
  • 74 Phillips, Damien (11)Heartland Christian21:13.7868
  • 75 Ebert, Curtis (12)Sal. Southern21:22.28
  • 76 Wright, Greggory (9)David Anderson21:23.98
  • 77 Mountz, Robert (11)David Anderson21:24.28
  • 78 Robertson, Jonathan (10)St. Thomas Aquinas21:32.7869
  • 79 Wheeler, Ben (11)St. Thomas Aquinas21:33.8870
  • 80 Brown, Matt (10)B.C. Western21:34.68
  • 81 Latham, Andrew (9)Seb. McKinley21:35.19
  • 82 McKee, Jerimiah (9)Wellington21:38.5971
  • 83 Wyatt, Tyler (12)Waynedale21:39.5972
  • 84 McKee, Phillip (9)Wellington21:50.6973
  • 85 Respress, Elijah (12)St. Martin dePorres21:55.0974
  • 86 Snyder, Gabe (11)United22:02.8975
  • 87 Hardy, Griffin (10)Seb. McKinley22:57.69
  • 88 Engler, Chris (10)B.C. Western22:58.09
  • 89 Debarro, Dermarius (12)St. Martin dePorres23:16.0976
  • 90 Cummings, Shane (12)St. Martin dePorres23:36.9977
  • 91 Brinker, Rowen (9)United23:37.31078
  • 92 Gargus, Brent (10)Seb. McKinley23:37.710
  • 93 Taylor, Matthew (11)St. Martin dePorres23:40.01079
  • 94 Wilfong, Coleman (9)Norwayne23:59.21080
  • 95 Morgan, Joel (9)Heartland Christian24:03.11081
  • 96 Greer, Bryant (12)St. Martin dePorres24:30.31082
  • 97 Bozworth, George (9)East Palestine25:27.61083
  • 98 Gushert, Jacob (9)David Anderson28:14.410
  • 99 Silva, Alex (10)B.C. Western29:04.810
  • 100 Fromel, Alex (9)B.C. Western30:21.410
  • Team Scores
  • RankAffiliationTotal12345*6*7*8*9
  • Results - Men
  • 1East Canton2413569172113
  •  Total Time: 1:24:47.10
  •  Average: 16:57.42
  • 2Canton C.C.1088152028374257815
  •  Total Time: 1:31:59.10
  •  Average: 18:23.82
  • 3Rootstown115111827293043471118
  •  Total Time: 1:32:26.50
  •  Average: 18:29.30
  • 4United1174192434367578419
  •  Total Time: 1:32:16.10
  •  Average: 18:27.22
  • 5East Palestine1187142225505683714
  •  Total Time: 1:32:14.70
  •  Average: 18:26.94
  • 6Norwayne142121626394965801216
  •  Total Time: 1:33:47.00
  •  Average: 18:45.40
  • 7Waynedale1952355152556172235
  •  Total Time: 1:36:07.80
  •  Average: 19:13.56
  • 8St. Thomas Aquinas203102348606269701023
  •  Total Time: 1:37:21.10
  •  Average: 19:28.22
  • 9Wellington204313340465471733133
  •  Total Time: 1:37:34.70
  •  Average: 19:30.94
  • 10Columbiana212323844455358643238
  •  Total Time: 1:37:56.60
  •  Average: 19:35.32
  • 11Heartland Christian270135963676881135963
  •  Total Time: 1:41:38.30
  •  Average: 20:19.66
  • 12St. Martin dePorres334416674767779824166
  •  Total Time: 1:49:27.60
  •  Average: 21:53.52
Back