38th Optimist Meet
5/5/2018
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com

  • Men 4x100 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R42.185/4/2013Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
  •  R Dickerson, S Gibson, M McShepard, J Jones
  • Stadium:S41.502001GlenOak, GlenOak
  •  M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox
  • OHSAA D1:@40.795/30/2002Middletown, Middletown
  •  T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
  • OHSAA D2:#41.796/6/1981Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jeffe
  •  R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
  • OHSAA D3:%42.081998Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bisho
  •  E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Austintown-Fitch42.99210
  • 1) Anthony Caulton 9 2) Tyrese Bandy 9
  • 3) Drew Bretsik 11 4) Ralph Fitzgerald 11
  • 2Cle. Heights43.1828
  • 1) Zaire Webb 12 2) Jakeith James 12
  • 3) Zavier Pillar 11 4) Nolan Johnson 11
  • 3Bedford43.4226
  • 1) Jaden Smith 11 2) Jiavonny Holmes 10
  • 3) Davion Johnson 12 4) Deangelo Howard 12
  • 4Crestview44.4625
  • 1) Luke Wickline 12 2) Ethan Powell 9
  • 3) Danny Moore 12 4) Dylan Huff 11
  • 5St. Edward45.2424
  • 1) Drew Turchyn 10 2) Rich Johnson 11
  • 3) Randy Nguyen 12 4) Logan Nash 10
  • 6Trinity45.7623
  • 1) Gabe Nevmerzycki 9 2) Eric Filakosky 12
  • 3) Micky Samuel 11 4) Andrew Kenaga 12
  • 7Jackson-Milton46.2612
  • 1) Taylor Kleinknecht 12 2) Dyllen Gibbs 11
  • 3) Andrew Hyder 9 4) Sean Lengyel 9
  • 8Cuy. Falls46.6911
  • 1) Isaiah Campbell 9 2) Christian Casto 9
  • 3) Daizhaun Brazile 11 4) Jordan Williams 11
  • 9Garfield46.891
  • 1) Chris Perme 10 2) Josh Forsythe 11
  • 3) Anthony Denigris 12 4) Devyn Penna 11
  • 10Wadsworth47.171
  • 1) Mason Birkbeck 10 2) Noah Alic 11
  • 3) Ryan Salzgeber 11 4) Dominic Holiday 11
  • 11Stow-Munroe Falls47.582
  • 1) Mark Dages 12 2) Ty Kohler 11
  • 3) Mykal Azar 9 4) Jacob Feldman 12
  • 12Champion48.771
  • 1) Cody Lamb 11 2) Carter Mast 11
  • 3) Nick Constiances 9 4) Trace Quinby 9
  • 13Badger49.391
  • 1) Tanner Houser 9 2) Clayton Jablonski 10
  • 3) Jimmy Plunkett 11 4) Scotlund Shaffer 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (75.50) 2)Wadsworth (56)
  • 3)Cle. Heights (46) 4)Twinsburg (42.50)
  • 5)Bedford (41) 5)Crestview (41)
  • 7)Stow-Munroe Falls (39) 8)St. Edward (36)
  • 9)Mas. Jackson (21) 10)Streetsboro (18)
  • 11)Boardman (16.50) 12)Roosevelt (14)
  • 13)Garfield (13) 13)Minerva (13)
  • 15)Lee. Fairfield (12) 16)Maplewood (11)
  • 17)Canfield (10) 17)McDonald (10)
  • 17)Chippewa (10) 17)Cuy. Falls (10)
  • 17)Maple Hts. (10) 17)New Philadelphia (10)
  • 23)Badger (9) 23)South Range (9)
  • 23)Newton Falls (9) 26)Salem (8)
  • 27)Berlin Center Western Rese (7) 28)Jackson-Milton (6.50)
  • 29)Trinity (6) 30)Crestwood (5)
  • 31)Manchester (4) 32)John F. Kennedy (1)
  • 32)United (1) 32)Ravenna (1)
Back