38th Optimist Meet
5/5/2018
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com

  • Men 800 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R1:52.135/2/2015Ryan Adams, CVCA
  • Stadium:S1:52.135/2/2015Ryan Adams, CVCA
  • OHSAA D1:@1:48.936/2/2001Mark Sylvester, Cleveland St. Ignatiu
  • OHSAA D2:#1:50.776/7/2008Cory Leslie, Sandusky Perkins
  • OHSAA D3:%1:51.546/2/2007Samuel Borchers, Yellow Springs
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Brandtson Duffie (11)Lee. Fairfield2:01.34210
  • 2Joey Stafford (11)Minerva2:02.0128
  • 3Sam Maguire (10)Austintown-Fitch2:02.8726
  • 4Alex Bell (11)Garfield2:02.9025
  • 5Kai Wagner (11)Wadsworth2:05.1224
  • 6Zachary Kidd (10)Wadsworth2:05.4923
  • 7Christian Davis (11)Austintown-Fitch2:05.5822
  • 8Payton Torres (11)Boardman2:05.9721
  • 9Jason Fabian (12)Boardman2:06.332
  • 10Cameron Gerstenslager (12)Chippewa2:06.382
  • 11Alex Dickson (12)Twinsburg2:07.112
  • 12Darren Robinson (10)Twinsburg2:08.011
  • 13Jacob Brawley (11)Roosevelt2:08.301
  • 14Bailey Deevers (12)Streetsboro2:08.961
  • 15Bronson Luksza (12)Cuy. Falls2:09.002
  • 16Matt Hammonds (10)Cuy. Falls2:10.201
  • 17Daniel Condrich (10)St. Edward2:10.711
  • 18Jared Perkowski (12)St. Edward2:10.881
  • 19Bennett Hodson (11)Lee. Fairfield2:13.291
  • 20Nick Bledsoe (10)Minerva2:13.791
  • 21Matthew Duffy (10)Stow-Munroe Falls2:14.261
  • 22Mike Shows (10)Maple Hts.2:15.391
  • 23Ryan King (11)Manchester2:15.831
  • 24Noah Monahan (12)Champion2:16.301
  • 25Donovan Veccia (10)Cle. Heights2:16.741
  • 26Jason Anzaldi (11)Stow-Munroe Falls2:17.002
  • 27Clayton Jablonski (10)Badger2:19.041
  • 28Eric Richards (09)Cle. Heights2:24.261
  • 29Nicholas McGinnis (9)Jackson-Milton2:24.451
  • 30Micah Beckwith (9)Boardmanx3:34.831
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (75.50) 2)Wadsworth (56)
  • 3)Cle. Heights (46) 4)Twinsburg (42.50)
  • 5)Bedford (41) 5)Crestview (41)
  • 7)Stow-Munroe Falls (39) 8)St. Edward (36)
  • 9)Mas. Jackson (21) 10)Streetsboro (18)
  • 11)Boardman (16.50) 12)Roosevelt (14)
  • 13)Garfield (13) 13)Minerva (13)
  • 15)Lee. Fairfield (12) 16)Maplewood (11)
  • 17)Canfield (10) 17)McDonald (10)
  • 17)Chippewa (10) 17)Cuy. Falls (10)
  • 17)Maple Hts. (10) 17)New Philadelphia (10)
  • 23)Badger (9) 23)South Range (9)
  • 23)Newton Falls (9) 26)Salem (8)
  • 27)Berlin Center Western Rese (7) 28)Jackson-Milton (6.50)
  • 29)Trinity (6) 30)Crestwood (5)
  • 31)Manchester (4) 32)John F. Kennedy (1)
  • 32)United (1) 32)Ravenna (1)
Back