38th Optimist Meet
5/5/2018
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com

  • Men Shot Put
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R63-11.505/4/2013Aaron Zedella, St. Edward
  • Stadium:S69-022010Dustin Brode, Canfield
  • OHSAA D1:@71-07.506/5/2010Dustin Brode, Canfield
  • OHSAA D2:#64-08.255/30/2009Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
  • OHSAA D3:%68-10.505/28/2014Nick Demaline, Liberty Center
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinals Points
  • Finals
  • 1Adrian Woliver (11)Stow-Munroe Falls53‑06.0010
  • 2Dominic Perry (11)Crestview52‑05.508
  • 3Matthew HenryBerlin Center We50‑00.506
  • 4Aaron Wire (12)South Range46‑06.005
  • 5Matt Brooks (12)South Range45‑03.004
  • 6David Merdich (10)Boardman44‑11.003
  • 7Nick Bush (12)Austintown-Fitch44‑05.002
  • 8Branden Endsley (12)United44‑02.001
  • 9Rockwell Graehling (12)Stow-Munroe Falls43‑09.75
  • 10Gabe Thornton (10)Roosevelt43‑04.25
  • 11Nicholas Rothaermel (10)Roosevelt43‑02.25
  • 12Tyreke Smith (12)Cle. Heights43‑02.00
  • 13Evann Reid (11)Cuy. Falls42‑04.25
  • 14Dylan Wilson (11)Garfield41‑07.00
  • 15Wyatt Woodring (11)Crestview41‑01.25
  • 16Brandon Harris (12)Cle. Heights40‑07.00
  • 17Bryant Silliman (11)Wadsworth38‑08.50
  • 18Donnie Hurrle (9)Wadsworth38‑08.00
  • 19Ethan Roman (11)Garfield37‑02.00
  • 20Chrisean Merritt (10)Maple Hts.37‑00.50
  • 21Matthew Savoy (10)St. Edward35‑10.25
  • 22Zack Scher (9)Champion35‑07.75
  • 23Lucas Kozma (12)Jackson-Milton35‑01.00
  • 24Patrick Kennedy (12)St. Edward34‑11.00
  • 25Taylor Kleinknecht (12)Jackson-Milton34‑02.00
  • 26Dylan Miller (10)Badger33‑07.00
  • 27Ryan Freeman (11)Cuy. Falls31‑08.25
  • 28Justice Davis (12)Maple Hts.31‑02.50
  • 29Jimmy Mitchell (10)Badger30‑06.00
  • 30Antonio Gaines (9)Twinsburg27‑04.25
  • 31Micah Beckwith (9)Boardman9‑07.50
  • --Nate Armstrong (12)Austintown-FitchND
  • --Tyler Koeppen (12)MathewsND
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (75.50) 2)Wadsworth (56)
  • 3)Cle. Heights (46) 4)Twinsburg (42.50)
  • 5)Bedford (41) 5)Crestview (41)
  • 7)Stow-Munroe Falls (39) 8)St. Edward (36)
  • 9)Mas. Jackson (21) 10)Streetsboro (18)
  • 11)Boardman (16.50) 12)Roosevelt (14)
  • 13)Garfield (13) 13)Minerva (13)
  • 15)Lee. Fairfield (12) 16)Maplewood (11)
  • 17)Canfield (10) 17)McDonald (10)
  • 17)Chippewa (10) 17)Cuy. Falls (10)
  • 17)Maple Hts. (10) 17)New Philadelphia (10)
  • 23)Badger (9) 23)South Range (9)
  • 23)Newton Falls (9) 26)Salem (8)
  • 27)Berlin Center Western Rese (7) 28)Jackson-Milton (6.50)
  • 29)Trinity (6) 30)Crestwood (5)
  • 31)Manchester (4) 32)John F. Kennedy (1)
  • 32)United (1) 32)Ravenna (1)
Back