38th Optimist Meet
5/5/2018
Live Results at: timingcrew.com and baumspage.com

  • Men Long Jump
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Optimist Rec:R23-03.251993Shawn Watson, Alliance
  • Stadium:S23-05.751995Ramon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
  • OHSAA D1:@25-09.506/1/1996Ra'Mon Johnson, Warrensville Heights
  • OHSAA D2:#24-03.506/4/1994Joe Crallie, Magnolia Sandy Valley
  • OHSAA D3:%24-05.506/6/2014Mykale Rogers, Lima Central Catholic
  • Plc NameAffiliationFinalsWind Points
  • Finals
  • 1Etaijen Easter (11)Twinsburg21‑09.00NWI10
  • 2Dylan Huff (11)Crestview20‑09.00NWI8
  • 3Anthony Caulton (9)Austintown-Fitch20‑00.75NWI6
  • 4Deondre McKeever (11)Austintown-Fitch19‑10.25NWI4.50
  • 4Taylor Kleinknecht (12)Jackson-Milton19‑10.25NWI4.50
  • 6Nolan Johnson (11)Cle. Heights19‑07.25NWI3
  • 7Clayton Mosher (9)Stow-Munroe Falls19‑03.00NWI2
  • 8Tyrel James (10)John F. Kennedy19‑02.75NWI1
  • 9Kristian Chavers (12)Maple Hts.19‑02.25NWI
  • 10Sonny Jones (11)Ravenna18‑11.50NWI
  • 11Mitch Lindsay (12)Crestview18‑07.50NWI
  • 12Sean Lengyel (9)Jackson-Milton18‑07.00NWI
  • 13Carter Mast (11)Champion18‑06.50NWI
  • 14Isaiah Campbell (9)Cuy. Falls18‑04.00NWI
  • 15Daniel Spoto (11)Bedford18‑00.00NWI
  • 15James Besset (11)Twinsburg18‑00.00NWI
  • 17Jordan Williams (11)Cuy. Falls17‑08.00NWI
  • 18Tyreek Jackson (9)Boardman17‑02.75NWI
  • 19Chris Perme (10)Garfield17‑02.50NWI
  • 20Ty Kohler (11)Stow-Munroe Falls17‑00.50NWI
  • 21Scotlund Shaffer (11)Badger16‑08.50NWI
  • 22Jace Cain (9)Garfield16‑06.00NWI
  • 23Matt Sboray (11)Wadsworth15‑09.75NWI
  • 24Aiden Glatz (9)Boardman14‑10.00NWI
  • 25Luke Jordan (9)Champion14‑06.50NWI
  • 26Logan Murphy (9)Badger12‑02.50NWI
  • --Ryan Salzgeber (11)WadsworthNDNWI
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)Austintown-Fitch (75.50) 2)Wadsworth (56)
  • 3)Cle. Heights (46) 4)Twinsburg (42.50)
  • 5)Bedford (41) 5)Crestview (41)
  • 7)Stow-Munroe Falls (39) 8)St. Edward (36)
  • 9)Mas. Jackson (21) 10)Streetsboro (18)
  • 11)Boardman (16.50) 12)Roosevelt (14)
  • 13)Garfield (13) 13)Minerva (13)
  • 15)Lee. Fairfield (12) 16)Maplewood (11)
  • 17)Canfield (10) 17)McDonald (10)
  • 17)Chippewa (10) 17)Cuy. Falls (10)
  • 17)Maple Hts. (10) 17)New Philadelphia (10)
  • 23)Badger (9) 23)South Range (9)
  • 23)Newton Falls (9) 26)Salem (8)
  • 27)Berlin Center Western Rese (7) 28)Jackson-Milton (6.50)
  • 29)Trinity (6) 30)Crestwood (5)
  • 31)Manchester (4) 32)John F. Kennedy (1)
  • 32)United (1) 32)Ravenna (1)
Back