23rd Poland Invitational Track & Field Meet-April 28, 2018
Live Results:timingcrew.com:Full Results@baumspage.com
Poland Seminary High School

  • Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Pol. In. Rec:P1:43.164/26/2008Twinsburg, Twinsburg
  •  M Pickett, T Coghlan, S Eberman, J Smith
  • State Rec D1:@1:37.026/6/2009Reynoldsburg, Reynoldsburg
  • State Rec D2:#1:39.376/2/2012Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmoor
  •  G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
  • State Rec D3:%1:41.316/6/2009Gates Mills Gilmour Academy, Gates Mi
  •  A Dahlhausen, K Drew, B Simko, C Longino-Thomas
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Twinsburg1:45.70310
  • 1) Alyssa Willis 10 2) Mariah Myles 11
  • 3) Camari Griffin 12 4) Nia Robinson 11
  • 2Young. East1:50.1438
  • 1) Johnae Coleman 12 2) Jasime Davis 11
  • 3) Antanasia Crockett 10 4) Iyana Dixon 10
  • 3Poland Seminary1:50.6136
  • 1) Psalm Woody 9 2) Ava Izenour 10
  • 3) Chloe Kosco 9 4) Mia Musolino 9
  • 4Cuy. Falls1:51.3435
  • 1) Emma Brustoski 09 2) Katlyn Long 10
  • 3) Jenai Blake 09 4) Grace Lowe 09
  • 5Salem1:51.4634
  • 1) Mackenzie Perkins 12 2) Lydia McKee 11
  • 3) Paige Bailey 9 4) Katelin Chilton 12
  • 6Svsm1:53.2133
  • 1) Aminah Claxton 10 2) Jamie Sanders 9
  • 3) Cecelia Walter 11 4) Sara Foster 12
  • 7Liberty1:54.9132
  • 1) Ciann Walker 9 2) Nysa Gilchrist 9
  • 3) China Tate 12 4) Madyson Hamner 12
  • 8Springfield1:55.0321
  • 1) Anna Ohlin 12 2) Haley LaMorticella 12
  • 3) Shantel Springer 12 4) Cierra Latronica 12
  • 9Cvca1:55.782
  • 1) Amber Robinson 11 2) Julianne Arnold 10
  • 3) Jillian Iannetta 9 4) Imani Long 12
  • 10Bristol1:56.803
  • 1) Natasha Tingler 12 2) Maddie Miller 9
  • 3) Brook Songer 10 4) Brenna Rimer 11
  • 11Mooney1:58.541
  • 1) Niliyah Taylor 10 2) Aunnasia Calhoun 11
  • 3) Gia Diorio 9 4) Bryianna Dill 10
  • 12Valley Christian1:58.672
  • 1) Kennedy Tucker 9 2) Savannah McCree 11
  • 3) Olivia Kitchen 9 4) Dezyrae Dean 9
  • 13Hudson2:00.211
  • 1) Gabriella Offredo 9 2) Marita Johnson 9
  • 3) Lina Ikhlef 11 4) Cecily Merrick 9
  • 14Maplewood2:03.122
  • 1) Charlotte Crouch 12 2) Mabel Crouch 9
  • 3) Grace Watkins 10 4) Kylie Sheely 9
  • 15Howland2:03.272
  • 1) Katrina Altawil 10 2) Josephine Carannante 9
  • 3) Gianna Merlo 9 4) Isabella Merlo 11
  • --Warren G HardingDQ2 2‑3 out of zone
  • 1) D'Ann Toles 12 2) Charity Hall 12
  • 3) Amisha Moore 11 4) Ta'Teyana Bennett 10
  • --CollinwoodDQ1 1‑2 before zone
  • 1) Dainerah Baxter 12 2) Le'onya White 12
  • 3) Dae'Nyja Smith 9 4) Chazmine Woods 9
  • Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  • 1)Twinsburg (93) 2)Young. East (66.50)
  • 3)Salem (56) 4)SVSM (48)
  • 4)Poland Seminary (48) 6)Hudson (47)
  • 7)Cuy. Falls (37.50) 8)Newton Falls (28)
  • 9)CVCA (27) 10)Beachwood (16)
  • 10)LaBrae (16) 12)McKinley (14)
  • 13)Maplewood (12) 14)Springfield (11)
  • 15)Liberty (8) 15)Aurora (8)
  • 17)Crestwood (7) 18)McDonald (6)
  • 19)Tallmadge (5) 19)Crestview (5)
  • 19)Struthers (5) 19)Badger (5)
  • 23)Howland (4) 23)East Palestine (4)
  • 25)Bristol (3) 25)Garfield (3)
Back