23rd Poland Invitational Track & Field Meet-April 28, 2018
Live Results:timingcrew.com:Full Results@baumspage.com
Poland Seminary High School

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Pol. In. Rec:P1:28.514/29/2006Buchtel, Buchtel
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • State Rec D1:@1:25.096/4/2005Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland Glenvi
  •  R Fisher, D McBryde, F Lenix, A Evans
  • State Rec D2:#1:26.185/27/2006Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • State Rec D3:%1:27.635/30/2014Lima Central Catholic, Lima Central C
  •  S Willeke, D Floyd, J Coleman, M Rogers
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Cvca1:32.41310
  • 1) Jay Patsch 11 2) Justin Luiza 10
  • 3) Jonathan Solomon 12 4) Tre Tucker 11
  • 2Poland Seminary1:33.4638
  • 1) Rocco Almasy 12 2) Colin Roarty 12
  • 3) Zaire Fabian 12 4) Mitchell Frederick 11
  • 3Svsm1:33.6536
  • 1) Russell Cooper 11 2) Marquel Cook 10
  • 3) Desmond Rock 12 4) Leonard Younger 12
  • 4Walsh Jesuit1:33.7435
  • 1) Garrett Clark 12 2) John Sitarz 11
  • 3) Ben Miller 12 4) Cole Rico 12
  • 5Crestview1:35.4924
  • 1) Danny Moore 12 2) Jayce Meredith 11
  • 3) Ethan Powell 9 4) Mitch Lindsay 12
  • 6Mooney1:36.4933
  • 1) Shamar Brooks 11 2) Nico Marchionda 11
  • 3) Zion Willis 12 4) Syied Bowers 12
  • 7Salem1:37.4932
  • 1) Turner Johnson 11 2) Quinlan Rumsey 12
  • 3) Andre Tonkinson 11 4) Seth Ameduri 10
  • 8Hudson1:38.5221
  • 1) Zack Rickey 12 2) Nivash Jayaram 11
  • 3) Grady Zappone 9 4) Samoid Reed Jr. 9
  • 9Young. East1:38.781
  • 1) Vincent Steele 9 2) Teshawn Jones 10
  • 3) Giovanni Washington 11 4) Zane Cylar 11
  • 10Garfield1:39.492
  • 1) Francisco Carvajal 12 2) Mason Mayoros 12
  • 3) Josh Forsythe 11 4) Devyn Penna 11
  • 11Aurora1:40.482
  • 1) Javonte Douglas 11 2) Jimmy Kish 12
  • 3) Jordan Demicco 9 4) Jared DeMicco 12
  • 12Twinsburg1:40.693
  • 1) Kory Dreams 10 2) Billy Caplice 12
  • 3) Ethan Cribley 9 4) James Besset 11
  • 13Girard1:41.761
  • 1) Michael Johnson 11 2) Donald Miller 11
  • 3) Terrance Davis 11 4) Tyrese Cato 11
  • 14Badger1:41.931
  • 1) Brandon Greathouse 11 2) Jimmy Plunkett 11
  • 3) Scotlund Shaffer 11 4) Devin Moore 12
  • 15Warren G Harding1:42.133
  • 16Howland1:42.522
  • 1) Brandon Summerlin 9 2) Jonathan Elliot 12
  • 3) Bryce Jennings 12 4) Justin Gray 12
  • 17Beachwood1:43.211
  • 1) Maurice Kado 9 2) Tyler Murphy 11
  • 3) Roman Caputo 11 4) Jasir Holmes 9
  • 18Liberty1:45.212
  • 1) Migel Burgess 10 2) Zion Matlock 11
  • 3) Justin Cizmar 11 4) Wynston Andrews 11
  • 19Valley Christian1:49.391
  • 1) Tyrone Lindsey 9 2) Sekou Stanley 9
  • 3) Jaylen Brown 11 4) Dorian Chandler-Cox 11
  • --Cuy. FallsDQ2 Outside Zone
  • 1) Isaiah Campbell 9 2) Rob Graves 10
  • 3) Daizhaun Brazile 11 4) Jordan Williams 11
  • --StruthersDQ2 Throwing baton
  • 1) Jordan Norberg 10 2) Tommy Kopnicky 11
  • 3) Mason Sumption 11 4) Joseph Macciomei 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  • 1)CVCA (74) 2)Salem (43.50)
  • 3)Hudson (42) 4)Warren G Harding (41)
  • 5)SVSM (40) 6)Crestview (37)
  • 7)Poland Seminary (34.50) 8)Liberty (33)
  • 9)Cuy. Falls (27) 10)Walsh Jesuit (24)
  • 11)Twinsburg (21) 12)Badger (20)
  • 12)Mooney (20) 14)Howland (16)
  • 15)Crestwood (15) 15)Garfield (15)
  • 17)Maplewood (14) 18)South Range (12)
  • 19)Aurora (11) 20)McDonald (10)
  • 21)David Anderson (8) 22)Young. East (7)
  • 23)LaBrae (5) 24)Beachwood (4)
  • 24)Struthers (4) 26)Leetonia (3)
  • 27)McKinley (1) 
Back