- Boys 1600 Meter Run
- Pol. In. Rec:P4:18.004/28/2012Nicholas Pupino, Copley
- State Rec D1:@4:05.136/4/1988Bob Kennedy, Westerville North
- State Rec D2:#4:05.626/4/2016Joseph Bistritz, Chagrin Falls
- State Rec D3:%4:10.822007Sam Borchers, Yellow Springs
Plc NameAffiliationFinalsHeatPoints- Finals
- 1Colin Gaines (12)Cvca4:30.12310
- 2Adam Beucler (11)Hudson4:31.9638
- 3Bronson Luksza (12)Cuy. Falls4:34.7836
- 4Hunter Christopher (10)Salem4:39.1435
- 5Ethan Sparks (12)Maplewood4:40.5934
- 6Trey Double (11)Salem4:41.6033
- 7Jack Wilcoxson (10)Cuy. Falls4:41.9932
- 8Michael Von Ville (10)Hudson4:42.1131
- 9Geno Gallo (10)Poland Seminary4:49.703
- 10Spencer Bush (9)South Range4:51.773
- 11Gabe Kornick (12)Walsh Jesuit4:52.982
- 12Gavin Gronowski (12)Walsh Jesuit4:53.072
- 13Mason Matiste (9)Poland Seminary4:53.393
- 14Colin Scahill (11)Svsm4:59.872
- 15Jacob Zahoransky (9)Badger5:01.122
- 16Quintin Stearns (12)Howland5:01.143
- 17Mitchell Suder (10)Twinsburg5:02.402
- 18Chase Powers (9)Svsm5:03.313
- 19Logan Armitage (10)Howland5:03.892
- 20Anthony Sanchez (9)Lowellville5:05.042
- 21Louis Larney (11)Girard5:05.232
- 22Chris DeLucia (10)Cvca5:05.662
- 23Cullen Faulk (10)Warren G Harding5:07.832
- 24Nolan Wysong (9)Garfield5:09.932
- 25Peter Weiss (12)Twinsburg5:10.222
- 26Lincon Hopkins (9)Badger5:10.971
- 27Bryce Pruszynski (9)Crestwood5:12.602
- 28Reed Stanyard (10)Warren G Harding5:14.062
- 29Mark Kirch (10)Maplewood5:18.223
- 30Mike Hedrich (12)Lowellville5:26.971
- 31Vincent Macciomei (9)Struthers5:33.102
- 32Johnathan Rhodes (9)Girard5:34.371
- 33Anthony Bennett (11)Struthers6:04.841
- 34Byron JonesCorner6:32.011
- 35Ethan DangCorner6:33.001
- 36Jordan Armour (9)Valley Christian6:34.921
- 37Daniel DavisCornerx6:51.641
- Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
- 1)CVCA (74) 2)Salem (43.50)
- 3)Hudson (42) 4)Warren G Harding (41)
- 5)SVSM (40) 6)Crestview (37)
- 7)Poland Seminary (34.50) 8)Liberty (33)
- 9)Cuy. Falls (27) 10)Walsh Jesuit (24)
- 11)Twinsburg (21) 12)Badger (20)
- 12)Mooney (20) 14)Howland (16)
- 15)Crestwood (15) 15)Garfield (15)
- 17)Maplewood (14) 18)South Range (12)
- 19)Aurora (11) 20)McDonald (10)
- 21)David Anderson (8) 22)Young. East (7)
- 23)LaBrae (5) 24)Beachwood (4)
- 24)Struthers (4) 26)Leetonia (3)
- 27)McKinley (1)
Back