23rd Poland Invitational Track & Field Meet-April 28, 2018
Live Results:timingcrew.com:Full Results@baumspage.com
Poland Seminary High School

  • Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Pol. In. Rec:P42.444/27/2013Austintown-Fitch, Austintown-F
  •  T Anderson, J Harrington, G Gibson, N Bowlen
  • State Rec D1:@40.795/30/2002Middletown, Middletown
  •  T Thompson, N Ahmad, M Johnson, D Hunter
  • State Rec D2:#41.796/6/1981Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Jeffe
  •  R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
  • State Rec D3:%42.081998Columbus Bishop Hartley, Columbus Bisho
  •  E Perdue, K Rose, A Groom, K Shade
  • Plc AffiliationFinalsHeatPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Svsm44.73310
  • 1) Russell Cooper 11 2) Terrance Keyes 10
  • 3) Marquel Cook 10 4) Leonard Younger 12
  • 2Liberty44.8838
  • 1) Justin Clark 12 2) Christopher Edmonds 12
  • 3) Migel Burgess 10 4) Zion Matlock 11
  • 3Poland Seminary44.9636
  • 1) Mitchell Frederick 11 2) Colin Roarty 12
  • 3) Nico Lattanzio 11 4) Rocco Almasy 12
  • 4Walsh Jesuit44.9835
  • 1) Garrett Clark 12 2) John Sitarz 11
  • 3) Ben Miller 12 4) Cole Rico 12
  • 5Crestview45.5534
  • 1) Luke Wickline 12 2) Ethan Powell 9
  • 3) Danny Moore 12 4) Dylan Huff 11
  • 6Salem46.2333
  • 1) Zach Murray 10 2) Andre Tonkinson 11
  • 3) Jarod Cannon 11 4) Cade Campolito 10
  • 7Young. East46.5012
  • 1) Isaih Lewis 9 2) Tobias Hayes 10
  • 3) Ernest Hudson 11 4) Latwon Jordan 11
  • 8Mooney46.6521
  • 1) Shamar Brooks 11 2) Syied Bowers 12
  • 3) Nico Marchionda 11 4) Quinton Howard 11
  • 9John F. Kennedy47.502
  • 1) Sejjan Couto 9 2) Savonne Williamson 10
  • 3) Christian Marantis 10 4) Tyrel James 10
  • 10Howland47.612
  • 1) William Hines 10 2) Eric Babinchak 9
  • 3) Michael Wilson 11 4) Justin Gray 12
  • 11Twinsburg47.973
  • 1) Kory Dreams 10 2) Gilbert Campbell 11
  • 3) Gio Criswell 9 4) Jameel Banks 11
  • 12Hudson47.982
  • 1) Dominic LaMarca 10 2) Zack Rickey 12
  • 3) Maxwell Doyle 12 4) Nivash Jayaram 11
  • 13Struthers47.991
  • 1) Keyshawn Chism 11 2) Joseph Macciomei 11
  • 3) Tyler Razo 11 4) Jordan Norberg 10
  • 14Warren G Harding48.581
  • 15Beachwood48.832
  • 1) Jasir Holmes 9 2) Tyler Murphy 11
  • 3) Roman Caputo 11 4) Viet Nguyen 9
  • 16Badger51.641
  • 1) Tanner Houser 9 2) Cris Barrickman 10
  • 3) Clayton Jablonski 10 4) Jimmy Plunkett 11
  • --Cuy. FallsDQ2 Out of Zone
  • 1) Daizhaun Brazile 11 2) Rob Graves 10
  • 3) Isaac Casto 11 4) Jordan Williams 11
  • Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
  • 1)CVCA (74) 2)Salem (43.50)
  • 3)Hudson (42) 4)Warren G Harding (41)
  • 5)SVSM (40) 6)Crestview (37)
  • 7)Poland Seminary (34.50) 8)Liberty (33)
  • 9)Cuy. Falls (27) 10)Walsh Jesuit (24)
  • 11)Twinsburg (21) 12)Badger (20)
  • 12)Mooney (20) 14)Howland (16)
  • 15)Crestwood (15) 15)Garfield (15)
  • 17)Maplewood (14) 18)South Range (12)
  • 19)Aurora (11) 20)McDonald (10)
  • 21)David Anderson (8) 22)Young. East (7)
  • 23)LaBrae (5) 24)Beachwood (4)
  • 24)Struthers (4) 26)Leetonia (3)
  • 27)McKinley (1) 
Back