OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#7:51.842007Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
  •  B Himelright, T Marette, J McCoy, S Hilditch
  • Stadium:@7:44.652003Wadsworth, Wadsworth
  •  T. Presto, M. Finneran, Z. Hiltner, P. Starkey
  • OHSAA D2:%7:37.436/3/2011Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
  •  J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Cvca8:01.0610
  • 1) Jake Malovasic 11 2) Daniel Ripple 11
  • 3) Colin Gaines 12 4) Sam Bush 12
  • 2Fair. Park Fairview8:01.608
  • 1) Paul Miles 12 2) Connor Kilbane 12
  • 3) Mohammed El-Kulak 12 4) Jack Palisin 12
  • 3Akron Svsm8:01.636
  • 1) Patrick White 12 2) Alex Phillips 11
  • 3) Sean O'Brien 12 4) Matthew Sollenberger 11
  • 4Salem8:01.885
  • 1) Trey Double 11 2) Hunter Christopher 10
  • 3) Jackson Corbisello 11 4) Quinlan Rumsey 12
  • 5Orange8:02.954
  • 1) Ryan Leach 12 2) Mitch Wilburn 12
  • 3) Josh Cramer 12 4) Eddie Harrell 11
  • 6Chardon Ndcl8:15.233
  • 1) Karl King 11 2) Harmond Richardson 10
  • 3) Jack Robinson 10 4) Cal Yackin 11
  • 7Gar. Garfield8:21.612
  • 1) Tyler Klouda 11 2) Francisco Carvajal 12
  • 3) Nolan Wysong 9 4) Alex Bell 11
  • 8Woodridge8:23.821
  • 1) Micah Blair 10 2) Noah Perrin 12
  • 3) Leo Ramsey 12 4) Ryan Kiley 11
  • 9South Range8:24.94
  • 1) Cameron Tarr 12 2) Luke Baun 11
  • 3) Ian Pierson 12 4) Nick Millison 11
  • 10Tuslaw8:29.41
  • 1) Josh Miller 12 2) Zak Wilhelm 11
  • 3) Jamie Viront 11 4) Joe Viront 9
  • 11Wickliffe8:30.53
  • 1) Tavieon Brown 12 2) Mason Bala 9
  • 3) Nicholas Telisman 11 4) Dylan Barnes 12
  • 12Hawken8:30.80
  • 1) Mills Moosbrugger 12 2) Spencer Berlin 11
  • 3) Michael Snyder 11 4) Daniel Estrin 12
  • 13Ursuline8:46.98
  • 1) Steve Babik 11 2) Brady Leugers 10
  • 3) Angelo Naples 10 4) Ben Rovnyak 11
  • 14Niles McKinley8:48.13
  • 1) Joshua Lanham 11 2) Michael Cline 12
  • 3) Nathan Lanham 9 4) Kevin Dubaj 12
  • 15West Branch8:48.14
  • 1) Griffin Lough 11 2) Jeff Joseph 11
  • 3) Andrew Coffee 9 4) Johnny Ross 11
  • 16Jefferson Area8:50.45
  • 1) Brandon Park 12 2) Travis Brandt 12
  • 3) Jason Mayes 11 4) Nick Diehl 10
  • Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
  • 1)Perry (28) 2)CVCA (20)
  • 3)Jefferson Area (12.50) 4)Orange (12)
  • 5)Akron SVSM (11) 5)Salem (11)
  • 7)Fair. Park Fairview (9) 8)Wickliffe (8)
  • 9)Fairless (6.50) 10)CF Northwest (6)
  • 10)Tuslaw (6) 12)Buchtel (4)
  • 12)Southeast (4) 14)Conneaut (3)
  • 14)South Range (3) 14)Chardon NDCL (3)
  • 17)Gar. Garfield (2) 17)Elyria Catholic (2)
  • 17)West Branch (2) 20)Woodridge (1)
  • 20)Canton South (1) 20)Holy Name (1)
Back