OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#1:41.145/26/2012Akron St. Vin-St. Mary, Akron St.
  •  Crater, Davis, Laury, Mendiola
  • Stadium:@1:39.295/25/2007Cle. Collinwood, Cle. Collinw
  •  C Horn, E Busbee, W Miller, S Willis
  • OHSAA D2:%1:39.376/2/2012Col. Eastmoor Academy, Col. Eastmo
  •  G Ross, C Carter, S Rhodes, A Barnes
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Buchtel1:41.7310
  • 1) Nevaeh Lewis 9 2) London Green 11
  • 3) Drew Oliver 10 4) Dyamond Myers 11
  • 2Cle. Vasj1:43.718
  • 1) Mikeya Cook-Howard 11 2) Jayla Currie 11
  • 3) Voni Jones 10 4) Maritza Strong 11
  • 3Streetsboro1:44.206
  • 1) Bre Davis 10 2) Erika Richards 9
  • 3) Victoria Wagner 10 4) Taylor Ivory 9
  • 4Poland Seminary1:44.445
  • 1) Psalm Woody 9 2) Ava Izenour 10
  • 3) Chloe Kosco 9 4) Mia Musolino 9
  • 5Tallmadge1:45.734
  • 1) Mabinty Kromah 10 2) Sara Johnson 12
  • 3) Maddie Arnold 9 4) Madison Tasich 12
  • 6Akron Svsm1:46.283
  • 1) Sara Foster 12 2) Diane Metzler 9
  • 3) Aminah Claxton 10 4) Olivia Mathis 9
  • 7Orange1:46.392
  • 1) Alexus Harris 10 2) Cherissa Lindsay 12
  • 3) Jasmeen Maples 9 4) Hannah Shuffer 11
  • --CvcaDQExchanged after zone
  • 1) Amber Robinson 11 2) Hannah Coleman 9
  • 3) Imani Long 12 4) Tovia Cox 11
  • Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
  • 1)Beachwood (20) 2)Buchtel (17)
  • 3)Akron SVSM (16) 4)Chagrin Falls (13)
  • 5)Perry (11) 6)Crestwood (10)
  • 6)Ash. Edgewood (10) 6)Beaumont (10)
  • 6)Salem (10) 10)Padua Franciscan (9)
  • 10)CVCA (9) 10)Marlington (9)
  • 13)Southeast (8) 13)Ravenna (8)
  • 13)Cle. VASJ (8) 13)Canton South (8)
  • 17)Poland Seminary (7) 18)Streetsboro (6)
  • 18)Field (6) 18)Lakeview (6)
  • 21)Woodridge (5) 21)Fairless (5)
  • 23)Warrensville Heights (4) 23)Tallmadge (4)
  • 25)Laurel (3) 25)CF Northwest (3)
  • 25)Orange (3) 28)Jefferson Area (2)
  • 28)Lake Cath. (2) 
Back