OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#42.085/24/2012Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St. V
  • Stadium:@41.502001GlenOak, GlenOak
  •  M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox
  • OHSAA D2:%41.796/6/1981Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayton Je
  •  R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Warrensville Heights43.2510
  • 1) Jarquez Cornell 12 2) Elijah Gordon 10
  • 3) Cameron Ray 9 4) Andre Walker 12
  • 2Salem43.528
  • 1) Turner Johnson 11 2) Andre Tonkinson 11
  • 3) Josh Lehwald 11 4) Zach Murray 10
  • 3Orange43.576
  • 1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10 2) Marvin Davies 10
  • 3) Diante White 10 4) James Daniel 12
  • 4CF Northwest43.725
  • 1) Bryon Norment 11 2) Luke Fennel 11
  • 3) Isaiah Grossnickle 10 4) Austin Bilinovich 12
  • 5Poland Seminary43.934
  • 1) Mitchell Frederick 11 2) Colin Roarty 12
  • 3) Nico Lattanzio 11 4) Rocco Almasy 12
  • 6Padua Franciscan43.963
  • 1) Rashim Roberson 11 2) Keith Brickman 12
  • 3) Cole Butkiewicz 11 4) Jordan Walker 11
  • 7Lakeview44.312
  • 1) Mathew Palumbo 10 2) Liam Boivin 10
  • 3) Dakota Whitt 11 4) Tony Crish 11
  • --West GeaugaDQexch after zone 2
  • 1) Justin Renner 11 2) Pedro Rodriguez Garcia 11
  • 3) Mario Ghosn 11 4) Nicholas Henry 9
  • Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
  • 1)CVCA (46) 2)Perry (45)
  • 3)Salem (27) 4)Orange (26)
  • 5)Jefferson Area (22.50) 6)Akron SVSM (17)
  • 7)CF Northwest (16) 7)South Range (16)
  • 9)Ravenna (14) 10)Wickliffe (13)
  • 10)Warrensville Heights (13) 12)Gar. Garfield (12)
  • 13)West Branch (11) 13)Tuslaw (11)
  • 15)Tallmadge (10) 15)Hawken (10)
  • 15)Buchtel (10) 15)Lakeview (10)
  • 15)Hubbard (10) 20)Ash. Edgewood (9)
  • 20)Fair. Park Fairview (9) 22)Cle. Cent. Cath. (8)
  • 23)Conneaut (7) 24)Fairless (6.50)
  • 25)Mooney (6) 25)Elyria Catholic (6)
  • 25)Chardon NDCL (6) 28)Poland Seminary (5)
  • 29)Southeast (4) 30)East Palestine (3)
  • 30)Padua Franciscan (3) 30)West Geauga (3)
  • 33)Coventry (2) 34)Holy Name (1)
  • 34)Woodridge (1) 34)Niles McKinley (1)
  • 34)Canton South (1) 34)Benedictine (1)
Back