OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 3200 Meter Run
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#9:09.971986Bob Henes, Peninsula Woodridge
  • Stadium:@8:55.001977Alan Scharsu, Austintown-Fitch
  • OHSAA D2:%8:49.406/1/1985Scott Fry, Sandusky Perkins
  • Place NameAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1 Zak Wilhelm (11)Tuslaw9:41.5610
  • 2 Noah Perrin (12)Woodridge9:42.808
  • 3 Hunter Christopher (10)Salem9:44.216
  • 4 John Steimle (10)Grand Valley9:46.065
  • 5 Tyler Klouda (11)Gar. Garfield9:46.424
  • 6 Micah Blair (10)Woodridge9:54.813
  • 7 Mitch Wilburn (12)Orange10:02.422
  • 8 Alex Phillips (11)Akron Svsm10:03.911
  • 9 Harmond Richardson (10)Chardon Ndcl10:09.14
  • 10 Sammy Dwyer (12)Poland Seminary10:12.46
  • 11 Gianni Giarrano (12)Ravenna10:15.54
  • 12 Sean O'Brien (12)Akron Svsm10:19.96
  • 13 Ethan Dobler (11)Lakeview10:27.84
  • 14 Spencer Bush (9)South Range10:29.15
  • 15 Travis Brandt (12)Jefferson Area10:31.35
  • 16 David Beebe (10)Chardon Ndcl10:43.35
  • Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
  • 1)CVCA (72) 2)Perry (45)
  • 3)Orange (40) 4)Salem (33)
  • 5)Jefferson Area (28.50) 6)Akron SVSM (27)
  • 7)Warrensville Heights (23) 7)Conneaut (23)
  • 9)South Range (22) 10)CF Northwest (21)
  • 10)Tuslaw (21) 12)Gar. Garfield (16)
  • 13)Cle. Cent. Cath. (15) 13)Buchtel (15)
  • 15)Hubbard (14) 15)Fair. Park Fairview (14)
  • 15)Ravenna (14) 18)Wickliffe (13)
  • 18)Lakeview (13) 20)West Branch (12)
  • 20)Woodridge (12) 22)Benedictine (11)
  • 23)Hawken (10) 23)Tallmadge (10)
  • 25)Chardon NDCL (9) 25)Ash. Edgewood (9)
  • 27)Beachwood (8) 27)Poland Seminary (8)
  • 29)Fairless (6.50) 30)Mooney (6)
  • 30)Grand Valley (6) 30)Elyria Catholic (6)
  • 30)Girard (6) 34)Struthers (4)
  • 34)Southeast (4) 36)East Palestine (3)
  • 36)West Geauga (3) 36)War. Champion (3)
  • 36)Padua Franciscan (3) 40)Chagrin Falls (2)
  • 40)Coventry (2) 40)Canton South (2)
  • 43)Niles McKinley (1) 43)Holy Name (1)
Back