OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Girls Shot Put
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#44-07.755/28/2015Edith Svonavec, Garrettsville Gar
  • Stadium:@50-025/26/2005Ashley Muffet, Hoover
  • OHSAA D2:%49-02.501999Rebekah Green, Col. School for Gi
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Darian Gustafson (12)Ash. Edgewood41-03.5010
  • 40-01.5039-03.5040-0541-03.5038-11.7539-06.50
  • 2 Sophia Williams (11)Akron Svsm36-04.505
  • 36-04.5035-0136-02.7534-04.5034-01.7535-00.50
  • 3 Claire Allen (11)Jefferson Area34-08.252
  • FOUL34-02.7533-0332-0634-02.7534-08.25
  • 4 Marshai Cooper (12)Lake Cath.32-08.25
  • 29-0729-10.2532-08.25
  • 5 Sara Kittle (10)Gar. Garfield32-05.25
  • 32-0132-05.2530-11.75
  • 6 Caitlyn Marx (11)Salem32-03.25
  • FOUL32-03.2530-07.25
  • 7 Elizabeth Metz (9)Beachwood31-10.75
  • 31-10.7530-10FOUL
  • 8 Savannah Lucky (12)Beaumont31-08.25
  • 31-08.2531-01.5029-11.25
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Emily Day (10)Southeast37-00.258
  • 36-0737-00.25FOULFOULFOULFOUL
  • 2 Buzz Kline (10)Field36-08.756
  • 34-03.7536-02.2536-08.7536-0435-0234-03.75
  • 3 Abbie Antram (10)Salem36-02.754
  • 34-00.2536-02.7534-04.2535-10.2533-07.25FOUL
  • 4 Megan Mitchell (11)Canton South35-08.003
  • 34-04.2535-0832-0733-03.2534-11.5035-06.75
  • 5 Allia Anderson (11)Buchtel34-03.001
  • 31-08.7533-04.7531-05.2534-00.7534-0332-08.25
  • 6 Lauren Bradshaw (12)Tallmadge32-08.50
  • 32-08.5032-07.7532-03FOUL30-09.75FOUL
  • 7 Julie Loop (12)Perry32-00.25
  • 32-00.2531-0030-10.25
  • 8 Caylah Mccamon (11)Chagrin Falls31-11.75
  • 31-05.7531-0031-11.75
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#44-07.755/28/2015Edith Svonavec, Garrettsville Gar
  • Stadium:@50-025/26/2005Ashley Muffet, Hoover
  • OHSAA D2:%49-02.501999Rebekah Green, Col. School for Gi
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Darian Gustafson (12)Ash. Edgewood41-03.5010
  • 40-01.5039-03.5040-0541-03.5038-11.7539-06.50
  • 2 Emily Day (10)Southeast37-00.258
  • 36-0737-00.25FOULFOULFOULFOUL
  • 3 Buzz Kline (10)Field36-08.756
  • 34-03.7536-02.2536-08.7536-0435-0234-03.75
  • 4 Sophia Williams (11)Akron Svsm36-04.505
  • 36-04.5035-0136-02.7534-04.5034-01.7535-00.50
  • 5 Abbie Antram (10)Salem36-02.754
  • 34-00.2536-02.7534-04.2535-10.2533-07.25FOUL
  • 6 Megan Mitchell (11)Canton South35-08.003
  • 34-04.2535-0832-0733-03.2534-11.5035-06.75
  • 7 Claire Allen (11)Jefferson Area34-08.252
  • FOUL34-02.7533-0332-0634-02.7534-08.25
  • 8 Allia Anderson (11)Buchtel34-03.001
  • 31-08.7533-04.7531-05.2534-00.7534-0332-08.25
  • 9 Lauren Bradshaw (12)Tallmadge32-08.50
  • 32-08.5032-07.7532-03FOUL30-09.75FOUL
  • 10 Marshai Cooper (12)Lake Cath.32-08.25
  • 29-0729-10.2532-08.25
  • 11 Sara Kittle (10)Gar. Garfield32-05.25
  • 32-0132-05.2530-11.75
  • 12 Caitlyn Marx (11)Salem32-03.25
  • FOUL32-03.2530-07.25
  • 13 Julie Loop (12)Perry32-00.25
  • 32-00.2531-0030-10.25
  • 14 Caylah Mccamon (11)Chagrin Falls31-11.75
  • 31-05.7531-0031-11.75
  • 15 Elizabeth Metz (9)Beachwood31-10.75
  • 31-10.7530-10FOUL
  • 16 Savannah Lucky (12)Beaumont31-08.25
  • 31-08.2531-01.5029-11.25
  • Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
  • 1)Chagrin Falls (13) 2)Ash. Edgewood (10)
  • 2)Crestwood (10) 2)Salem (10)
  • 2)Beaumont (10) 6)Akron SVSM (9)
  • 6)Padua Franciscan (9) 8)Beachwood (8)
  • 8)Southeast (8) 10)Field (6)
  • 11)Fairless (5) 11)Woodridge (5)
  • 13)CVCA (4) 14)Canton South (3)
  • 15)Poland Seminary (2) 15)Jefferson Area (2)
  • 17)Buchtel (1) 17)Perry (1)
  • 17)Marlington (1) 
Back