OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys Shot Put
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#61-102010Adam Patterson, Cleveland Benedic
  • Stadium:@69-022010Dustin Brode, Canfield
  • OHSAA D2:%64-08.255/30/2009Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Flight 1
  • 1 Kyle Jornigan (11)Mooney50-07.256
  • 43-07.2548-10.2550-07.25NDNDND
  • 2 Matt Kieke (12)Tallmadge50-00.005
  • 47-09.5049-06.7550-00ND48-03.7549-11.25
  • 3 Blake Bockus (12)Tallmadge48-02.003
  • 47-03.7547-05.7548-0247-05.50ND47-08.75
  • 4 Jared Szinte (12)Wickliffe47-04.251
  • 45-05.2547-04.2547-01ND44-0244-04.50
  • 5 Aaron Wire (12)South Range46-00.75
  • 43-07ND46-00.75
  • 6 Dierre Blash (12)Buchtel44-07.50
  • 0.2544-07.50ND
  • 7 Isaiah Prather (11)Field44-01.00
  • 44-01NDND
  • 8 Daryl Smith (11)Girard44-00.00
  • 44-0043-02.5043-04
  • Flight 2
  • 1 Justin Haywood (12)Perry54-01.7510
  • 47-05.2554-01.7552-02.2548-08.2553-11.7554-01.75
  • 2 Joe Coxon (11)Ash. Edgewood51-03.508
  • 45-10.7544-04.7550-06.5051-03.5050-01.25ND
  • 3 Adon Tell (11)Ravenna48-03.254
  • 47-04.7546-0848-00.2548-03.2542-08.5047-07.75
  • 4 Stephen Connor (11)Perry47-06.252
  • 44-10.2547-06.2544-01.5045-1045-03.75ND
  • 5 James Stefanksi (12)Struthers46-07.50
  • 46-07.50NDND45-0345-07.5045-03.25
  • 6 Drew Davies (12)Poland Seminary44-10.50
  • 43-00.7544-00.7544-10.50
  • 7 Richard Fisher III (10)Woodridge43-04.50
  • 43-01.5043-04.5042-03.25
  • 8 Nathan Lower (12)Conneaut41-00.75
  • 41-00.75ND40-06.75
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#61-102010Adam Patterson, Cleveland Benedic
  • Stadium:@69-022010Dustin Brode, Canfield
  • OHSAA D2:%64-08.255/30/2009Matthew Hoty, Sandusky Perkins
  • Place NameAffiliationFinals
  • Finals
  • 1 Justin Haywood (12)Perry54-01.7510
  • 47-05.2554-01.7552-02.2548-08.2553-11.7554-01.75
  • 2 Joe Coxon (11)Ash. Edgewood51-03.508
  • 45-10.7544-04.7550-06.5051-03.5050-01.25ND
  • 3 Kyle Jornigan (11)Mooney50-07.256
  • 43-07.2548-10.2550-07.25NDNDND
  • 4 Matt Kieke (12)Tallmadge50-00.005
  • 47-09.5049-06.7550-00ND48-03.7549-11.25
  • 5 Adon Tell (11)Ravenna48-03.254
  • 47-04.7546-0848-00.2548-03.2542-08.5047-07.75
  • 6 Blake Bockus (12)Tallmadge48-02.003
  • 47-03.7547-05.7548-0247-05.50ND47-08.75
  • 7 Stephen Connor (11)Perry47-06.252
  • 44-10.2547-06.2544-01.5045-1045-03.75ND
  • 8 Jared Szinte (12)Wickliffe47-04.251
  • 45-05.2547-04.2547-01ND44-0244-04.50
  • 9 James Stefanksi (12)Struthers46-07.50
  • 46-07.50NDND45-0345-07.5045-03.25
  • 10 Aaron Wire (12)South Range46-00.75
  • 43-07ND46-00.75
  • 11 Drew Davies (12)Poland Seminary44-10.50
  • 43-00.7544-00.7544-10.50
  • 12 Dierre Blash (12)Buchtel44-07.50
  • 0.2544-07.50ND
  • 13 Isaiah Prather (11)Field44-01.00
  • 44-01NDND
  • 14 Daryl Smith (11)Girard44-00.00
  • 44-0043-02.5043-04
  • 15 Richard Fisher III (10)Woodridge43-04.50
  • 43-01.5043-04.5042-03.25
  • 16 Nathan Lower (12)Conneaut41-00.75
  • 41-00.75ND40-06.75
  • Men - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
  • 1)Perry (40) 2)CVCA (30)
  • 3)Jefferson Area (18.50) 4)Akron SVSM (17)
  • 5)Ravenna (14) 6)Orange (12)
  • 7)CF Northwest (11) 7)Wickliffe (11)
  • 7)Salem (11) 10)Fair. Park Fairview (9)
  • 11)South Range (8) 11)Tallmadge (8)
  • 11)Ash. Edgewood (8) 11)Cle. Cent. Cath. (8)
  • 11)Lakeview (8) 16)Conneaut (7)
  • 17)Fairless (6.50) 18)Mooney (6)
  • 18)Elyria Catholic (6) 18)Tuslaw (6)
  • 21)Southeast (4) 21)Buchtel (4)
  • 23)Chardon NDCL (3) 23)Warrensville Heights (3)
  • 23)West Geauga (3) 26)West Branch (2)
  • 26)Coventry (2) 26)Gar. Garfield (2)
  • 29)Niles McKinley (1) 29)Canton South (1)
  • 29)Benedictine (1) 29)Holy Name (1)
  • 29)Woodridge (1) 
Back