OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#1:26.182007Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchte
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • Stadium:@1:25.305/28/2005Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvi
  •  A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal
  • OHSAA D2:%1:26.185/27/2006Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchte
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Cvca1:29.55Q
  • 1) Jay Patsch 11 2) Justin Luiza 10
  • 3) Jonathan Solomon 12 4) Tre Tucker 11
  • 2Warrensville Heights1:30.92Q
  • 1) Deytin Giddens 11 2) Elijah Gordon 10
  • 3) Cameron Ray 9 4) Andre Walker 12
  • 3CF Northwest1:31.36q
  • 1) Dion Morris 12 2) Luke Fennel 11
  • 3) Isaiah Grossnickle 10 4) Austin Bilinovich 12
  • 4Buchtel1:32.19q
  • 1) Julian Grimes 9 2) Traequan Gavin 10
  • 3) Elijah Young 12 4) Robert Jones 9
  • 5Girard1:34.26
  • 1) Tyrese Cato 11 2) Donald Miller 11
  • 3) Terrance Davis 11 4) Mike Belcik 12
  • 6Streetsboro1:34.72
  • 1) Martise McWilson 11 2) Cameron Kamlowsky 10
  • 3) Benny Shaffer 12 4) Bailey Deevers 12
  • --MooneyDQExch after zone
  • 1) Shamar Brooks 11 2) Nico Marchionda 11
  • 3) Zion Willis 12 4) Syied Bowers 12
  • --CoventryDQExch after zone
  • 1) Justin Christian 10 2) Derrick Brown 10
  • 3) Malik Shaver 10 4) Austin Hinzman 11
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Orange1:30.86Q
  • 1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10 2) Diante White 10
  • 3) Marvin Davies 10 4) Harold Henderson 12
  • 2Poland Seminary1:31.33Q
  • 1) Zaire Fabian 12 2) Rocco Almasy 12
  • 3) Nico Lattanzio 11 4) Mitchell Frederick 11
  • 3West Branch1:33.75q
  • 1) Griffin Lough 11 2) David McKeiver 9
  • 3) Logan Caserta 11 4) Cohen Lamp 10
  • 4Jefferson Area1:33.93q
  • 1) Colton Sinkko 11 2) Terril Skinner 11
  • 3) Jason Vance 12 4) Drew Morgan 11
  • 5Shaw1:35.00
  • 1) Trevon Worship 11 2) Daeshawn Davis 11
  • 3) Brandon Pruitt 11 4) Anthony Perkins 10
  • 6Benedictine1:35.37
  • 1) Matthew DiNovo 12 2) Charles Rosser 10
  • 3) Glenn Pearson Jr. 12 4) Michael Lacey 12
  • 7Hawken1:36.24
  • 1) Collin Witt 10 2) Isaiah Moore 12
  • 3) Mikhail Stiffler 10 4) Danny Ecker 10
  • --Akron SvsmDQExch after zone
  • 1) Russell Cooper 11 2) Leonard Younger 12
  • 3) Terrance Keyes 10 4) Nathan Snipes 10
  • Region 5:#1:26.182007Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • Stadium:@1:25.305/28/2005Cle. Glenville, Cle. Glenvil
  •  A Evans, F Lenix, D Mcbryde, J O'Neal
  • OHSAA D2:%1:26.185/27/2006Akron Buchtel, Akron Buchtel
  •  M Ferguson, C Eaton, R Peake, A Thomas
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Cvca1:29.55Q1
  • 1) Jay Patsch 11 2) Justin Luiza 10
  • 3) Jonathan Solomon 12 4) Tre Tucker 11
  • 2Orange1:30.86Q2
  • 1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10 2) Diante White 10
  • 3) Marvin Davies 10 4) Harold Henderson 12
  • 3Warrensville Heights1:30.92Q1
  • 1) Deytin Giddens 11 2) Elijah Gordon 10
  • 3) Cameron Ray 9 4) Andre Walker 12
  • 4Poland Seminary1:31.33Q2
  • 1) Zaire Fabian 12 2) Rocco Almasy 12
  • 3) Nico Lattanzio 11 4) Mitchell Frederick 11
  • 5CF Northwest1:31.36q1
  • 1) Dion Morris 12 2) Luke Fennel 11
  • 3) Isaiah Grossnickle 10 4) Austin Bilinovich 12
  • 6Buchtel1:32.19q1
  • 1) Julian Grimes 9 2) Traequan Gavin 10
  • 3) Elijah Young 12 4) Robert Jones 9
  • 7West Branch1:33.75q2
  • 1) Griffin Lough 11 2) David McKeiver 9
  • 3) Logan Caserta 11 4) Cohen Lamp 10
  • 8Jefferson Area1:33.93q2
  • 1) Colton Sinkko 11 2) Terril Skinner 11
  • 3) Jason Vance 12 4) Drew Morgan 11
  • 9Girard1:34.261
  • 1) Tyrese Cato 11 2) Donald Miller 11
  • 3) Terrance Davis 11 4) Mike Belcik 12
  • 10Streetsboro1:34.721
  • 1) Martise McWilson 11 2) Cameron Kamlowsky 10
  • 3) Benny Shaffer 12 4) Bailey Deevers 12
  • 11Shaw1:35.002
  • 1) Trevon Worship 11 2) Daeshawn Davis 11
  • 3) Brandon Pruitt 11 4) Anthony Perkins 10
  • 12Benedictine1:35.372
  • 1) Matthew DiNovo 12 2) Charles Rosser 10
  • 3) Glenn Pearson Jr. 12 4) Michael Lacey 12
  • 13Hawken1:36.242
  • 1) Collin Witt 10 2) Isaiah Moore 12
  • 3) Mikhail Stiffler 10 4) Danny Ecker 10
  • --CoventryDQ1 Exch after zone
  • 1) Justin Christian 10 2) Derrick Brown 10
  • 3) Malik Shaver 10 4) Austin Hinzman 11
  • --Akron SvsmDQ2 Exch after zone
  • 1) Russell Cooper 11 2) Leonard Younger 12
  • 3) Terrance Keyes 10 4) Nathan Snipes 10
  • --MooneyDQ1 Exch after zone
  • 1) Shamar Brooks 11 2) Nico Marchionda 11
  • 3) Zion Willis 12 4) Syied Bowers 12
Back