OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#42.085/24/2012Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akro
  • Stadium:@41.502001GlenOak, GlenOak
  •  M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox
  • OHSAA D2:%41.796/6/1981Dayton Jefferson Township, Da
  •  R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Warrensville Heights43.37Q
  • 1) Jarquez Cornell 12 2) Elijah Gordon 10
  • 3) Cameron Ray 9 4) Andre Walker 12
  • 2West Geauga44.14Q
  • 1) Justin Renner 11 2) Pedro Rodriguez Garcia 11
  • 3) Mario Ghosn 11 4) Nicholas Henry 9
  • 3Poland Seminary44.55q
  • 1) Mitchell Frederick 11 2) Jacob Snyder 11
  • 3) Nico Lattanzio 11 4) Rocco Almasy 12
  • 4Lakeview44.56q
  • 1) Michael Hill 12 2) Liam Boivin 10
  • 3) Dakota Whitt 11 4) Tony Crish 11
  • 5Luth. West44.73
  • 1) Luke Sword 10 2) Jack Lavelle 12
  • 3) Shawn Naim 11 4) Gerald McHenry 11
  • 6Benedictine44.79
  • 1) Patrick Fleming 12 2) Uchenna Nzekwe 10
  • 3) Michael Lacey 12 4) Glenn Pearson Jr. 12
  • 7Shaw44.82
  • 1) Trevon Worship 11 2) Daeshawn Davis 11
  • 3) Jason Manuel 11 4) Darell Pickett 10
  • 8Mooney46.71
  • 1) Shamar Brooks 11 2) Syied Bowers 12
  • 3) Nico Marchionda 11 4) Quinton Howard 11
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Orange43.83Q
  • 1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10 2) Marvin Davies 10
  • 3) Diante White 10 4) James Daniel 12
  • 2Salem43.84Q
  • 1) Turner Johnson 11 2) Andre Tonkinson 11
  • 3) Josh Lehwald 11 4) Zach Murray 10
  • 3Padua Franciscan44.13q
  • 1) Rashim Roberson 11 2) Keith Brickman 12
  • 3) Cole Butkiewicz 11 4) Jordan Walker 11
  • 4CF Northwest44.25q
  • 1) Bryon Norment 11 2) Luke Fennel 11
  • 3) Isaiah Grossnickle 10 4) Austin Bilinovich 12
  • 5Coventry44.86
  • 1) Zach Rankin 11 2) Austin Hinzman 11
  • 3) Noah Williams 10 4) Derrick Brown 10
  • 6Buchtel44.90
  • 1) Michael Jackson 10 2) Elijah Young 12
  • 3) Julian Grimes 9 4) Robert Jones 9
  • 7Southeast45.42
  • 1) Kynin Gue 10 2) Jack Rohal 12
  • 3) Michael Bolevich 10 4) Caleb Wright 9
  • 8Jefferson Area45.98
  • 1) Terril Skinner 11 2) Blake Burns 11
  • 3) Daniel Bruckman 9 4) Jason Vance 12
  • Region 5:#42.085/24/2012Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron S
  • Stadium:@41.502001GlenOak, GlenOak
  •  M. Miller, D. Williams, J. Anderson, D. Fox
  • OHSAA D2:%41.796/6/1981Dayton Jefferson Township, Dayto
  •  R Bonner, B Britton, S Johnson, L Payne
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Warrensville Heights43.37Q1
  • 1) Jarquez Cornell 12 2) Elijah Gordon 10
  • 3) Cameron Ray 9 4) Andre Walker 12
  • 2Orange43.83Q2
  • 1) Tre'von Davis-Hardwick 10 2) Marvin Davies 10
  • 3) Diante White 10 4) James Daniel 12
  • 3Salem43.84Q2
  • 1) Turner Johnson 11 2) Andre Tonkinson 11
  • 3) Josh Lehwald 11 4) Zach Murray 10
  • 4West Geauga44.14Q1
  • 1) Justin Renner 11 2) Pedro Rodriguez Garcia 11
  • 3) Mario Ghosn 11 4) Nicholas Henry 9
  • 5Padua Franciscan44.13q2
  • 1) Rashim Roberson 11 2) Keith Brickman 12
  • 3) Cole Butkiewicz 11 4) Jordan Walker 11
  • 6CF Northwest44.25q2
  • 1) Bryon Norment 11 2) Luke Fennel 11
  • 3) Isaiah Grossnickle 10 4) Austin Bilinovich 12
  • 7Poland Seminary44.55q1
  • 1) Mitchell Frederick 11 2) Jacob Snyder 11
  • 3) Nico Lattanzio 11 4) Rocco Almasy 12
  • 8Lakeview44.56q1
  • 1) Michael Hill 12 2) Liam Boivin 10
  • 3) Dakota Whitt 11 4) Tony Crish 11
  • 9Luth. West44.731
  • 1) Luke Sword 10 2) Jack Lavelle 12
  • 3) Shawn Naim 11 4) Gerald McHenry 11
  • 10Benedictine44.791
  • 1) Patrick Fleming 12 2) Uchenna Nzekwe 10
  • 3) Michael Lacey 12 4) Glenn Pearson Jr. 12
  • 11Shaw44.821
  • 1) Trevon Worship 11 2) Daeshawn Davis 11
  • 3) Jason Manuel 11 4) Darell Pickett 10
  • 12Coventry44.862
  • 1) Zach Rankin 11 2) Austin Hinzman 11
  • 3) Noah Williams 10 4) Derrick Brown 10
  • 13Buchtel44.902
  • 1) Michael Jackson 10 2) Elijah Young 12
  • 3) Julian Grimes 9 4) Robert Jones 9
  • 14Southeast45.422
  • 1) Kynin Gue 10 2) Jack Rohal 12
  • 3) Michael Bolevich 10 4) Caleb Wright 9
  • 15Jefferson Area45.982
  • 1) Terril Skinner 11 2) Blake Burns 11
  • 3) Daniel Bruckman 9 4) Jason Vance 12
  • 16Mooney46.711
  • 1) Shamar Brooks 11 2) Syied Bowers 12
  • 3) Nico Marchionda 11 4) Quinton Howard 11
Back