OHSAA 2018 NEO Divison 2 Region 5
5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018
Track & Field Meet-Austintown Fitch High School

  • Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Region 5:#3:16.341988Youngstown Rayen, Youngstow
  •  J Smith, E Sharpe, D Brown, K Winford
  • Stadium:@3:14.155/25/2007Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
  •  D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby
  • OHSAA D2:%3:14.571982Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
  •  Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelims
  • Heat 1 Preliminaries
  • 1Warrensville Heights3:24.46Q
  • 1) Deytin Giddens 11 2) Jaleel Patterson 12
  • 3) Jarquez Cornell 12 4) Andre Walker 12
  • 2Cvca3:24.78Q
  • 1) Sam Bush 12 2) Jonathan Solomon 12
  • 3) Jay Patsch 11 4) Colin Gaines 12
  • 3Jefferson Area3:28.87q
  • 1) Brandon Park 12 2) Colton Sinkko 11
  • 3) J.J. Henson 12 4) Daniel Bruckman 9
  • 4Woodridge3:29.17q
  • 1) Marvin Montgomery Jr. 10 2) Dijon White 12
  • 3) Zach Conroy 12 4) De'Andre Smith 12
  • 5Lakeview3:32.76
  • 1) Michael Hill 12 2) Jacob Chapman 11
  • 3) David Dulka 12 4) Liam Boivin 10
  • 6South Range3:37.82
  • 1) Mathias Combs 12 2) Hunter Higgins 12
  • 3) Ian Pierson 12 4) Cameron Tarr 12
  • 7Girard3:38.84
  • 1) Mike Belcik 12 2) Christian Dixon 10
  • 3) Donald Miller 11 4) Tyrese Cato 11
  • 8Buchtel3:43.70
  • 1) Robert Jones 9 2) Marquest Foster 11
  • 3) Julian Grimes 9 4) Kirkland Robins 11
  • Heat 2 Preliminaries
  • 1Orange3:26.49Q
  • 1) Armon Frey 11 2) Eddie Harrell 11
  • 3) Harold Henderson 12 4) Josh Cramer 12
  • 2Salem3:27.73Q
  • 1) Seth Ameduri 10 2) Jackson Corbisello 11
  • 3) Turner Johnson 11 4) Quinlan Rumsey 12
  • 3Fair. Park Fairview3:29.58q
  • 1) Jack Palisin 12 2) Mohammed El-Kulak 12
  • 3) Marty Rehor 10 4) Paul Miles 12
  • 4Conneaut3:29.85q
  • 1) Austin Pinkerton 11 2) Seth Fedor 10
  • 3) Josh Leggett 12 4) Matt McBride 11
  • 5Hawken3:31.25
  • 1) Michael Snyder 11 2) Mills Moosbrugger 12
  • 3) Danny Ecker 10 4) Mikhail Stiffler 10
  • 6Gar. Garfield3:32.44
  • 1) Alex Bell 11 2) Mason Mayoros 12
  • 3) Francisco Carvajal 12 4) Devyn Penna 11
  • 7Struthers3:32.56
  • 1) Kylel Griffin 12 2) Joseph Macciomei 11
  • 3) Mason Sumption 11 4) Dylan Walker 12
  • 8Field3:34.27
  • 1) Brandon Bowser 11 2) Mason Campanelli 10
  • 3) Soren Hottensmith 10 4) Dylan Siudak 9
  • Region 5:#3:16.341988Youngstown Rayen, Youngstown R
  •  J Smith, E Sharpe, D Brown, K Winford
  • Stadium:@3:14.155/25/2007Cle. Heights, Cle. Heights
  •  D Cowsette, J Hall, M Love, W El-Halaby
  • OHSAA D2:%3:14.571982Dayton Roth, Dayton Roth
  •  Q Brown, M McCray, J Mosby, L Brown
  • PlaceAffiliationPrelimsHeat
  • Preliminaries
  • 1Warrensville Heights3:24.46Q1
  • 1) Deytin Giddens 11 2) Jaleel Patterson 12
  • 3) Jarquez Cornell 12 4) Andre Walker 12
  • 2Orange3:26.49Q2
  • 1) Armon Frey 11 2) Eddie Harrell 11
  • 3) Harold Henderson 12 4) Josh Cramer 12
  • 3Cvca3:24.78Q1
  • 1) Sam Bush 12 2) Jonathan Solomon 12
  • 3) Jay Patsch 11 4) Colin Gaines 12
  • 4Salem3:27.73Q2
  • 1) Seth Ameduri 10 2) Jackson Corbisello 11
  • 3) Turner Johnson 11 4) Quinlan Rumsey 12
  • 5Jefferson Area3:28.87q1
  • 1) Brandon Park 12 2) Colton Sinkko 11
  • 3) J.J. Henson 12 4) Daniel Bruckman 9
  • 6Woodridge3:29.17q1
  • 1) Marvin Montgomery Jr. 10 2) Dijon White 12
  • 3) Zach Conroy 12 4) De'Andre Smith 12
  • 7Fair. Park Fairview3:29.58q2
  • 1) Jack Palisin 12 2) Mohammed El-Kulak 12
  • 3) Marty Rehor 10 4) Paul Miles 12
  • 8Conneaut3:29.85q2
  • 1) Austin Pinkerton 11 2) Seth Fedor 10
  • 3) Josh Leggett 12 4) Matt McBride 11
  • 9Hawken3:31.252
  • 1) Michael Snyder 11 2) Mills Moosbrugger 12
  • 3) Danny Ecker 10 4) Mikhail Stiffler 10
  • 10Gar. Garfield3:32.442
  • 1) Alex Bell 11 2) Mason Mayoros 12
  • 3) Francisco Carvajal 12 4) Devyn Penna 11
  • 11Struthers3:32.562
  • 1) Kylel Griffin 12 2) Joseph Macciomei 11
  • 3) Mason Sumption 11 4) Dylan Walker 12
  • 12Lakeview3:32.761
  • 1) Michael Hill 12 2) Jacob Chapman 11
  • 3) David Dulka 12 4) Liam Boivin 10
  • 13Field3:34.272
  • 1) Brandon Bowser 11 2) Mason Campanelli 10
  • 3) Soren Hottensmith 10 4) Dylan Siudak 9
  • 14South Range3:37.821
  • 1) Mathias Combs 12 2) Hunter Higgins 12
  • 3) Ian Pierson 12 4) Cameron Tarr 12
  • 15Girard3:38.841
  • 1) Mike Belcik 12 2) Christian Dixon 10
  • 3) Donald Miller 11 4) Tyrese Cato 11
  • 16Buchtel3:43.701
  • 1) Robert Jones 9 2) Marquest Foster 11
  • 3) Julian Grimes 9 4) Kirkland Robins 11
Back