2018 NEO Division II District Track & Field Meet-Salem High School
Live Results & Scoreboard: timingcrew.com

  • Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  • RecordFlagTime/MarkDate 
  • Meet Record:R8:01.015/17/2012Akron St. Vin.-St. Mary, Akron St.
  • State D2 Rec:S7:37.436/3/2011Peninsula Woodridge, Peninsula Woo
  •  J Charles, D Sulzer, J Onifer, V Sivakumaran
  • PlaceAffiliationFinalsPoints
  • Finals
  • 1Salem8:14.1910
  • 1) Trey Double 11 2) Hunter Christopher 10
  • 3) Jackson Corbisello 11 4) Quinlan Rumsey 12
  • 2South Range8:19.418
  • 1) Cameron Tarr 12 2) Luke Baun 11
  • 3) Ian Pierson 12 4) Nick Millison 11
  • 3Tuslaw8:21.276
  • 1) Josh Miller 12 2) Zak Wilhelm 11
  • 3) Jamie Viront 11 4) Joe Viront 9
  • 4West Branch8:25.225
  • 1) Griffin Lough 11 2) Jeff Joseph 11
  • 3) Andrew Coffee 9 4) Johnny Ross 11
  • 5Field8:30.764
  • 1) Brandon Bowser 11 2) Andrew Johnson 12
  • 3) Jared Stanley 12 4) Soren Hottensmith 10
  • 6Coventry8:33.413
  • 1) Ray Hilbert 12 2) Dennis Charnes 9
  • 3) Nolland Almestica 12 4) Nate Skaggs 12
  • 7Fairless8:34.072
  • 1) Michael Palmer 9 2) Jack Fortner 12
  • 3) Lucas Ruegg 10 4) Justin Marchand 10
  • 8Poland Seminary8:49.251
  • 1) Sammy Dwyer 12 2) Geno Gallo 10
  • 3) Conner Wilson 12 4) Jet Bailey 10
  • 9LaBrae8:53.20
  • 1) Adam Nottingham 12 2) Jakob Rose 12
  • 3) Zach Meyer 11 4) Dylan Wood 11
  • 10CF Northwest8:55.70
  • 1) Nathan Bowman 10 2) Nathan Huscusson 10
  • 3) Josh Cook 11 4) Jack Shanor 10
  • 11East Palestine9:24.16
  • 1) Matt Garcia 10 2) Dylan Foster 10
  • 3) Zach Thorpe 9 4) Andrew Cunningham 11
  • 12Struthers9:32.02
  • 1) Tyler Johnson 11 2) Dylan Walker 12
  • 3) Vincent Macciomei 9 4) Joseph Zanni 9
  • Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
  • 1)Salem (25) 2)CF Northwest (20)
  • 3)South Range (16) 3)Tuslaw (16)
  • 5)West Branch (15) 6)Fairless (13)
  • 7)Coventry (12) 7)Canton South (12)
  • 9)Field (10) 10)Struthers (4)
  • 11)Poland Seminary (3) 11)LaBrae (3)
  • 13)East Palestine (1) 
Back